NOL EVENTS


admin-ajax.php   admin-ajax.php-3

National Orienteering League 2017 Event Program 


Round 1    Pittwater Tas                    Bulletin 1       Bulletin 2

1 Sat 11th March Middle – ENTER Pittwater – Results
2 Sun 12th March Long (Hagaby) – ENTER Pittwater – Results
Mon 13th March Sprint – This is NOT a NOL event Pittwater – Results

 

Round 2    Canberra ACT                 Bulletin 1       Bulletin 2

3 Sat 25th March Sprint (Qual & Final) – ENTER

Red Hill Nth & Canberra Girls Grammar School – Results

4 Sun 26th March Middle – ENTER

Issacs Ridge – Results

 

Round 3   Auckland NZ                     Bulletin 1       Bulletin 2  

5 Fri 14th April Sprint – ENTER

Unitec Campus – Results

6 Sat 15th April Long – ENTER

Lake Ototoa (Woodhill) – Results

7 Sun 16th April Relay – ENTER

Lake Kereta (Woodhill) – Results

8 Mon 17th April Middle – ENTER

Ponganui Road – Results

 

Round 4    Wagga Wagga NSW       Bulletin 1       Bulletin 2

9 Sat 10th June Middle – ENTER

Connorton – Results

10 Sun 11th June Long – ENTER

Burngoogee – Results

11 Mon 12th June Sprint – ENTER

Charles Sturt Uni – Results

 

Round 5    Canberra ACT                  Bulletin 1       Bulletin 2

12 Sat 26th August Middle/Sprint – ENTER

Glenloch Interchange – Results

13 Sun 27th August Ultralong – ENTER

The Gib – Results

 

Round 6    Bathhurst NSW              Bulletin 1       Bulletin 2

14 Sat 23rd Sept Sprint – ENTER

Bathurst – Results

15 Sun 24th Sept Middle – ENTER

Hill End – Results

16 Sat 30th Sept Long – ENTER

Hill End – Results

17 Sun 1st Oct Relay – ENTER

Hill End – Results

 

Season Standings 2016 NOL | JNOL
Season Standings 2015 NOL | JNOL
Season Standings 2014 NOL | JNOL
Season Standings 2013 NOL | JNOL
Season Standings 2012 NOL | JNOL
Season Standings 2011 NOL | JNOL
Season Standings 2010 NOL | JNOL

2016 NOL events and results
2015 NOL events and results

Silva National Orienteering League: Rules, Guidelines and Information.

Season Preparations

NOL teams are reminded that all runners are required to run in team uniform
All teams are to have a NOL/JNOL co-ordinator

QLD – Anna Sheldon
NSW – Josh Blatchford
ACT – Dave Shepherd
VIC – Simon Rouse
SA – Andrew Kennedy
TAS – Dirk Nankervis
WA – Anthea Feaver