2007 National Orienteering League

Round 11, Gumble Pinnacles, 19 May

Results in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (6.0km)

1 Matt Crane GBR 27.47 2 Julian Dent NSW 28.27 3 (1) Simon Uppill SA 29.51 4 Dave Shepherd ACT 30.12 5 Rob Preston NSW 32.04 6 Kerrin Rattray SA 32.22 7 Ryan Smyth TAS 32.45 8 Ben Rattray SA 32.48 9 Bruce Arthur VIC 33.28 10 Blair Trewin VIC 33.30 11 Craig Dufty WA 33.48 12 James Bradshaw NZ 34.21 13 Chris Naunton VIC 34.35 14 Jim Russell VIC 34.41 15 Matthew Parton NSW 35.19 16 (2) Rob Fell VIC 35.35 17 Ian Anderson QLD 35.45 18 Andrew Hill NSW 36.14 19 (3) Nick Andrewartha TAS 36.28 20 Paul Pacque TAS 37.17 21 (4) Rhys Challen WA 37.49 22 (5) Callum Fagg TAS 37.55 23 Peter Sheldon QLD 38.40 24 (6) Oliver Mitchell QLD 39.47 25 Wayne Eliot WA 40.16 26 (7) Sebastian Woof TAS 40.21 27 Greg Morcom SA 40.34 28 (8) Joshua Blatchford NSW 40.52 29 John Nieuwenhoven SA 41.00 30 (9) Leon Keely VIC 41.15 31 (10) Mathieu McGuire QLD 41.27 32 (11) Tristan Lee SA 42.01 33 (12) Bryan Keely VIC 42.06 34 (13) Aaron Simson-Woods NSW 42.54 35 (14) Oscar Phillips TAS 43.16 36 (15) Louis Elson TAS 43.23 37 Tyson Hillyard SA 44.42 38 (16) Joshua Roberts NSW 44.55 39 (17) Simon Mee QLD 45.11 40 (18) Kieran Sullivan QLD 48.01 41 (19) Geoff Stacey ACT 51.29 42 (20) Nick Woodward NSW 51.38 43 (21) Anthony Brown TAS 51.49 44 (22) Richard D’Abrera ACT 54.00 45 (23) Liam Parton NSW 54.04 Morten Neve VIC DNF David Meyer NSW DNF Evan Barr VIC DNF

Teams - senior

1 Southern Arrows 95.01 (Uppill, K.Rattray, B.Rattray) 2 NSW Stingers 95.50 (Dent, Preston, M.Parton) 3 Victorian Nuggets 101.33 (Arthur, Trewin, Naunton) 4 Tassie Foresters 106.30 (Smyth, Andrewartha, Pacque) 5 Western Nomads 111.53 (Dufty, Challen, Eliot) 6 Queensland Cyclones 114.12 (Anderson, Sheldon, Mitchell) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 135.41 (Shepherd, Stacey, D’Abrera)

Teams – junior

1 Tassie Foresters 114.44 (Andrewartha, Fagg, Woof) 2 Victorian Nuggets 118.56 (Fell, L.Keely, B.Keely) 3 Queensland Cyclones 126.25 (Mitchell, McGuire, Mee) 4 NSW Stingers 128.41 (Blatchford, Simson-Woods, Roberts) 5 Southern Arrows 71.52/2 (Uppill, Lee) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 105.29/2 (Stacey, D’Abrera) 7 Western Nomads 37.49/1 (Challen)

Women (4.7km)

1 Grace Elson TAS 28.35 2 (1) Vanessa Round SA 30.15 3 Kathryn Ewels VIC 30.40 4 Susanne Casanova SA 31.42 5 Jo Allison ACT 31.44 6 Tracy Bluett NSW 32.07 7 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 32.19 8 (2) Heather Harding ACT 32.28 9 Jasmine Neve VIC 33.12 10 Anna Sheldon QLD 33.53 11= Jenny Casanova SA 34.34 11= (3) Aislinn Prendergast VIC 34.34 13 (4) Belinda Lawford VIC 34.36 14 (5) Jess Davis TAS 34.41 15 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 34.42 16 Briohny Davey NSW 34.48 17 Mace Neve ACT 34.57 18 Rachel West WA 35.02 19 Wendy Read QLD 36.04 20 (6) Bridget Anderson QLD 36.49 21 (7) Ineka Booth ACT 36.51 22= Anna Quayle ACT 37.03 22= Louise Oram CAN 37.03 24 (8) Sarah Dunnage WA 37.31 25 (9) Rachel Effeney QLD 39.04 26 (10) Laurina Neumann QLD 39.12 27 (11) Clare Brownridge VIC 39.58 28 (12) Tineke Berthelsen NZ 40.35 29 (13) Heather McDonald ACT 41.35 30 (14) Catherine Hewitt TAS 42.31 31 Clare Murphy NSW 46.03 32 Phoebe Dent NSW 46.38 33 (15) Krystal Neumann QLD 46.50 34 (16) Alice Moore NSW 62.37 35 Yelena Fairfax VIC 67.38 Brea Pearce TAS DNF

Teams - senior

1 Victorian Nuggets 96.11 (Ewels, Fairfax, J.Neve) 2 Southern Arrows 96.31 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 99.09 (Allison, Harding, M.Neve) 4 Queensland Cyclones 104.39 (Sheldon, Cavanagh, Read) 5 Tassie Foresters 105.47 (Elson, Davis, Hewitt) 6 NSW Stingers 112.58 (Bluett, Davey, Murphy) 7 Western Nomads 72.33/2 (West, Dunnage)

Teams – junior

1 Victorian Nuggets 109.08 (Prendergast, Lawford, Brownridge) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 110.54 (Harding, Booth, McDonald) 3 Queensland Cyclones 115.05 (Anderson, Effeney, Neumann) 4 Tassie Foresters 77.12/2 (Davis, Hewitt) 5 Southern Arrows 30.15/1 (Round) 6 Western Nomads 37.31/1 (Dunnage) 7 NSW Stingers 62.37/1 (Moore)