2019 National Rankings – non-elite – Revised

Darryl Erbacher2019 Archive, Athlete Profiles

Revised National non-Elite Rankings

Statistician Notes:

1. An error has been detected in the way the rankings were calculated this year. Corrected rankings are below. The error resulted in orienteers receiving a higher ranking score than the published formula would suggest. The error was larger the further down the rankings one found oneself. As a result of the correction being applied some runners previously in the list have dropped below the cut-off limit of 50. In addition, there have been a few small adjustments to the order of orienteers in the lists. Apologies are offered for any inconvenience caused.

2. While not being required by the Statistician’s role, it has been the practice to draw out whatever facts from the rankings that might be of interest to orienteers. Where more than one family member has placed in the rankings it has been highlighted. This causes some difficulties in relation to the definition of a family and the Statistician knowing family relationships when surnames are not the same. There has been a number of requests this year to include family members where the Statistician is unaware or relationships. This segment could be dropped or continued on a best-effort basis. It is proposed to continue the segment due to the interest shown. The Statistician will maintain a list of families (as defined by the families themselves) and add to the list when advised following publication. Proactively, orienteers can inform the Statistician of their family relationships if they think more than one family member is going to place in the rankings.

2019 National Rankings – non-elite

Rankings in non-elite classes have been determined based on results in the Australian 3-Days Championship (31, 32, 33), Australian Championships (AS, AM, AL) and the Oceania Championships (OS, OM, OL).

Points are awarded for each event completed on the basis of 100 points for first place and lesser points for other competitors. One’s best 3 events contribute to one’s ranking.

When more than one orienteer in a class has 100 points, the first ranked orienteer is determined by the average of their three best winning margins.

As there were more events this busy year one would expect a number of classes would have more than one orienteer with 100 points. Indeed in the M12 class there were 3 orienteers on 100 points:

  • Euan Best EV T
  • Eckart Bosman SW W
  • Luke Feuerherdt BG V

Some points of interest in the 2019 rankings:

1. In 10 classes two orienteers earned maximum points (separated by winning margins):

  • Judi Herkes BK V, Jean Baldwin GS N, W75
  • Jenny Bourne EU V, Carolyn Jackson BK V, W60
  • Clare Hawthorne AL T, Martina Craig NC N, W45
  • Nikolett Halmai GO N, Mace Neve RR A, W35
  • Aoife Rothery RR A, Luka Hogg PO A, W12
  • Darryl Erbacher PO A, Alex Tarr YV V, M75
  • Ted van Geldermalsen YV V, Tim Ashman LI S, M65
  • Warren Key MF V, Greg Barbour BF N, M55
  • Stephen Craig NC N, Jock Davis BF N, M50
  • Oliver Freeman BF N, Tom Weihart BF N, M14

2. 31 clubs had members in the first three places in their respective classes:

  • BF N, RR A (7)
  • AL T, PO A (6)
  • MF V, NC N (5)
  • BG V, BK V, BO W, YV V (4)
  • GO N, LO W, OH S, TJ S (3)
  • BS A, EV T, GS N, UG Q, WO W (2)
  • DR V, EN Q, EU V, KO W, LI S, SH N, SW W, TT S, UR N, WA S, WE A, YA S (1)

3. The most successful states for first places were: Victoria (9), NSW (8), ACT (7).

4. Families with two or more members in the first three places were: Baldwin (Jean W75, Basil M80); Dufty/West (Penny W75, Amy W12, Craig M45, Rachel W40); Uppill (Robyn W65, Adrian M65), Key (Susan W60, Milla W14, Warren M55); Shingler (Paula W55, Nea W14); Enderby (Jennifer W50, Erika W14); Rothery/Chalmers (Aoife W12, Eoin M60, Cath W50); Hogg (Luca W12, Katy W10, Andy M45); Craig (Stephen M50, Martina W45); Feuerherdt (Lachlan M14, Luke M12, Craig M40); Freeman (Oliver M14, Alton M10); Marschall (Jack M16, Ben M10); Gray (Mikaela W16, Meredith W40); Kullmann/Arthur (Rosemary W70, Bruce M45); Kertesz/Halmai (Istvan M35, Nikolett W35).

