Day 2 2008 Christmas 5 DaysSun 28/12/2008 2:42 PM
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



C1  (53)                  5.9 km   20 C           

    1        Julian Dent                     CCN                             29:49 
    2        Ben Rattray                     OHS                             33:00 
    3        Reuben Smith                    TTQ                             35:53 
    4        Blair Trewin                    YVV                             35:59 
    5        Kerrin Rattray                  OHS                             36:46 
    6        Chris Naunton                   BGV                             37:49 
    7        Bruce Arthur                    MFV                             38:35 
    8        Evan Barr                       BGV                             38:44 
    9        Lachlan Hallett                 TES                             39:35 
   10        Joshua Blatchford               NCN                             39:39 
   11        Max Neve                        MFV                             39:55 
   12        John Toomey                     WOW                             40:10 
   13        Paul Pacque                     EVT                             40:44 
   14        Geoff Lawford                   AOA                             40:57 
   15        Susanne Casanova                WAS                             41:05 
   16        Tim Hatley                      BKV                             41:41 
   17        Matthew Schepisi                BGV                             41:42 
   18        Vanessa Round                   TTQ                             42:09 
   19        Dane Cavanagh                   ENQ                             42:34 
   20        Simone Grassi                   ITL                             42:38 
   21        Simon Goddard                   YVV                             42:41 
   22        Rory Finlay                     MFV                             42:44 
   23        Rob Fell                        NEV                             43:08 
   24        David Colls                     YVV                             43:16 
   25        Roch Prendergast                EUV                             44:51 
   26        Anna Sheldon                    UGQ                             45:01 
   27        David Brownridge                BGV                             46:17 
   27        Tom Palfrey                     ALT                             46:17 
   29        Briohny Davey                   WRN                             46:46 
   30        Geoff Stacey                    POA                             47:13 
   31        Aislinn Prendergast             EUV                             47:20 
   32        Felicity Brown                  CCN                             48:21 
   33        Chris Firman                    ENQ                             48:50 
   34        Laurina Neumann                 ENQ                             48:51 
   35        Mace Neve                       RRA                             49:04 
   36        Heike Grassi                    ITL                             49:12 
   37        Martin Steer                    DRV                             50:23 
   38        Chris Norwood                   EUV                             50:27 
   39        Rod Gray                        TTQ                             50:42 
   40        Heather McDonald                AOA                             55:19 
   41        Emily Prudhoe                   CCN                             59:27 
   42        Bridget Anderson                UGQ                           1:00:03 
   43        Kim Hazeldine                   WOW                           1:00:49 
   44        Phil Giddings                   NEV                           1:01:19 
   45        Warwick Williams                BGV                           1:02:12 
   46        Matt Hackett                    WHN                           1:03:45 
   47        Kelly Bertei                    TES                           1:04:18 
   48        Peter Lada                      YVV                           1:10:07 
   49        Jun Okabe                       BKV                           1:11:02 
   50        Denise Pike                     DRV                           1:16:36 
   51        Fern Tomas                      WAS                           1:22:09 
   52        Colleen Mock                    POA                           1:37:36 

