2011 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 11, Benbullen, 21 May

Placings in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men

1 Julian Dent NSW 31.16 2 Simon Uppill SA 33.05 3 Murray Scown ACT 35.06 4 Rob Preston NSW 36.04 5 (1) Oliver Poland ACT 36.24 6 (2) Oscar Phillips TAS 37.04 7 Ian Meyer NSW 37.09 8 Reuben Smith SA 37.15 9 (3) Ian Lawford ACT 37.48 10 (4) Brodie Nankervis TAS 37.58 11 Warren Key VIC 38.02 12 (5) Lachlan Dow ACT 38.33 13 Evan Barr VIC 38.34 14 Peter Preston NSW 38.47 15 (6) Stuart Lawrie TAS 39.50 16 (7) Max Neve VIC 39.51 17 Jim Russell VIC 40.27 18 Ben Rattray SA 40.35 19 Bruce Arthur VIC 40.55 20 (8) Todd Neve VIC 41.01 21 Morten Neve VIC 42.08 22 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 42.20 23 David Brownridge VIC 42.24 24 (9) Shaun McDonough TAS 42.32 25 (10) Tom Goddard TAS 42.34 26 (11) Louis Coad TAS 43.09 27 (12) Oliver Crosato QLD 43.10 28 Andrew Hill NSW 44.27 29 Blair Trewin VIC 45.30 30 Mathieu McGuire QLD 49.36 31 Grant McDonald ACT 50.38

Teams senior

1 NSW Stingers 104.29 (Dent, R.Preston, Meyer) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 109.18 (Scown, Poland, Lawford) 3 Southern Arrows 110.55 (Uppill, Smith, Rattray) 4 Tassie Foresters 114.52 (Phillips, Nankervis, Lawrie) 5 Victorian Nuggets 116.27 (Key, Barr, M.Neve) 6 Queensland Cyclones 92.46/2 (Crosato, McGuire)

Teams junior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 112.45 (Poland, Lawford, Dow) 2 Tassie Foresters 114.52 (Phillips, Nankervis, Lawrie) 3 Victorian Nuggets 80.52/2 (M.Neve, T.Neve) 4 Queensland Cyclones 43.10/1 (Crosato)

Women

1 Vanessa Round SA 32.25 2 Kathryn Ewels VIC 34.41 3 Lizzie Ingham ACT 34.53 4 Mace Neve ACT 35.21 5 Jasmine Neve VIC 35.29 6 Tracy Marsh NSW 35.40 7 Natasha Key VIC 36.21 8= Laurina Neumann QLD 36.27 8= Anna Sheldon QLD 36.27 10 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 36.33 11 Bridget Anderson QLD 38.24 12 Shannon Jones ACT 38.30 13 Susanne Casanova SA 38.58 14 Jenny Casanova SA 39.49 15 Cath Chalmers NSW 40.13 16 Rachel Effeney QLD 40.14 17 (1) Belinda Lawford ACT 40.23 18 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 40.24 19 Clare Hawthorne VIC 43.06 20 Wendy Read QLD 46.44 21 (2) Amy Buckerfield TAS 49.18 22 (3) Rebecca Phillips TAS 50.42 23 (4) Emma Campbell TAS 50.50 24 (5) Emily Cantwell QLD 51.12 25 Brea Pearce TAS 51.28 26 (6) Katelyn Effeney QLD 52.38 27 (7) Rebecca Butler TAS 53.25 28 (8) Claire Butler TAS 54.25 29 (9) Jessie West TAS 54.29 Felicity Brown NSW DNF

Teams senior

1 Victorian Nuggets 106.31 (Ewels, J.Neve, Key) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 108.44 (Ingham, M.Neve, Jones) 3 Southern Arrows 111.12 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 4 Queensland Cyclones 111.18 (Neumann, Sheldon, Anderson) 5 Tassie Foresters 140.24 (S.Buckerfield, A.Buckerfield, Phillips) 6 NSW Stingers 75.53/2 (Marsh, Chalmers)

Teams junior

1 Tassie Foresters 150.50 (A.Buckerfield, Phillips, Campbell) 2 Queensland Cyclones 103.50/2 (Cantwell, K.Effeney) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 40.23/1 (Lawford)