5. NSW orienteers filled the first 5 placings in the M50 class.

6. The following orienteers were ranked in 2 age classes:

  • Stephen Craig M50, M35
  • Jenny Bourne W60, W55

7. The class rankings are calculated for orienteers who scored in the range 100 to 50. Up to the first 10 ranked orienteers are published here. If anyone would like the complete list see ‘News’ on the OA website.

8. The maximum number of ranked runners in a class was 31 in M55.

9. If you have any comments or corrections please let the statistician know.

Darryl Erbacher

Statistician

derbacher@ozemail.com.au

Rankings for Age Class: W85A

1

Maureen Ogilvie

UR N

100

ALOS

Rankings for Age Class: W80A

1

Helen Alexander

BK V

100

OMOLOS

Rankings for Age Class: W75A

1

Judi Herkes

BK V

100

0.142

ALOLOS

2

Jean Baldwin

GS N

100

0.141

3233OS

3

Penny Dufty

BO W

91.11

31ASAM

4

Valerie Brammall

EV T

88.94

OSASAL

5

Carolyn Chalmers

NC N

84.34

31ASOM

6

Helena Griggs

AL T

81.54

AMAL33

7

Ann Ingwersen

PO A

77.55

OSOMAL

8

Janet Tarr

YV V

76.32

AM3233

9

Dale Ann Gordon

EU V

58.48

OSOLOM

10

Dianne Searle

BG V

51.95

31AMAS

Rankings for Age Class: W70A

1

Libby Meeking

YV V

97.83

AMOL32

2

Kathy Liley

YV V

97.69

31AS32

3

Rosemary Kullmann

LO W

97.67

3332OL

4

Lois West

BO W

97.22

AMAS32

5

Val Hodsdon

SH N

96.53

ALASAM

6

Ruth Goddard

YV V

96.42

OMAMAS

7

Robin Spriggs

UG Q

94.59

ASAL31

8

Carol Jacobson

GO N

92.41

OSOLOM

9

Jenny Hawkins

NT N

91.25

ALOSOM

10

Janet Bush

AL T

84.84

OLOSAL

11

Pat Miethke

PO A

83.15

ASAM31

12

Hilary Cane

AL T

82.05

ALOSOM

13

Janet Fletcher

LO W

79.13

AS33OM

14

Jan Candy

KO W

73.69

AMALOL

15

Bryony Cox

GO N

67.75

ALOMOS

16

Toni Frank

BO W

66.8

AS3331

17

Pauline Moore

WR N

66.53

AS32OS

Rankings for Age Class: W65A

1

Robin Uppill

OH S

100

ALAMAS

2

Carol Brownlie

WO W

99.74

OL3233

3

Susan Key

MF V

97.07

ALOSOM

4

Alison Radford

BG V

96.93

OM31AM

5

Liz Wood

VIC

91.63

ALOMOL

6

Jacquie Rand

UG Q

89.63

AM3231

7

Robyn Pallas

CC N

87.32

33ALOM

8

Lynda Rapkins

EN Q

87.14

33OSAS

9

Lynn Dabbs

WH N

79.24

OMALOM

10

Judy Allison

RR A

76.06

OSALOM

11

Valerie Barker

BS A

74.99

OSOMOL

12

Ann Scown

AO A

68.17

33AS31

13

Kerryne Jones

RR A

57.3

33OMAM

14

Helen Post

WO W

57.15

33OM31

15

Jennifer Schulz

TF Q

53.99

31OSAS

Rankings for Age Class: W60A

1

Jenny Bourne

EU V

100

0.187

ALOLOM

2

Carolyn Jackson

BK V

100

0.071

31AMAS

3

Anthea Feaver

LO W

99.31

3233AM

4

Debbie Davey

WR N

88.66

OS3133

5

Hilary Wood

CC N

83.79

ASAMOS

6

Geraldine Chatfield

UG Q

78.36

ALOL31

7

Julie Flynn

BG V

67.03

AS3133

8

Prue Dobbin