             Bryan Keely                     BGV                                mp 



C2  (60)                  4.9 km   19 C           

    1        Michael Burton                  BFN                             36:17 
    2        Ian Lawford                     AOA                             37:30 
    3        Nigel Davies                    EVT                             37:32 
    4        Belinda Lawford                 AOA                             39:03 
    5        Hugh Moore                      RRA                             39:21 
    6        Joshua Roberts                  NCN                             39:25 
    7        Ian Davies                      DRV                             41:14 
    8        Russell Blatchford              NCN                             41:43 
    9        Alex Massey                     NCN                             42:07 
   10        Jenny Bourne                    AOA                             42:19 
   11        Stuart Lawrie                   ALT                             42:44 
   12        Grant McDonald                  AOA                             43:07 
   13        Rob Bennett                     GSN                             43:48 
   14        Damian Welbourne                NCN                             44:32 
   15        Geoff Peel                      NCN                             45:53 
   16        Ted van Geldermalsen            YVV                             46:28 
   17        Malcolm Roberts                 NCN                             47:06 
   18        Huon Wilson                     GON                             48:01 
   19        Richard Pywell                  POA                             48:36 
   20        Geoff Wood                      POA                             49:05 
   21        Nigel McGuckian                 BGV                             49:30 
   22        Ann-Cathrin Degn                BKV                             49:33 
   23        Gary William Carroll            WOW                             50:25 
   24        Moria Goddard                   YVV                             50:26 
   25        Chris Brown                     EVT                             50:53 
   26        Vic Sedunary                    BKV                             51:59 
   27        Peter Effeney                   UGQ                             52:16 
   28        Jasmine Sunley                  TKV                             53:04 
   29        Andreas Strasser                YVV                             54:11 
   30        Steve Leicester                 BKV                             54:25 
   31        Katelyn Effeney                 UGQ                             55:26 
   32        Jen Graham-Taylor               WOW                             56:19 
   33        Felicity Crosato                RRQ                             57:15 
   34        Sean Sunley                     TKV                             58:41 
   35        Brenton Gray                    UGQ                             58:54 
   36        Julie Flynn                     BGV                             59:32 
   37        Ron Frederick                   NEV                             59:36 
   38        Geoff Hudson                    NEV                           1:00:10 
   39        Phoebe Dent                     CCN                           1:01:19 
   40        Jamie Goddard                   MFV                           1:02:30 
   41        David Knight                    BKV                           1:02:44 
   42        Georgia Parsons                 BSA                           1:04:28 
   43        Oscar Wood                      POA                           1:05:44 
   44        Julie Sunley                    TKV                           1:06:48 
   45        Andrea Schiwy                   ALT                           1:07:04 
   46        Peter Grover                    DRV                           1:07:08 
   47        Mark Parsons                    BSA                           1:14:49 
   48        Jessica Niven                   NEV                           1:16:11 
   49        Brendan Henry                   SOQ                           1:16:33 
   50        Robert Edmonds                  NEV                           1:22:23 
   51        Rex Niven                       NEV                           1:22:31 
   52        Pat Miethke                     POA                           1:23:45 
   53        Tom Leung                       TFQ                           1:45:00 
   54        Julie Leung                     TFQ                           1:51:55 

             Bradley Simmons                 GSN                                mp 
             James Robertson                 BGV                                mp 
             Geoff Todkill                   NCN                                mp 
             Karen Blatchford                NCN                                mp 
             Todd Neve                       MFV                               dns 
             Stephen Cantwell                UGQ                               dns 



