2005 National Orienteering

Round 10, Julimar Brook, WA, 8 May

Results

M21E (12.8km)

1 Grant Bluett ACT 76.10 2 Eric Morris NSW 79.04 3 David Shepherd ACT 79.25 4 Rob Preston NSW 81.02 5 Gareth Candy ACT 84.02 6 Craig Dufty WA 85.25 7 Warren Key VIC 88.48 8 David Meyer NSW 91.21 9 Ben Rattray SA 91.40 10 Lachlan Hallett SA 91.54 11 Simon Uppill SA 91.57 12 Ian Anderson QLD 92.40 13 Peter Preston NSW 93.25 14 Bruce Arthur VIC 94.07 15 Blair Trewin VIC 95.37 16 Rune Olsen VIC 97.45 17 Terry Farrell WA 99.57 18 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 101.23 19 Paul Liggins VIC 105.10 20 Chris Naunton VIC 110.11 21 Lance Read QLD 111.17 22 Steve Fletcher WA 113.22 23 Jim Russell VIC 115.50 24 Nino Calabro QLD 117.19 25 Matt Bourke QLD 120.11 Jason McCrae ACT DNF Tom Quayle ACT DNF

M17-20E

1 Cody Whitfield WA 73.40 2 Rhys Challen WA 75.22

Teams senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 239.37 (Bluett, Shepherd, Candy) 2 NSW Stingers 251.27 (Morris, R.Preston, Meyer) 3 Southern Arrows 275.31 (Rattray, Hallett, Uppill) 4 Victorian Nuggets 278.32 (Key, Arthur, Trewin) 5 Western Nomads 298.44 (Dufty, Farrell, Fletcher) 6 Queensland Cyclones 305.20 (Anderson, L.Calabro, Read)

Teams junior

1 Western Australia 149.02 (Whitfield, Challen)

W21E (9.8km)

1 Tracy Bluett NSW 69.32 2 Jo Allison ACT 70.52 3 Clare Hawthorne VIC 75.02 4 Anna Sheldon QLD 77.02 5 Grace Elson TAS 79.12 6 Rebecca Minty ACT 80.32 7 Susanne Casanova SA 81.20 8 Rachel West WA 81.54 9 Orla Murray NSW 82.46 10 Briohny Davey NSW 84.36 11 Julia Davies QLD 84.48 12 Natasha Key VIC 85.20 13 Danielle Winslow TAS 85.32 14 Jasmine Neve VIC 88.17 15 Kathryn Ewels VIC 90.30 16 Wendy Read QLD 90.38 17 Mace Neve ACT 90.40 18 Erin Post WA 92.08 19 Kellie Whitfield WA 93.58 20 Thorlene Egerton QLD 98.36 21 Sophie Giles WA 103.52 Cath Chalmers WA DNF Emelie Agnedal SA DNF Anna Danielsson ACT DNF

W17-20E

1 Sarah Dunnage WA 77.08 Kendal Sutherland WA DNF

Teams senior

1 NSW Stingers 236.54 (Bluett, Murray, Davey) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 242.04 (Allison, Minty, M.Neve) 3 Victorian Nuggets 248.39 (Hawthorne, Key, J.Neve) 4 Queensland Cyclones 252.28 (Sheldon, Davies, Read) 5 Western Nomads 268.00 (West, Post, Whitfield) 6 Tassie Foresters 164.44/2 (Elson, Winslow) 7 Southern Arrows 81.20/1 (Casanova)

Teams junior

1 Western Australia 77.08/1 (Dunnage)