BK V

58.13

31OS33

9

Liz Abbott

PO A

57.52

OLAM31

10

Julia Prudhoe

CC N

54.56

OLALOS

Rankings for Age Class: W55A

1

Sue Hancock

AL T

99.67

313332

2

Ana Herceg

PO A

99.57

ALAMAS

3

Paula Shingler

BF N

99.35

OMOSOL

4

Jenny Bourne

EU V

97.6

313233

5

Su Yan Tay

UG Q

97.55

OL31AS

6

Toni Brown

BS A

97.29

AS31OL

7

Gayle Quantock

NC N

93.69

OLOMAL

8

Chris Brown

EV T

93.56

OMAL31

9

Vanessa Smith

KO W

86.51

31AS32

10

Joanna Parr

BF N

81.73

3133OL

11

Sally Wayte

AL T

74.18

333132

12

Juliana de Nooy

UG Q

71.55

ASAMOS

13

Christine Marshall

AL T

68.58

ALOMOL

14

Julie Flynn

BG V

67

OLALOS

15

Andrea Schiwy

AL T

65.25

31ALAS

16

Airdrie Long

GO N

58.94

OS31OL

17

Donelda Niles

EV T

55.86

33AS31

Rankings for Age Class: W50A

1

Cath Chalmers

RR A

100

3132OM

2

Jennifer Enderby

NC N

99.17

ASOLAL

3

Karen Staudte

LO W

98.86

33AMOL

4

Barbara Hill

GO N

92.02

ALOSOL

5

Nicola Dalheim

MF V

89.66

31OLOS

6

Alison Inglis

BS A

87.13

OKOLOS

7

Tara Sutherland

PO A

80.85

31AMOM

8

Wendy Read

UG Q

80.12

OSOLAL

9

Linda Sesta

UR N

78.17

OSALOM

10

Edith Gray

AO A

77.19

31OSAM

11

Karen Wild-Allen

AL T

74.1

3133OM

12

Tania Kennedy

GO N

64.61

3133OS

13

Zara Soden

OH S

58.19

ALASAM

Rankings for Age Class: W45A

1

Clare Hawthorne

AL T

100

0.063

3233AL

2

Martina Craig

NC N

100

0.026

AMASOS

3

Cathy McComb

AL T

99.69

31AMOM

4

Natalie Smith

PO A

76.08

ALOSOL

5

Jane Pulford

AL T

75.48

ASAM31

6

Heather O’Donnell

YV V

59.29

ASOSAM

7

Shiona Will

IK N

50.32

OSALOM

Rankings for Age Class: W40A

1

Rachel West

BO W

100

313233

2

Ceri Pass

KO W

99.39

AMAS33

3

Meredith Gray

UG Q

95.84

OLAMOM

4

Tracy Marsh

BF N

95.25

OLOMOS

5

Marina Iskhakova

RR A

91.67

OMOSOL

6

Cathy Hogg

PO A

91.53

AS3231

7

Leida Williams

AL T

90.87

333231

8

Kim Carroll

AL T

86.87

ASAM31

9

Jen Graham-Taylor

AO W

86.63

31AS32

10

Samantha Howe

NC N

69.78

OSOMAL

11

Sussan Best

EV T

67.69

OSALOM

12

Jennifer Porter

LO W

63.68

AS3133

Rankings for Age Class: W35A

1

Nikolett Halmai

GO N

100

0.107

313233

2

Mace Neve

RR A

100

0.081

ALOLOS

3

Jayne Sales

MF V

86.51

OSOMOL

4

Fern Hillyard

WA S

78.29

AMASOS

Rankings for Age Class: W16A

1

Mikaela Gray

UG Q

100

31ALOL

2

Justine Hobson

BS A

97.97

32OSAM

3

Ana Penck

YA S

94.94

AS32OS

4

Serryn Eenjes

BG V

93.02

33OSAS

5

Mikayla Enderby

NC N

91.02

AMAS33

6

Sophie Taverna

CH V

88.89

3233OS

7

Zali McComb

AL T

88.58

OSAS31

8

Natalie Miller

BS A

85.56

OSALOM

9

Ellen Johnson

BS A

82.15

OSALOL

10

Sarah Richards

WO W

80.45

AMOS32

11

Andra Leung

GO N

