2006 National Orienteering League

Round 11, Graveyard Creek, 19 August

Results

M21E (15.0km)

1 David Shepherd ACT 79.09 2 Ross Morrison NZ 81.22 3 Eric Morris NSW 82.27 4 Adrian Jackson VIC 83.09 5 Gareth Candy ACT 84.31 6 Rob Preston NSW 87.19 7 Darren Ashmore NZ 87.41 8 Blair Trewin VIC 88.11 9 Craig Dufty WA 89.20 10 Neil Kerrison NZ 89.27 11 Jim Russell VIC 89.46 12 Bruce Arthur VIC 89.53 13 James Bradshaw NZ 90.42 14 Peter Preston NSW 91.02 15 Torgeir Watne VIC 91.51 16 Paul Liggins VIC 92.09 17 Bryn Davies NZ 93.14 18 Dave Meyer NSW 93.43 19 Ben Rattray SA 95.11 20 Mark Nemeth QLD 95.30 21 Andy Hogg ACT 96.00 22 Scott Simson QLD 96.13 23 Lachlan Hallett SA 100.50 24 John Nieuwenhoven SA 103.51 25 Greg Morcom SA 120.01 26 Arnstein Prytz QLD 132.58 27 Jonathan Sutcliffe QLD 137.19 Tyson Hillyard SA DNF Dane Cavanagh QLD DNF Grant Bluett ACT DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 259.40 (Shepherd, Candy, Hogg) 2 NSW Stingers 260.48 (Morris, R.Preston, P.Preston) 3 Victorian Nuggets 261.06 (Jackson, Trewin, Russell) 4 Southern Arrows 299.52 (Rattray, Hallett, Nieuwenhoven) 5 Queensland Cyclones 324.41 (Nemeth, Simson, Prytz) 6 Western Nomads 89.20/1 (Dufty)

M17-20E (11.4km)

1 Ryan Smyth TAS 63.58 2 Matthew Parton NSW 64.04 3 Simon Uppill SA 66.45 4 Kieran Sullivan QLD 70.15 5 Rob Fell VIC 76.01 6 Simon Mee QLD 76.34 7 Tristan Lee SA 80.12 8 Louis Elson TAS 83.31 9 Oliver Mitchell QLD 88.53 10 Daniel Stott QLD 89.10 11 Kelsey Dougall QLD 90.51 12 Mathieu McGuire QLD 99.26 Bryan Keely VIC DNF Ben Freese QLD DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 235.42 (Sullivan, Mee, Mitchell) 2 Southern Arrows 146.57/2 (Uppill, Lee) 3 Tassie Foresters 147.29/2 (Smyth, Elson) 4 NSW Stingers 64.04/1 (Parton) 5 Victorian Nuggets 76.01/1 (Fell)

W21E (11.4km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 74.06 2 Rachel Smith NZ 78.04 3 Anna Quayle ACT 78.09 4 Susanne Casanova SA 80.14 5 Kathryn Ewels VIC 80.42 6 Lizzie Ingham NZ 82.24 7 Jasmine Neve VIC 85.09 8 Rebecca Smith NZ 86.06 9 Amber Morrison NZ 86.28 10 Mace Neve ACT 87.36 11 Shannon Jones ACT 87.44 12 Briohny Davey NSW 88.36 13 Thorlene Egerton QLD 91.59 14 Sarah Dunnage WA 94.24 15 Ilka Barr VIC 103.53 16 Cath Chalmers WA 105.07 17 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 105.59 18 Phoebe Dent NSW 106.15 19 Jenny Casanova SA 111.56 20 Wendy Read QLD 116.20 21 Zebedy Hallett SA 118.58 22 Julia Davies QLD 130.51

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 239.51 (Allison, Quayle, M.Neve) 2 Victorian Nuggets 269.44 (Ewels, J.Neve, Barr) 3 Southern Arrows 311.08 (S.Casanova, J.Casanova, Hallett) 4 Queensland Cyclones 314.18 (Egerton, Cavanagh, Read) 5 NSW Stingers 194.51/2 (Davey, Dent) 6 Western Nomads 199.31/2 (Dunnage, Chalmers)

W17-20E (8.5km)

1 Rachel Effeney QLD 70.13 2 Laurina Neumann QLD 73.26 3 Bridget Anderson QLD 87.48 4 Stephanie Strong QLD 89.40 5 Michelle Cantwell QLD 91.24 6 Grace Burrill QLD 91.30 7 Ruth Burrill QLD 101.44 8 Erin Wallace QLD 122.21

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 231.27 (Effeney, Neumann, Anderson)