National Orienteering League 2016

Round 10 (Wildfire Sports Ultra-Long), Mannawarra, 24 April

Results

M21E (28.1km)

1 Leon Keely VIC 151.56 2 Simon Uppill SA 163.26 3 Brodie Nankervis TAS 170.19 4 Bruce Arthur VIC 180.21 5 Kerrin Rattray SA 192.08 6 Ricky Thackray WA 198.34 7 Ben Goonan VIC 203.49 8 James Sheldon QLD 203.51 9 Eric Morris NSW 224.20 10 John Nieuwenhoven SA 254.56 11 Simon Windsor WA 276.12 Simon Rouse VIC DNF Wayne Eliot WA DNF Jim Russell VIC DNF Blair Trewin VIC DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 536.06 (Keely, Arthur, Goonan) 2 Southern Arrows 610.30 (Uppill, Rattray, Nieuwenhoven) 3 Western Nomads 474.46/2 (Thackray, Windsor) 4 Tassie Foresters 170.19/1 (Nankervis) 5 Queensland Cyclones 203.51/1 (Sheldon) 6 NSW Stingers 224.20/1 (Morris)

W21E (18.3km)

1 Belinda Lawford ACT 121.52 2 Natasha Key VIC 124.06 3 Vanessa Round SA 132.14 4 Anna Sheldon QLD 132.31 5 Rachel Effeney QLD 136.13 6 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 141.18 7 Michele Dawson NSW 147.27 8 Nicola Blatchford NSW 152.32 9 Bridget Anderson SA 156.19 10 Nicola Marshall TAS 219.30 11 Natasha Sparg WA 263.31 Olivia Sprod SA DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 265.24/2 (Key, Prendergast) 2 Queensland Cyclones 268.44/2 (Sheldon, Effeney) 3 Southern Arrows 288.33/2 (Round, Anderson) 4 NSW Stingers 299.59/2 (Dawson, Blatchford) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 121.52/1 (Lawford) 6 Tassie Foresters 219.30/1 (Marshall) 7 Western Nomads 263.31/1 (Sparg)

M17-20E (20.1km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 106.17 2 Henry McNulty WA 111.31 3 Toby Wilson NSW 122.28 4 Simeon Burrill QLD 123.12 5 Shamus Morrison NZ 125.57 6 Jarrah Day TAS 127.41 7 Stephen Melhuish ACT 140.20 8 Will Kennedy SA 140.51 9 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 142.46 10 Angus Haines SA 150.47 11 Cameron Duncan WA 161.08 12 Aidan Dawson NSW 165.34 13 Ciaran Lane ACT 167.48 14 Oliver Martin WA 175.38 15 Oliver Mill ACT 176.34 16 Luke West TAS 185.47 17 Nicholas Congedi SA 276.17 Aston Key VIC DNF

Teams

1 Western Nomads 448.17 (McNulty, Duncan, Martin) 2 Tassie Foresters 456.14 (Day, O'Halloran, West) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 484.42 (Melhuish, Lane, Mill) 4 Southern Arrows 567.55 (Kennedy, Haines, Congedi) 5 NSW Stingers 288.02/2 (Wilson, Dawson) 6 Victorian Nuggets 106.17/1 (Doyle) 7 Queensland Cyclones 123.12/1 (Burrill)

W17-20E (12.4km)

1 Lanita Steer VIC 82.17 2 Tara Melhuish ACT 86.12 3 Winnie Oakhill QLD 88.23 4 Zoe Dowling TAS 94.02 5 Jo-Anna Maynard WA 105.19 6 Anna Dowling TAS 105.36 7 Asha Steer VIC 111.13 8 Ella Johnson TAS 121.51

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 321.29 (Z.Dowling, A.Dowling, Johnson) 2 Victorian Nuggets 193.30/2 (L.Steer, A.Steer) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 86.12/1 (Melhuish) 4 Queensland Cyclones 88.23/1 (Oakhill) 5 Western Nomads 105.19/1 (Maynard)