74.06

OS31AL

12

Niamh Cassar

WH N

73.15

ASALOL

13

Zoe Terrill

BS A

66.83

OSOMOL

14

Rani Brennan

RR Q

65.49

OSOMAL

15

Julia Powell-Davies

AL T

65.23

ALOSOL

16

Caitlin Madden

LO W

63.63

ASOSAM

17

Lucy Burley

YA S

61.2

OS3231

Rankings for Age Class: W14A

1

Erika Enderby

NC N

100

3132AL

2

Nea Shingler

BF N

97.6

OSALOL

3

Milla Key

MF V

97.43

OLALAS

4

Sara Garbellini

EN Q

95.71

AM31AL

5

Rebecca Craig

NC N

91.32

ASAMAL

6

Jemima Lloyd

TT S

87.14

3331AL

7

Kate Braid

KO W

84.95

AL31AS

8

Sophie Arthur

MF V

83.5

33AL31

9

Ingrid Shelton Agar

AO A

76.19

AM32OM

10

Abbie Faulkner

TJ S

65.51

ALOSOM

11

Eve Tague

RR Q

59.75

OLALOS

12

Lyra Simpson

BF N

59.06

ALOSOM

13

Julia Barbour

BF N

57.95

OL)lALOS

14

Gemma Burley

YA S

53.59

32OM31

Rankings for Age Class: W12A

1

Aoife Rothery

RR A

100

0.15

3133AL

2

Luca Hogg

PO A

100

0.016

3233AM

3

Amy Dufty

BO W

94.48

AM3331

4

Lilja Lehtonen

GO N

92.87

OLOM33

5

Savanna Sweeney

WH N

54.43

OMOAOL

Rankings for Age Class: W10A

1

Adriadna Iskhakova

RR A

100

ALOLOM

2

Katy Hogg

PO A

76.53

ALOLOS

Rankings for Age Class: M95A

1

Hermann Wehner

WE A

100

ALOLOM

Rankings for Age Class: M85A

1

Eino Meuronen

BS A

100

ALOLOM

Rankings for Age Class: M80A

1

Basil Baldwin

GS N

100

3233OM

2

John Hodsdon

SH N

98.89

ALASOS

3

Peter Hamilton

WO W

77.7

AMAS33

4

Brian Cleland

UR N

52.82

313233

Rankings for Age Class: M75A

1

Darryl Erbacher

PO A

100

0.151

33ALOL

2

Alex Tarr

YV V

100

0.082

32AMAS

3

Mike Howe

LO W

93.96

31AS33

4

John Le Carpentier

SH N

92.95

OM31OL

5

Ron Junghans

GO N

91.19

31OMOS

6

Phil Dufty

BO W

83.59

3133OS

7

Peter Searle

BG V

77.38

31OMAS

8

Trevor Sauer

SO Q

75.81

OMOLAL

9

Blake Gordon

EU V

71.22

OMOSOL

10

Peter Meyer

SH N

66.58

31OSAS

11

Peter Kreminski

WA S

65.81

31AS33

Rankings for Age Class: M70A

1

Paul Hoopmann

TJ S

100

3133AS

2

Tony Radford

BG V

98.49

AMAL31

3

Robert Rapkins

EN Q

98.04

32AM31

4

Steve Flick

BN N

97.29

33OLOM

5

Terry Bluett

BN N

95.42

AMOLAL

6

Ross Barr

GO N

95.16

3133AM

7

Leigh Privett

AW V

94.85

ALOL32

8

Ian Fletcher

LO W

90.7

33ASOS

9

Tony Simpkins

LO W

87.65

313332

10

Jim Lee

NC N

87.54

OMOLAL

11

Greg Chatfield

UG Q

87

AS31AM

12

Greg Hawthorne

AL T

85.7

OLAM33

13

Ralph Koch

YV V

85.58

ALOMOS

14

Robert Smith

TT S

83.45

OL31AL

15

Rob Simmons

AW V

81.29

OLALOM

16

Hugh Moore

RR A

81

AM33AL

17

Jim Merchant

GO N

78.29

OLOMAL

18

Russell Candy

KO W

76.84

OL33AL

19

Reid Moran

TF Q

76.21

OLOMAL

20

Eric Wainwright

RR A

72.98

OL31AS

21

Robert Lewin

NC N

72.89