C3  (92)                  4.2 km   15 C           

    1        Rob Rapkins                     ENQ                             31:42 
    2        John Brock                      EVT                             32:01 
    3        Gordon Wilson                   BNN                             32:22 
    4        Steve Flick                     BNN                             33:45 
    5        Bert Elson                      ALT                             34:35 
    5        Nick Dytlewski                  NSW                             34:35 
    7        Scott Bowen                     POA                             35:09 
    8        Meredith Gray                   UGQ                             35:27 
    9        Che Finlay                      IRE                             35:51 
   10        Heath Jamieson                  VOA                             36:51 
   11        Carolyn Matthews                NCN                             36:58 
   12        Peter Galvin                    BGV                             38:08 
   13        Bruce Bowen                     POA                             38:20 
   14        Bob Smith                       VOA                             38:24 
   15        Alex Tarr                       YVV                             38:25 
   16        Shane Keely                     BGV                             38:27 
   17        Clive Pope                      QLD                             38:30 
   18        Michele Dawson                  GON                             38:59 
   19        Michael Burt                    BKV                             39:33 
   20        Basil Baldwin                   GSN                             39:48 
   21        Carolyn Jackson                 MFV                             40:02 
   22        Anitra Dowling                  EUV                             40:21 
   23        Greg Cates                      YVV                             40:47 
   24        Robert Allison                  RRA                             41:06 
   25        Greg Chatfield                  UGQ                             41:21 
   26        Blake Gordon                    EUV                             41:22 
   27        Nicholas Dent                   CCN                             41:41 
   28        Peter Prime                     TKV                             41:44 
   29        Peo Bengtsson                   SWE                             41:57 
   30        Russell Rigby                   NCN                             42:19 
   31        Paul Elam                       TKV                             42:24 
   32        John Chellew                    BGV                             43:17 
   33        Mary McDonald                   AOA                             43:37 
   34        Ida Olsson                      SWE                             43:41 
   35        Ken Dowling                     EUV                             43:47 
   36        Barry Hart                      YVV                             44:48 
   37        Murray Hanna                    BKV                             45:32 
   38        Rebekah Sunley                  TKV                             45:40 
   39        Robert Spry                     BNN                             46:03 
   40        Eleanor Ross                    NCN                             46:25 
   41        Hilary Wood                     CCN                             46:37 
   42        Stephen Peacock                 BKV                             46:38 
   42        Charles Brownridge              BGV                             46:38 
   44        Sue Garr                        POA                             47:30 
   45        Judy Allison                    RRA                             47:33 
   46        Jose Zapata                     CCN                             47:41 
   47        Helen Edmonds                   NEV                             47:57 
   48        Debbie Davey                    WRN                             48:14 
   49        Michael Madden                  YVV                             48:22 
   50        Margi Freemantle                YVV                             48:31 
   51        Prue Dobbin                     BKV                             49:32 
   52        Susanne De Bourg                ROS                             49:42 
   53        Ross Duker                      GON                             50:02 
   54        Christine Sinickas              YVV                             50:31 
   55        Valerie Barker                  BSA                             50:57 
   56        John Erwin                      EUV                             51:11 
   57        David Stansfield                GSN                             51:16 
   58        Tony Garr                       POA                             51:18 
   59        John Anderson                   GON                             51:46 
   60        Peter Cusworth                  BKV                             52:03 
   61        Lincoln Erm                     NEV                             52:18 
   62        Ulla Engelby                    SWE                             52:22 
   63        Terry Cavanagh                  ENQ                             52:37 
   64        Jean Baldwin                    GSN                             53:26 
   65        Matthew King                    BKV                             53:42 
   66        Lynda Rapkins                   ENQ                             54:02 
   67        Peter Kreminski                 WAS                             54:38 
   68        Jan Hardy                       ALT                             54:57 
   69        Geraldine Chatfield             UGQ                             55:01 
   70        Susi Bertei                     TES                             55:06 
   71        Joanne Keely                    BGV                             55:15 
   72        Carolyn Stansfield              GSN                             56:19 
   73        Mary Enter                      BKV                             56:21 
   74        Nicki Taylor                    YVV                             56:22 
   75        David Goddard                   YVV                             58:11 
   76        Peter Meyer                     SHN                           1:00:02 
   77        Foss Foster                     GPS                           1:00:16 
   78        Mandy Hennessy                  TKV                           1:06:09 
   79        Sheila Colls                    YVV                           1:07:38 
   80        Kevin Maloney                   NEV                           1:13:05 
   81        Laurie Niven                    NEV                           1:13:54 
   82        Bob Leicester                   BKV                           1:14:47 
   83        Jackie Dempster                 YVV                           1:15:24 
   84        Pamela King                     DRV                           1:16:09 
   85        John Colls                      YVV                           1:17:35 
   86        Helen Alexander                 BKV                           1:23:17 
   87        Julie Fisher                    ENQ                           1:28:48 
   88        Erik van der Kam                SWE                           1:34:33 
   89        Michael Hubbert                 BKV                           1:35:27 
   90        Dennis Sparling                 GON                           1:38:06 

             John Dempster                   YVV                                mp 
             Peter Baldwin                   GSN                                mp 



