2010 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 10 (ACT Long Championships), Buckenderra, 11 April

Results

M21E (15.7km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 74.38 2 David Shepherd ACT 80.29 3 Simon Uppill SA 80.40 4 Chris Naunton VIC 86.10 5 Lachlan Hallett SA 88.15 6 Rob Preston NSW 88.35 7 Bruce Arthur VIC 90.54 8 Murray Scown ACT 91.55 9 Ian Meyer NSW 92.14 10 Eric Morris NSW 92.39 11 Mark Gregson QLD 96.33 12 Craig Dufty WA 96.58 13 Boris Granovskiy USA 98.04 14 Jim Russell VIC 98.14 15 Blair Trewin VIC 99.43 16 Reuben Smith SA 100.24 17 Evan Barr VIC 102.28 18 Ben Rattray SA 104.15 19 Geoff Stacey ACT 115.39 20 Patrick Saile TAS 117.01 21 Chris Helliwell ACT 122.33 Oliver Mitchell QLD DNF Jason McCrae ACT DNF Bryan Keely VIC DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 255.27 (Dent, Preston, Meyer) 2 Southern Arrows 269.19 (Uppill, Hallett, Smith) 3 Victorian Nuggets 275.18 (Naunton, Arthur, Russell) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 288.03 (Shepherd, Scown, Stacey) 5 Queensland Cyclones 96.33/1 (Gregson) 6 Western Nomads 96.58/1 (Dufty) 7 Tassie Foresters 117.01/1 (Saile)

W21E (11.0km)

1 Kathryn Ewels VIC 66.41 2 Shannon Jones ACT 70.10 3 Jasmine Neve VIC 72.25 4 Susanne Casanova SA 72.45 5 Jo Allison ACT 73.09 6 Anna Sheldon QLD 74.02 7 Tracy Marsh NSW 74.24 8 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 76.43 9 Mace Neve ACT 77.40 10 Ilka Barr VIC 77.49 11 Jenny Casanova SA 80.19 12 Cath Chalmers WA 81.29 13 Lauren Gillis SA 85.10 14 Rachel West WA 86.30 15 Lucy McGarva NSW 90.39 16 Kristen Walker ACT 101.49 17 Cathy Hogg ACT 126.46 Jen Graham-Taylor WA DNF Laurina Neumann QLD DNF Vanessa Round SA DNF Wendy Read QLD DNF

Teams

1 Victoria Nuggets 215.49 (Ewels, J.Neve, Prendergast) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 220.59 (Jones, Allison, M.Neve) 3 Southern Arrows 238.14 (S.Casanova, J.Casanova, Gillis) 4 NSW Stingers 165.03/2 (Marsh, McGarva) 5 Western Nomads 167.59/2 (Chalmers, West) 6 Queensland Cyclones 74.02/1 (Sheldon)

M17-20E (11.0km)

1 Ian Lawford ACT 63.20 2 Joshua Blatchford NSW 65.34 3 Kurt Neumann QLD 67.39 4 Joshua Neumann QLD 71.30 5 Aaron Breed QLD 73.48 6 Alex Massey NSW 74.02 7 Todd Neve VIC 74.13 8 Oscar Phillips TAS 75.44 9 Kasimir Gregory NSW 76.01 10 Chris Firman QLD 77.33 11 Callum Fagg TAS 78.30 12 Graeme Rennie CAN 79.31 13 Huon Wilson NSW 80.31 14 Thomas Carter NSW 83.17 15 Oscar McNulty WA 83.56 16 Paul de Jongh ACT 85.13 17 Glen Charlton NSW 90.02 18 Luke Poland ACT 92.43 19 Andrew Warwick QLD 95.48 20 Scott Bowen ACT 96.07 21 Boadhan Gregory NSW 112.13 22 Richard Hyslop ACT 135.57 23 Alex Orr NSW 156.51 Max Neve VIC DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 212.57 (K.Neumann, J.Neumann, Breed) 2 NSW Stingers 215.37 (Blatchford, Massey, K.Gregory) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 241.16 (Lawford, de Jongh, Poland) 4 Tassie Foresters 154.14/2 (Phillips, Fagg) 5 Victorian Nuggets 74.13/1 (T.Neve) 6 Western Nomads 83.56/1 (McNulty)

W17-20E (8.0km)

1 Belinda Lawford ACT 58.10 2 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 58.57 3 Georgia Parsons ACT 65.04 4 Lilian Burrill QLD 66.53 5 Naomi Mitchell ACT 70.04 6 Emily Cantwell QLD 72.19 7 Rebekah Sunley VIC 72.54 8 Amy Buckerfield TAS 72.59 9 Krystal Neumann QLD 74.45 10 Jacqui Doyle QLD 75.29 11 Mary Fleming VIC 76.19 12 Michele Dawson NSW 78.35 13 Emily Prudhoe NSW 85.01 14 Brooke Pye QLD 104.27

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 195.18 (Lawford, Parsons, Mitchell) 2 Queensland Cyclones 213.57 (Burrill, Cantwell, Neumann) 3 Tassie Foresters 131.56/2 (S.Buckerfield, A.Buckerfield) 4 Victorian Nuggets 149.13/2 (Sunley, Fleming) 5 NSW Stingers 163.36/2 (Dawson, Prudhoe)