National Orienteering League 2015

Round 10 (Wildfire Sports Ultra-Long), Nerrina, 30 August

Results

M21E (22.3km)

1 Ian Lawford ACT 156.05 2 Brodie Nankervis TAS 157.47 3 Kerrin Rattray SA 158.24 4 Rob Preston NSW 159.02 5 Simon Uppill SA 162.29 6 Bruce Arthur VIC 175.29 7 David Brownridge VIC 175.34 8 Craig Dufty WA 181.03 9 Ricky Thackray WA 204.38 10 Reuben Smith SA 210.07 11 Rob Baker VIC 210.12 12 Jim Russell VIC 219.10 13 Lee Coady NSW 234.23 14 Wayne Eliot WA 279.27 Simon Rouse VIC DNF Ben Goonan VIC DNF Todd Neve VIC DNF John Nieuwenhoven SA DNF

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 531.00 (Rattray, Uppill, Smith) 2 Victorian Nuggets 561.15 (Arthur, Brownridge, Baker) 3 Western Nomads 665.08 (Dufty, Thackray, Eliot) 4 NSW Stingers 393.25/2 (Preston, Coady) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 156.05/1 (Lawford) 6 Tassie Foresters 157.47/1 (Nankervis)

W21E (14.4km)

1 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 120.55 2 Krystal Neumann QLD 121.30 3 Natasha Key VIC 124.20 4 Anna Sheldon QLD 126.11 5 Liis Johansen EST 126.11 6 Belinda Lawford ACT 156.09 7 Clare Brownridge VIC 162.14 8 Thorlene Egerton VIC 162.47 9 Jenny Casanova SA 164.32 10 Bridget Anderson SA 167.02 11 Rachel West WA 168.15 Natasha Sparg WA DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 407.29 (Prendergast, Key, Brownridge) 2 Queensland Cyclones 247.41/2 (Neumann, Sheldon) 3 Southern Arrows 331.34/2 (Casanova, Anderson) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 156.09/1 (Lawford) 5 Western Nomads 168.15/1 (West)

M17-20E (15.0km)

1 Henry McNulty WA 104.00 2 Patrick Jaffe VIC 107.44 3 Aston Key VIC 109.27 4 Matt Doyle VIC 112.11 5 Jarrah Day TAS 128.49 6 Oliver Mill ACT 131.37 7 Louis Cameron VIC 137.17 8 Stephen Melhuish ACT 138.56 9 Will Kennedy SA 145.12 10 Ciaran Lane ACT 146.13 11 Nicholas Congedi SA 158.10 12 Lachlan Cherry VIC 160.48 13 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 160.49 Jack Neumann QLD DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 329.22 (Jaffe, Key, Doyle) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 416.46 (Mill, Melhuish, Lane) 3 Tassie Foresters 289.38/2 (Day, O'Halloran) 4 Southern Arrows 303.22/2 (Kennedy, Congedi) 5 Western Nomads 104.00/1 (McNulty)

W17-20E (9.4km)

1 Sonia Hollands NZ 96.45 2 Lanita Steer VIC 100.25 3 Zoe Dowling TAS 103.43 4 Olivia Sprod SA 104.27 5 Tara Melhuish ACT 110.08 6 Nicola Marshall TAS 119.57 7 Alison Burrill QLD 125.33 8 Leisha Maggs VIC 128.32

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 223.40/2 (Dowling, Marshall) 2 Victorian Nuggets 228.57/2 (Steer, Maggs) 3 Southern Arrows 104.27/1 (Sprod) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 110.08/1 (Melhuish) 5 Queensland Cyclones 125.33/1 (Burrill)