2010 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 1, Chewton Diggings, 6 March

Results

M21E (13.5km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 77.10 2 Simon Uppill SA 81.50 3 David Shepherd ACT 81.52 4 Grant Bluett ACT 82.10 5 Bryan Keely VIC 88.31 6 Rob Walter ACT 88.59 7 Rob Preston NSW 89.19 8 Chris Naunton VIC 90.09 9 Ian Meyer NSW 91.24 10 Bruce Arthur VIC 92.06 11 Hayden Lebbink VIC 92.18 12 Matthew Parton NSW 92.29 13 Ben Rattray SA 92.56 14 Eric Morris NSW 94.14 15 Oliver Mitchell QLD 94.18 16 Kieran Sullivan QLD 94.27 17 Patrick Saile TAS 95.44 18 Jim Russell VIC 95.51 19 David Brownridge VIC 97.17 20 Craig Dufty WA 97.23 21 Reuben Smith SA 97.46 22 Blair Trewin VIC 98.23 23 Lachlan Hallett SA 101.03 24 Chris Helliwell ACT 104.53 25 Dave Meyer NSW 108.01 26 Matthew Schepisi VIC 109.16 27 Geoff Lawford ACT 109.18 28 Murray Scown ACT 111.32 29 Morten Neve VIC 120.12 30 Jason McCrae ACT 125.21 31 Mathieu McGuire QLD 141.29 Evan Barr VIC DNF John Nieuwenhoven SA DNF Ian Anderson TAS DNF Warren Key VIC DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 253.01 (Shepherd, Bluett, Walter) 2 NSW Stingers 257.53 (Dent, Preston, I.Meyer) 3 Victorian Nuggets 270.46 (Keely, Naunton, Arthur) 4 Southern Arrows 272.32 (Uppill, Rattray, Smith) 5 Queensland Cyclones 330.14 (Mitchell, Sullivan, McGuire) 6 Tassie Foresters 95.44/1 (Saile) 7 Western Nomads 97.23/1 (Dufty)

W21E (8.9km)

1 Kathryn Ewels VIC 62.23 2 Shannon Jones ACT 62.43 3 Vanessa Round SA 63.22 4 Rachel Effeney QLD 68.02 5 Natasha Key VIC 68.44 6 Jasmine Neve VIC 69.09 7 Tracy Marsh NSW 69.15 8 Susanne Casanova SA 69.29 9 Bridget Anderson QLD 70.47 10 Mace Neve ACT 71.03 11 Anna Sheldon QLD 71.24 12 Belinda Lawford ACT 75.38 13 Rachel West WA 76.04 14= Jenny Casanova SA 78.24 14= Sarah Buckerfield TAS 78.24 16 Felicity Brown NSW 78.40 17 Zoe Radford VIC 82.36 18 Lucy McGarva NSW 82.51 19 Allison Jones ACT 84.23 20 Eva Tiselius VIC 90.38 21 Clare Brownridge VIC 91.14 22 Wendy Read QLD 95.40 Aislinn Prendergast VIC DNF Laurina Neumann QLD DNF Lauren Gillis SA DNF Sandra Oliver ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 200.16 (Ewels, Key, J.Neve) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 209.24 (Jones, M.Neve, Lawford) 3 Queensland Cyclones 210.13 (Effeney, Anderson, Sheldon) 4 Southern Arrows 211.15 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 5 NSW Stingers 230.46 (Marsh, Brown, McGarva) 6 Western Nomads 76.04/1 (West) 7 Tassie Foresters 78.24/1 (Buckerfield)

M17-20E (9.9km)

1 Leon Keely VIC 65.55 2 Kurt Neumann QLD 68.22 3 Lachlan Dow ACT 70.14 4 Oliver Poland ACT 70.45 5 Oscar Phillips TAS 71.05 6 Max Neve VIC 75.01 7 Callum Fagg TAS 75.07 8 Oliver Crosato QLD 81.58 9 Ian Lawford ACT 81.58 10 Patrick Watts TAS 92.58 11 Matthew Hill NSW 99.22 12 Richard Hyslop ACT 117.32 James Robertson VIC DNF Luke Hazell SA DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 222.57 (Dow, Poland, Lawford) 2 Tassie Foresters 239.10 (Phillips, Fagg, Watts) 3 Victorian Nuggets 140.56/2 (Keely, Neve) 4 Queensland Cyclones 150.20/2 (Neumann, Crosato) 5 NSW Stingers 99.22/1 (Hill)

W17-20E (7.0km)

1 Georgia Parsons ACT 65.30 2 Lilian Burrill QLD 67.00 3 Emily Prudhoe NSW 74.07 4 Emily Cantwell QLD 77.53 5 Krystal Neumann QLD 79.31 6 Jasmine Sunley VIC 80.17 7 Mary Fleming VIC 80.25 8 Katelyn Effeney QLD 82.12 9 Rebekah Sunley VIC 83.02 Brea Pearce TAS DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 224.24 (Burrill, Cantwell, Neumann) 2 Victorian Nuggets 243.44 (J.Sunley, Fleming, R.Sunley) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 65.30/1 (Parsons) 4 NSW Stingers 74.07/1 (Prudhoe)