2007 National Orienteering League

Round 10, Creswick Diggings, 6 May

Results

M21E (15.8km)

1 Matt Crane GBR 91.20 2 Simon Uppill SA 92.23 3 Adrian Jackson VIC 94.42 4 Kerrin Rattray SA 98.17 5 Martin Grotle Soukup NOR 103.22 6 Blair Trewin VIC 104.47 7 Jim Russell VIC 104.55 8 Bruce Arthur VIC 105.35 9 Rob Preston NSW 105.59 10 Ian Meyer NSW 107.27 11 Craig Dufty WA 107.33 12 Ben Rattray SA 109.57 13 Chris Naunton VIC 112.40 14 Evan Barr VIC 114.12 15 Peter Sheldon QLD 114.48 16 Ryan Smyth TAS 115.17 17 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 115.32 18 Dave Meyer NSW 116.53 19 David Brownridge VIC 119.10 20 Torgeir Watne VIC 126.31 21 Greg Morcom SA 128.41 22 Ian Anderson QLD 146.41 Tyson Hillyard SA DNF Glenn Meyer NSW DNF John Nieuwenhoven SA DNF

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 300.37 (Uppill, K.Rattray, B.Rattray) 2 Victorian Nuggets 304.24 (Jackson, Trewin, Russell) 3 NSW Stingers 330.19 (Preston, I.Meyer, D.Meyer) 4 Queensland Cyclones 261.29/2 (Sheldon, Anderson) 5 Western Nomads 107.33/1 (Dufty) 6 Tassie Foresters 115.17/1 (Smyth)

M17-20E (10.4km)

1 Kieran Sullivan QLD 68.06 2 Leon Keely VIC 70.00 3 Tristan Lee SA 72.00 4 Morten Neve VIC 77.18 5 Rob Fell VIC 82.53 6 Oliver Mitchell QLD 104.35 Bryan Keely VIC DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 230.11 (L.Keely, Neve, Fell) 2 Queensland Cyclones 172.41/2 (Sullivan, Mitchell) 3 Southern Arrows 72.00/1 (Lee)

W21E (10.4km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 75.14 2 Anna Sheldon QLD 77.52 3 Kathryn Ewels VIC 79.09 4 Susanne Casanova SA 79.24 5 Grace Elson TAS 79.41 6 Vanessa Round SA 81.40 7 Tracy Bluett NSW 82.07 8 Luise Kaerger GER 83.37 9 Wendy Read QLD 86.35 10 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 87.32 11 Zoe Radford SA 88.29 12 Briohny Davey NSW 88.45 13 Jenny Casanova SA 90.24 14 Jasmine Neve VIC 90.30 15 Rachel West WA 90.32 16 Anna Quayle ACT 94.45 17 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 104.17

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 249.33 (S.Casanova, Round, Radford) 2 Victorian Nuggets 257.11 (Ewels, Fairfax, Neve) 3 Queensland Cyclones 268.44 (Sheldon, Read, Cavanagh) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 169.59/2 (Allison, Quayle) 5 NSW Stingers 170.52/2 (Bluett, Davey) 6 Tassie Foresters 79.41/1 (Elson) 7 Western Nomads 90.32/1 (West)

W17-20E (6.5km)

1 Clare Brownridge VIC 58.00 2 Bridget Anderson QLD 58.51 3 Heather Harding ACT 59.28 4 Jess Davis TAS 60.54 5 Belinda Lawford VIC 61.29 6 Laurina Neumann QLD 63.36 7 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 65.32 Rachel Effeney QLD DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 185.01 (Brownridge, Lawford, Prendergast) 2 Queensland Cyclones 122.27/2 (Anderson, Neumann) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 59.28/1 (Harding) 4 Tassie Foresters 60.54/1 (Davis)