OLOMAL

22

Keith Fifield

RR A

67.21

33AMAL

23

Murray Hanna

BK V

56.33

ASOSAL

24

Jim Laver

AL T

50.05

ALOLOM

Rankings for Age Class: M65A

1

Ted van Geldermalsen

YV V

100

0.076

ALOLOM

2

Tim Ashman

LI S

100

0.053

33ASOS

3

Adrian Uppill

OH S

98.27

32AMAS

4

Paul Pacque

EV T

98.18

OS31AM

5

Gordon Wilson

BN N

98.17

31ASOS

6

Bruce Bowen

PO A

93.37

OS31AS

7

Geoff Armstrong

NE V

89.44

ASAM31

8

John Scown

AO A

86.05

AM3233

9

David Marshall

AL T

85.47

OLOSAL

10

Colin Price

CC N

84.58

OSASAM

11

Nick Dent

CC N

83.25

AS31AM

12

Warwick Selby

GO N

82.83

AS31AM

13

Murray Haines

SO Q

82.21

OSAM31

14

Rob West

BO W

80.6

ASOS32

15

Roch Prendergast

EU V

78.44

OLOSOM

16

Mark Petrie

SO Q

76.72

AMASAL

17

Peter Shepherd

IK N

73.55

ASAM33

18

Bill Jones

RR A

71.68

AM31OM

19

Paul Prudhoe

CC N

67.51

OSALOM

20

David Schulz

TF Q

64.51

AS3331

21

Rudi Landsiedel

NC N

63.91

OSALOM

22

Martin Bicevskis

AL T

63.18

31AMOS

23

Keith Jay

IK N

62.39

ASAM31

24

Bert Elson

AL T

62.06

ASAM31

25

Russell Creed

TF Q

61.96

OSOMAL

26

Robert Preston

NC N

60.47

OSOMAL

27

Ian Cameron

GO N

55.46

ASAM32

28

David Winters

LI S

52.62

OSALOL

Rankings for Age Class: M60A

1

Tim Hatley

BK V

100

AMASOS

2

Eoin Rothery

RR A

98.59

3133AM

3

Robert Vincent

NC N

97.04

OLOMOS

4

Jeff Dunn

AL T

94.18

32AMOM

5

David Poland

BS A

89.16

OS31AS

6

Alex Davey

WR N

79.94

OSAM31

7

James Lithgow

GO N

78.34

AS3132

8

Phil Walker

PO A

76

AS33AM

9

Stephen Collins

BK V

74.27

AS31OS

10

Rod Gray

EU V

73.11

AMOSAL

11

Warwick Davis

TK V

67.14

OSOLAL

12

Russell Blatchford

IK N

66.89

OSOMOL

13

Phil Taylor

LO W

65.46

33AM32

14

Neil Barr

BG V

63.18

AM3133

15

Darryl Smith

AL T

59.67

OMOLAL

16

Robert Graieg

LO W

58.82

323133

17

Sebastian Burgess

AL T

55.08

OSOMAL

18

Grant McDonald

AO A

54.35

OSOMAL

Rankings for Age Class: M55A

1

Warren Key

MF V

100

0.133

3132AM

2

Greg Barbour

BF N

100

0.039

ALOMOS

3

Kenneth McLean

EV T

99.89

33ASOS

4

Geoff Lawford

EU V

96.21

ASOS31

5

Tony Woolford

BB N

94.66

OLOMAL

6

Jemery Day

AL T

91.32

ALOS31

7

Ian Prosser

AO A

91.15

AS31AL

8

Jim Russell

BG V

89.81

313332

9

Bernard Walker

AL T

85.63

ALOLOM

10

Andy Simpson

BF N

85.26

ALOMOS

11

Simon George

BF N

85.2

ALAS31

12

Bjorn Mella

NC N

84.93

AS3331

13

Steve Cooper

YA S

83.75

AS31OS

14

Tim McIntyre

UG Q

82.97

OMOSAL

15

Karl Lang

LO W

79.43

ALOMOL

16

Lance Read

UG Q

76.72

OMOSAL

17

Tim Hatley

BK V

75.4

313332

18

Nick Melhuish

PO A

74.51

31ASOS

19

Mark Shingler

BF N

74.17

OSALOM

20

Carl Dalheim

MF V

