2009 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 11 (ACT Middle Distance Championships), Wild Deer Sands, 16 May

Results

M21E (6.2km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 29.35 2 Simon Uppill SA 32.04 3 David Shepherd ACT 34.26 4 Chris Naunton VIC 35.34 5 Craig Dufty WA 35.38 6 Rob Walter ACT 35.42 7 Bruce Arthur VIC 36.13 8 Warren Key VIC 36.24 9 Ryan Smyth TAS 36.38 10 Ian Anderson QLD 37.01 11 Blair Trewin VIC 37.07 12 Eric Morris NSW 37.43 13 Jim Russell VIC 37.48 14 Matthew Parton NSW 38.48 15 Patrick Saile TAS 38.50 16 Reuben Smith SA 39.34 17 Mark Gregson QLD 40.16 18 Andy Hogg ACT 40.42 19 Jason McCrae ACT 40.54 20 Ian Meyer NSW 42.55 21 Steven Todkill NSW 43.14 22 Rob Fell VIC 43.15 23 Oliver Mitchell QLD 43.29 24 David Birch VIC 43.42 25 Kerrin Rattray SA 43.46 26 Dave Meyer NSW 44.01 27 Mat McGuire QLD 45.13 28 Evan Barr VIC 46.33 29 Ben Corry WA 46.44 30 John Niuewenhoven SA 46.54 31 Geoff Stacey ACT 48.19 32 Bryan Keely VIC 48.26 33 Chris Helliwell ACT 48.28 34 Seb Dunne ACT 49.56 35 Wayne Gregson ACT 55.00 36 David Brownridge VIC 55.36 37 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC 56.41 38 Tyson Hillyard SA 56.48 39 Jose Zapata NSW 60.15 40 Davin Fifield ACT 64.47 Mathias Lang SA DNF Sean Sunley VIC DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 106.06 (Dent, Morris, Parton) 2 Victorian Nuggets 108.11 (Naunton, Arthur, Key) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 110.50 (Shepherd, Walter, Hogg) 4 Southern Arrows 115.24 (Uppill, Smith, Rattray) 5 Queensland Cyclones 120.46 (Anderson, Gregson, Mitchell) 6 Tassie Foresters 75.28/2 (Smyth, Saile) 7 Western Nomads 82.22/2 (Dufty, Corry)

M17-20E (5.3km)

1 Josh Blatchford NSW 30.41 2 Max Neve VIC 31.11 3 Lachlan Dow ACT 31.15 4 Kurt Neumann QLD 32.56 5 Oscar Phillips TAS 33.13 6 Alex Massey NSW 37.05 7 Oliver Crosato QLD 38.43 8 Huon Wilson NSW 38.45 9 Luke Poland ACT 39.17 10 Ian Lawford ACT 40.32 11 Kasimir Gregory NSW 40.55 12 Rory McComb SA 43.07 13 Robert D’Ascenzo ACT 60.02 Rob Bennett NSW DNF Callum Fagg TAS DNF Robert McDonald ACT DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 106.31 (Blatchford, Massey, Wilson) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 111.04 (Dow, Poland, Lawford) 3 Queensland Cyclones 71.39/2 (Neumann, Crosato) 4 Victorian Nuggets 31.11/1 (Neve) 5 Tassie Foresters 33.13/1 (Phillips) 6 Southern Arrows 43.07/1 (McComb)

W21E (5.3km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 29.38 2 Kathryn Ewels VIC 32.51 3 Vanessa Round SA 33.02 4 Jasmine Neve VIC 33.44 5 Shannon Jones ACT 35.12 6 Anna Sheldon QLD 35.32 7 Susanne Casanova SA 37.21 8= Laurina Neumann QLD 37.23 8= Mace Neve ACT 37.23 10 Briohny Davey NSW 38.59 11 Rachel Effeney QLD 39.47 12 Tracy Marsh NSW 40.09 13 Jenny Casanova SA 40.34 14 Wendy Read QLD 40.43 15 Allison Jones ACT 40.45 16 Rachel West WA 41.59 17 Felicity Brown NSW 42.17 18 Cath Chalmers WA 42.19 19 Clare Brownridge VIC 43.14 20 Natasha Key VIC 43.17 21 Heather McDonald ACT 44.34 22 Catherine Murphy NSW 45.50 23 Clare Leung QLD 47.51 24 Thorlene Egerton VIC 51.11 25 Sandra Oliver ACT 51.51 26 Clare Murphy NSW 52.46 27 Bethany Thompson ACT 52.59 28 Phoebe Dent NSW 53.17 Jane McKenna NSW DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 109.49 (Ewels, J.Neve, Brownridge) 2 Southern Arrows 110.57 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 3 Queensland Cyclones 112.42 (Sheldon, Neumann, Effeney) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 113.20 (S.Jones, M.Neve, A.Jones) 5 NSW Stingers 121.25 (Davey, Marsh, Brown) 6 Western Nomads 84.18/2 (West, Chalmers) 7 Tassie Foresters 29.38/1 (Allston)

W17-20E (4.0km)

1 Belinda Lawford ACT 25.50 2 Bridget Anderson QLD 26.01 3 Georgia Parsons ACT 28.45 4 Krystal Neumann QLD 28.58 5 Emily Prudhoe NSW 30.45 6 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 30.58 7 Mary Fleming VIC 31.49 8 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 32.39 9 Lilian Burrill QLD 34.22 10 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 35.59 11 Jasmine Sunley VIC 37.47 12 Tamara Orr NSW 38.48 13 Naomi Mitchell ACT 39.05 14 Katelyn Effeney QLD 42.54 15 Eleanor Ross NSW 43.48

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 89.21 (Anderson, Neumann, Burrill) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 93.40 (Lawford, Parsons, Mitchell) 3 NSW Stingers 102.12 (Prudhoe, Henderson, Orr) 4 Victorian Nuggets 105.35 (Fleming, Prendergast, Sunley) 5 Tassie Foresters 30.58/1 (Buckerfield)