National Orienteering League 2013

Round 10 (Australian Sprint Championships), Canberra Grammar, 28 September

Placings in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (2.7km)

1 Tim Robertson NZ 15.04 2 Matthew Crane ACT 15.10 3 Simon Uppill SA 15.45 4 (1) Oscar McNulty WA 15.57 5 Nick Hann NZ 16.22 6 Bruce Arthur VIC 16.24 7 Lachlan Dow ACT 16.25 8 (2) Oliver Poland ACT 16.36 9= Max Neve VIC 16.46 9= Thomas Reynolds NZ 16.46 11 (3) Nick Smith NZ 16.51 12 Dave Shepherd ACT 16.54 13 Mark Gregson QLD 16.55 14 Dave Meyer NSW 17.07 15= (4=) Andrew Barnett ACT 17.09 15= (4=) Cameron Tier NZ 17.09 17 Rob Walter ACT 17.11 18 (6) Henry McNulty WA 17.12 19 (7) Shamus Morrison NZ 17.15 20 (8) Todd Neve VIC 17.21 21 Chris Naunton VIC 17.28 22 Alex Massey NSW 17.33 23 Murray Scown ACT 17.49 24 (9) Ashley Nankervis TAS 17.52 25 Grant Bluett ACT 17.57 26 Thomas Eatson NZ 18.00 27 Ben Rattray SA 18.06 28 (10) Brodie Nankervis TAS 18.15 29 Fredrik Johansson SWE 18.18 30 Andrew Hill NSW 18.26 31 Steven Todkill NSW 18.27 32 (11) Aidan Dawson NSW 18.29 33= (12=) William Richardson NZ 18.39 33= (12=) Jarrah Day TAS 18.39 35 (14) Nicholas Collins VIC 18.47 36 Rob Baker VIC 18.49 37 (15) Matt Goodall NZ 18.50 38 Gareth Candy ACT 18.57 39 (16) Matt Doyle VIC 19.00 40 Geoff Stacey ACT 19.04 41 (17) Ed Cory-Wright NZ 19.16 42 Eric Morris NSW 19.18 43 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 19.28 44= Leon Keely VIC 19.37 44= Peter Hobbs VIC 19.37 46 Jason McCrae ACT 19.39 47 Craig Feuerherdt VIC 19.43 48 (18) Matthew Hill NSW 19.46 49 Robert Bennett NSW 19.51 50 (19) Will Kennedy SA 20.06 51 (20) David Tay QLD 20.21 52 Chris Helliwell ACT 20.31 53 Mathieu McGuire QLD 20.32 54 Greg Barbour NSW 20.33 55 (21) Cameron Duncan WA 20.38 56 (22) Aiden Sullivan SA 20.42 57 Lee Coady NSW 20.46 58 (23) Angus Roberts NSW 20.52 59 Simon Rouse VIC 21.14 60 (24) James Fuller SA 21.23 61 David Brownridge VIC 21.26 62 Matt Westwood WA 21.55 63 Gergo Verhas NZ 21.56 64 Jim Russell VIC 22.04 65 Fedor Iskhakov NSW 22.39 66 Tyson Hillyard SA 23.17 67 Conrad Elson TAS 24.24 68 Istvan Kertesz NSW 24.28 69 (25) Corey Bowerman TAS 25.43 70 (26) Luke Nichols TAS 26.57 71 (27) Lawrence Bowler ACT 27.12 72 (28) Mark Glanville ACT 28.32 73 (29) Fearghas Macfarlane ACT 28.41 74 (30) Nicholas Doody ACT 28.56 75 (31) Henry Winter ACT 29.02 76 (32) George Rayns ACT 29.16 77 (33) John-Joe Wilson VIC 29.50 78 (34) Nic Cherry VIC 30.23 79 Luke Schofield ACT 36.55 Matthew Parton NSW DNF Kasimir Gregory NSW DNF Rob Preston NSW DNF Bryan Keely VIC DNF Lawrence Jones NSW DNF Paul de Jongh ACT DNF Ian Lawford ACT DNF

Teams - senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 48.11 (Crane, Dow, Poland) 2 Victorian Nuggets 50.31 (Arthur, M.Neve, T.Neve) 3 NSW Stingers 53.06 (D.Meyer, Massey, Hill) 4 Western Nomads 53.47 (O.McNulty, H.McNulty, Duncan) 5 Southern Arrows 53.57 (Uppill, Rattray, Kennedy) 6 Tassie Foresters 54.46 (A.Nankervis, B.Nankervis, Day) 7 Queensland Cyclones 57.48 (Gregson, Tay, McGuire)