73.15

32ALAS

21

Bill Butler

AL T

69.39

AS31AL

22

Gary Carroll

AL T

66.36

3133OS

23

Andrew Wisniewski

BF N

63.49

OSASOM

24

David Jaffe

MF V

63.46

31ASAM

25

Mick Cooper

AL T

62.47

AS31AM

26

Ari Piiroinen

BS A

56.09

ALOMOL

27

Jon Glanville

PO A

53.3

ALOSOM

28

Cormac McCarthy

YV V

52.88

OMOSAL

29

Martin Krause

BF N

51.7

OSALOL

30

Simon Allen

AL T

50.64

313332

31

Colin Currie

GO N

50.37

OSASOM

Rankings for Age Class: M50A

1

Stephen Craig

NC N

100

0.343

313233

2

Jock Davis

BF N

100

0.142

ALOLOM

3

Peter Annetts

GO N

85.56

OSOLAL

4

Mark Freeman

BF N

80.53

OSALOM

5

Michael Warlters

UR N

80.15

OSOLAL

6

Ruhi Afnan

YA S

79.15

AS3331

7

Shane Doyle

UR N

78.56

ASAL31

8

Paul Marsh

BF N

75.76

OSALOL

9

Tony Hill

GO N

67.41

OSALOL

10

Ben Cazzolato

TJ S

66.12

OSAS31

11

Neil Simson

TF Q

65.63

OSOLOM

12

Warwick Williams

EU V

61.89

OSALOM

13

Rohan Hyslop

PO A

60.95

OSALOM

14

David Green

IK N

59.93

OSALOL

15

John Shelton Agar

AO A

56.03

OMOSAL

16

Nick Dale

LO W

55.8

OMOLAL

17

Bruce Paterson

AR V

54.26

OSAL32

18

Joseph Garbellini

EN Q

51.94

OS31AS

19

Bruce Barnett

BS A

50.23

AS31AM

Rankings for Age Class: M45A

1

Bruce Arthur

MF V

100

313233

2

Craig Dufty

BO W

88.31

ALOSOM

3

Andy Hogg

PO A

86.45

ALOSOM

4

Jonathan McComb

AL T

85.11

OSOM31

5

John Toomey

AO W

81.54

AMALOS

6

Matthew Stocks

BS A

81.4

31AMOS

7

Scott Simson

NC N

79.53

ALOLOM

8

Anthony Stoner

AL T

72.64

OLOMOS

9

Graham Braid

KO W

70.55

AS3231

10

Greg Morcom

TJ S

70.37

ALOMOS

11

Blair Trewin

YV V

70.3

OLAL31

12

Brett Weihart

OH S

68.78

ALOLOM

13

Shane Trotter

NC N

63.94

AL33OM

14

Brenton Gray

UG Q

60.6

ASALOS

15

Dion Keech

MF V

59.52

OSOMAL

16

Glen White

YV V

57.86

ASOM31

17

Tate Needham

RR A

54.77

OMOSOL

Rankings for Age Class: M40A

1

Craig Feuerherdt

BG V

100

32AMAS

2

Simon Rouse

DR V

98.72

OMOSAL

3

Matthew Cohen

AL T

96.8

33OS31

4

Sten Claessens

KO W

96.28

3133AS

5

Reuben Smith

MF V

95.25

OLOMAL

6

Ben Rattray

RR A

94.6

ALOLOS

7

Glenn Meyer

DR V

84.89

OSOLOM

8

Angus Shedden

SH N

82.85

OSALOM

9

Damien Enderby

NC N

80.2

AMAL33

10

Fedor Iskhakov

RR A

69.55

OSOMOL

Rankings for Age Class: M35A

1

Istvan Kertesz

GO N

100

313233

2

Simon Louis

AL T

95.29

OMOSAL

3

Tyson Hillyard

WA S

86.6

AMASOM

4

Stephen Craig

NC N

86.01

ALOMOS

5

Samuel Wilson

RR A

59.76

OMOSAL

Rankings for Age Class: M16A

1

David Stocks

BS A

100

3233AM

2

Toby Cazzolato

TJ S

98.45

OMOS31

3

Jack Marschall

TT S

96.49

OSAS31

4

Torren Arthur

MF V

94.77

31OLOS

5

Samuel Garbellini

EN Q

94.77