C4  (33)                  3.0 km   12 C           

    1        Dave Lotty                      URN                             27:50 
    2        Sandra Tarr                     YVV                             33:10 
    3        Kathy Liley                     YVV                             36:31 
    4        Janet Tarr                      YVV                             37:18 
    5        Andrew Campbell                 TTQ                             37:34 
    6        Judith Hay                      BNN                             38:15 
    7        John Sheahan                    BKV                             39:55 
    8        Dale Ann Gordon                 EUV                             40:38 
    9        Ruth Goddard                    YVV                             41:00 
   10        Kathryn Tarr                    YVV                             41:05 
   11        Carolyn Rigby                   NCN                             42:45 
   12        Tom Norwood                     EUV                             44:53 
   13        Rose Campbell                   TTQ                             45:48 
   14        Anne Garvey                     TKV                             46:09 
   15        Janine Steer                    DRV                             50:26 
   16        Susi Strasser                   YVV                             50:34 
   17        Alan Sargeant                   ALA                             51:30 
   18        Judi Herkes                     BKV                             51:41 
   19        Joyce Rowlands                  NEV                             53:54 
   20        Sean Hagan                      WPN                             54:50 
   21        Pam Prime                       TKV                             57:15 
   22        Karen Hagan                     WPN                             57:30 
   23        Sue Healy                       NEV                           1:03:16 
   24        Janet Fitzwater                 NEV                           1:04:50 
   25        Gillian King                    NEV                           1:14:52 
   26        Shona Hudson                    NEV                           1:53:11 

             Robyn Sunderland                NEV                                mp 
             Carolyn Cusworth                BKV                                mp 
             Asbjorn Petersen                BOK                                mp 
             Judy Prendergast                EUV                                mp 
             Jenny Sheahan                   BKV                                mp 
             Sue Key                         MFV                               dns 
             Sandra Cantwell                 UGQ                               dns 



C5  (24)                  2.9 km   10 C           

    1        Nicola Blatchford               NCN                             21:02 
    2        Brodie Nankervis                EVT                             21:51 
    3        Angus Robinson                  BKV                             22:59 
    4        Lewis Berkholz                  NCN                             24:25 
    5        Don McArthur                    BGV                             25:52 
    6        Rhiana Roberts                  NCN                             27:58 
    7        Aidan Dawson                    GON                             28:15 
    8        Joshua Groom                    AOA                             29:57 
    9        Peter Berkholz                  NCN                             31:54 
   10        Emily Hennessy                  TKV                             34:45 
   11        Cathy Jones                     NCN                             35:55 
   12        Anne Robinson                   BKV                             37:51 
   13        Airdrie Long                    GON                             38:54 
   14        Bridget Bennett                 GSN                             40:51 
   15        Elizabeth Hatley                BKV                             42:34 
   16        Barbara Dawson                  GON                             44:05 
   17        Tina Smith                      DRV                             44:13 
   18        Lyn Stannus                     GSN                             47:30 
   19        Mark Liebler                    VOA                             56:57 
   20        Ann Geddes                      TKV                             59:26 
   21        Susan Thompson                  VOA                           1:00:41 
   22        Sue Thomson                     GON                           1:03:42 
   23        David Heap                      WPN                           1:48:35 

             Riley Thompson                  VOA                               dns 



C6  (11)                  2.2 km   9 C            

    1        Lanita Steer                    DRV                             13:58 
    2        Asha Steer                      DRV                             15:14 
    3        Ashley Nankervis                EVT                             15:43 
    4        Toby Wilson                     GON                             18:05 
    5        Nathan Berkholz                 NCN                             18:35 
    6        Kate Hagan                      WPN                             23:54 
    7        Olivia Stansfield               GSN                             29:59 
    8        Daniel Gray                     UGQ                             34:11 
    9        Connie McNamee                  BFN                             38:24 
   10        Ryan Gray                       UGV                             38:45 
   11        Monique Stansfield              GSN                             53:00