Teams - junior

1 Western Nomads 53.47 (O.McNulty, H.McNulty, Duncan) 2 Tassie Foresters 54.46 (A.Nankervis, B.Nankervis, Day) 3 Victorian Nuggets 55.08 (T.Neve, Collins, Doyle) 4 NSW Stingers 59.07 (Dawson, Hill, Roberts) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 60.57 (Poland, Barnett, Bowler) 6 Southern Arrows 62.11 (Kennedy, Sullivan, Fuller) 7 Queensland Cyclones 20.21/1 (Tay)

Women (2.5km)

1 Lizzie Ingham ACT 15.16 2 Rachel Effeney QLD 16.07 3 Hanny Allston TAS 16.12 4 Jasmine Neve VIC 16.28 5 Grace Crane TAS 16.35 6 Kathryn Preston VIC 17.07 7 Anna Sheldon QLD 17.17 8 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 17.30 9 Mace Neve ACT 17.32 10 Jo Allison ACT 17.34 11 Greta Knarston NZ 17.51 12 Natasha Key VIC 17.54 13 Bridget Anderson QLD 17.55 14 Belinda Lawford ACT 18.07 15 Clare Baker VIC 18.30 16 (1) Marketa Novotna WA 18.33 17 (2) Heather Muir QLD 18.38 18 (3) Vida Fox NZ 18.46 19 (4) Jacqui Doyle ACT 18.49 20 (5) Lanita Steer VIC 18.50 21= Laurina Neumann VIC 18.52 21= Tracy Marsh NSW 18.52 23 (6) Lauren Holmes NZ 19.06 24 Lisa Grant NSW 19.07 25 Shannon Jones ACT 19.18 26 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 19.25 27 (7) Kayla Fairbairn NZ 19.31 28 (8) Sonia Hollands NZ 19.44 29 (9) Anna Dowling TAS 19.56 30 Katelyn Effeney QLD 20.01 31 Briohny Seaman NSW 20.05 32 Anna Gray NZ 20.09 33 Clare Brownridge VIC 20.22 34 (10) Brianna Massie NZ 20.24 35 (11) Olivia Sprod SA 20.47 36 (12) Melanie Fuller SA 20.50 37 (13) Nicola Blatchford NSW 21.01 38 Marina Iskhakova NSW 21.07 39 Jenny Casanova SA 21.18 40 Emily Prudhoe NSW 21.44 41 (14) Alison Burrill QLD 21.52 42 (15) Rebecca Batin NZ 22.01 43 (16) Michele Dawson NSW 22.09 44 Fern Tomas SA 22.13 45 Amy Buckerfield TAS 22.20 46 Krystal Neumann QLD 22.36 47 Lauren Gillis SA 22.54 48 (17) Kate Salmon NZ 23.05 49 (18) Bridget Bennett NSW 23.35 50 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 24.28 51 (19) Lucy Fleming VIC 24.29 52 Kelly Candy ACT 25.40 53 (20) Rosie Dalheim VIC 25.45 54 (21) Rebecca Jaffe VIC 26.57 55 Allison Jones ACT 27.06 56 Eleanor Ross NSW 27.53 57 Hannah Bragg ACT 28.29 Jasmine Sunley ACT DNF Shea-Cara Hammond ACT DNF Sally Young SA DNF

Teams - senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 50.22 (Ingham, M.Neve, Allison) 2 Victorian Nuggets 51.05 (J.Neve, Preston, Prendergast) 3 Queensland Cyclones 51.19 (R.Effeney, Sheldon, Anderson) 4 Tassie Foresters 52.12 (Allston, Crane, S.Buckerfield) 5 NSW Stingers 58.04 (Marsh, Grant, Seaman) 6 Southern Arrows 62.55 (Sprod, Fuller, Casanova) 7 Western Nomads 18.33/1 (Novotna)

Teams - junior

1 NSW Stingers 66.45 (Blatchford, Dawson, Bennett) 2 Victorian Nuggets 69.04 (Steer, Fleming, Dalheim) 3 Queensland Cyclones 40.30/2 (Muir, Burrill) 4 Southern Arrows 41.37/2 (Sprod, Fuller) 5 Western Nomads 18.33/1 (Novotna) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 18.49/1 (Doyle) 7 Tassie Foresters 19.56/1 (Dowling)