31OSAM

6

Oskar Mella

NC N

94.26

OLAS33

7

Toby Lang

BS A

93.94

OMALOS

8

Felix Williamson

WR T

93.26

ALOMOL

9

Sam Woolford

BB N

93.22

OLALOS

10

Callum White

YV V

87.91

31ASOS

11

Remi Afnan

YA S

84.7

OM31AS

12

Max Grivell

TT S

83.28

OLOMOS

13

Oscar Johnston

TJ S

82.53

ALOSOM

14

Aldo Bosman

SW W

82

OMASOL

15

Oliver Schubert

RR Q

81.47

OSOMOL

16

Riley McFarlane

BO W

81.34

AS32OM

17

Ben Poortenaar

AL T

77.56

OLOMOS

18

Leith Soden

OH S

76.92

AS31OS

19

Will Whittington

AL T

75.63

AS32AM

20

Mason Eves

BO W

69.57

OSASAM

21

William Cox

RR Q

69.25

OSALOM

22

Patrick Dufty

BO W

67.16

OLAL31

23

Jett McComb

AL T

66.85

313233

24

Joseph Wilson

BS A

60.05

OSALOM

25

Patrick Shelton Agar

AO A

56.12

ASOS31

26

Selwyn Sweeney

WH N

55.21

OSALOM

Rankings for Age Class: M14A

1

Oliver Freeman

BF N

100

0.058

3133AM

2

Tom Weihart

OH S

100

0.042

ALOLOS

3

Lachlan Feuerherdt

BG V

98.77

AS31AM

4

Jett McComb

AL T

95.35

AMOMAS

5

Jamie Woolford

BB N

95.23

OMALOL

6

Liam Dufty

BO W

90.31

3231AL

7

Anttijussi Karjalainen

MF V

90.1

31ASAM

8

Bodie Terrill

BS A

88.27

ALOLAS

9

Owen Radajewski

PO A

87.33

ALOSOL

10

Paul Garbellini

EN Q

84.6

ASAL32

11

Cooper Horley

GO N

84.57

OSOLAL

12

Riley Kerr

EV T

83.02

OMOSOL

13

Liam Phillips

SW W

81.28

AMAS31

14

Jack Reinbott

RR Q

74.94

OSOLOM

15

Makhaya Hogg

PO A

74.92

AS31AL

16

Henri du Toit

MF V

74.16

ALOSOL

17

Tommy Mella

NC N

69.52

AS3231

18

Isaac Madden

LO W

66.69

OSALAS

19

Joseph Coleman

KO W

65.9

32AS31

20

Oliver McFarlane

BF N

62.85

AMAS31

21

Dylan Bryant

EN Q

58.79

OSALOM

22

Timothy McConaghy

GO N

58.71

OSOMAL

23

Joshua Newnes

EN Q

58.56

ALOMOS

Rankings for Age Class: M12A

1

Euan Best

EV T

100

0.133

ALOMOS

2

Eckart Bosman

SW W

100

0.106

3133OL

3

Luke Feuerherdt

BG V

100

0.083

32AMAS

4

Elye Dent

RR A

95.65

ALOSOL

5

Lachlan Braid

KO W

79.09

3332AS

6

Miles Bryant

EN Q

76.57

OLALOM

7

Joshua Feuerherdt

BG V

73.23

32AMOL

8

Eddie Stoner

AL T

67.81

ALOSOL

9

Alex Woolford

BB N

66.48

OLALOS

10

Marcus Cazzolato

TJ S

59.32

ASAL32

11

Mitchell Morcom

TJ S

55.3

ALOSOM

12

Nic Phillips

SW W

55.16

31ALOS

13

Ashley White

YV V

54.81

AL3133

Rankings for Age Class: M10A

1

Alton Freeman

BF N

100

3233AL

2

Hayden Dent

RR A

99.59

OLOSOM

3

Ben Marschall

TT S

99.31

31OSOM

4

Edmund Toomey

AO W

93.08

AS31AL

5

Thomas Caristo

EN Q

78.83

OSOMAL

6

Adrian Garbellini

EN Q

76.85

AM3332

7

Connor Dent

RR A

74.33

ALOSOL

8

Rohan Braid

KO W

65.46

ASAM32

9

Will Enkelaar

AL T

64.58

ALOMOL

10

Rory Shedden

SH N

58.51

OMALOS