National Orienteering League 2013

Round 11 (Australian Long Distance Championships), Slap Up Creek, 29 September

Results

M21E (15.0km)

1 Matthew Crane ACT 83.18 2 Simon Uppill SA 86.05 3 Thomas Reynolds NZ 88.30 4 Nick Hann NZ 94.40 5 Rob Walter ACT 95.00 6 Rob Preston NSW 95.49 7 Max Neve VIC 98.20 8 Lachlan Dow ACT 98.52 9 David Shepherd ACT 99.50 10 Chris Naunton VIC 100.51 11 Dave Meyer NSW 101.33 12 Tim Robertson NZ 101.39 13 Bruce Arthur VIC 102.57 14 Ben Rattray SA 103.37 15 Alex Massey NSW 105.46 16 Grant Bluett ACT 106.22 17 Fredrik Johansson VIC 107.55 18 Murray Scown ACT 108.40 19 Steven Todkill NSW 110.25 20 Chris Helliwell ACT 110.31 21 David Brownridge VIC 110.54 22 Leon Keely VIC 112.19 23 Mark Gregson QLD 113.05 24= Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 113.39 24= Eric Morris NSW 113.39 26 Andrew Hill NSW 120.04 27 Geoff Stacey ACT 120.06 28 Mathieu McGuire QLD 131.19 29 Ben Goonan VIC 136.37 30 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 138.25 31 Simon Rouse VIC 138.54 32 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 140.42 33 Lee Coady NSW 141.36 34 Richard Goonan VIC 146.24 35 Peter Hobbs VIC 165.41 36 Gergo Verhas NZ 172.18 37 Istvan Kertesz NSW 201.12 Blair Trewin VIC DNF Kasimir Gregory NSW DNF Gareth Candy ACT DNF Bryan Keely VIC DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 277.10 (Crane, Walter, Dow) 2 Victorian Nuggets 302.08 (Neve, Naunton, Arthur) 3 NSW Stingers 303.08 (Preston, Meyer, Massey) 4 Queensland Cyclones 382.49 (Gregson, McGuire, Calabro) 5 Southern Arrows 189.42/2 (Uppill, Rattray)

W21E (10.4km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 73.32 2 Grace Crane TAS 77.12 3 Lizzie Ingham ACT 80.16 4 Kathryn Preston VIC 80.54 5 Jo Allison ACT 81.00 6 Rachel Effeney QLD 84.13 7 Allison Jones ACT 84.55 8 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 85.56 9 Jasmine Neve VIC 90.24 10 Anna Sheldon QLD 92.49 11 Greta Knarston NZ 93.21 12= Laurina Neumann VIC 95.28 12= Mace Neve ACT 95.28 14 Tracy Marsh NSW 96.26 15 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 96.37 16 Briohny Seaman NSW 99.51 17 Belinda Lawford ACT 102.02 18 Jenny Casanova SA 102.29 19 Clare Baker VIC 111.59 20 Katelyn Effeney QLD 114.04 21 Bridget Anderson QLD 121.37 22 Amy Buckerfield TAS 124.11 23 Emily Prudhoe NSW 124.41 24 Clare Brownridge VIC 131.59 25 Lisa Grant NSW 132.54 26 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 168.49 27 Hannah Bragg ACT 188.47 Krystal Neumann QLD DNF Lauren Gillis SA DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 246.11 (Ingham, Allison, Jones) 2 Tassie Foresters 247.21 (Allston, Crane, S.Buckerfield) 3 Victorian Nuggets 257.14 (Preston, Prendergast, J.Neve) 4 Queensland Cyclones 291.06 (R.Effeney, Sheldon, K.Effeney) 5 NSW Stingers 320.58 (Marsh, Seaman, Prudhoe) 6 Southern Arrows 102.29/1 (Casanova)

M17-20E (10.4km)

1 Nick Smith NZ 69.42 2 Oscar McNulty WA 70.04 3 Ian Lawford ACT 70.07 4 Matt Doyle VIC 71.23 5 Brodie Nankervis TAS 71.50 6 Todd Neve VIC 72.54 7 Andrew Barnett ACT 74.54 8 Henry McNulty WA 75.51 9 Ashley Nankervis TAS 77.52 10 Oliver Poland ACT 78.29 11 Shamus Morrison NZ 80.54 12 Aidan Dawson NSW 89.44 13 Cameron Tier NZ 89.53 14 Cameron Duncan WA 90.58 15 Angus Roberts NSW 95.11 16 Thomas Eatson NZ 97.51 17 Aiden Sullivan SA 99.18 18 Nicholas Collins VIC 103.21 19 Lawrence Jones NSW 104.49 20 David Tay QLD 107.54 21 Matthew Goodall NZ 108.17 22 Matthew Hill NSW 117.18 23 Nic Cherry VIC 140.40 24 William Richardson NZ 143.07

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 223.30 (Lawford, Barnett, Poland) 2 Western Nomads 236.53 (O.McNulty, H.McNulty, Duncan) 3 Victorian Nuggets 247.38 (Doyle, Neve, Collins) 4 NSW Stingers 289.44 (Dawson, Roberts, Jones) 5 Tassie Foresters 149.42/2 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis) 6 Southern Arrows 99.18/1 (Sullivan) 7 Queensland Cyclones 107.54/1 (Tay)

W17-20E (7.0km)

1 Marketa Novotna WA 61.32 2 Sonia Hollands NZ 64.50 3 Anna Dowling TAS 65.40 4 Heather Muir QLD 68.19 5 Jacqui Doyle ACT 68.34 6 Lauren Holmes NZ 69.01 7 Kayla Fairbairn NZ 69.17 8 Michele Dawson NSW 71.08 9 Nicola Blatchford NSW 71.54 10 Melanie Fuller SA 73.08 11 Brianna Massie NZ 74.04 12 Vida Fox NZ 74.21 13 Alison Burrill QLD 76.44 14 Nicola Marshall TAS 78.20 15 Lanita Steer VIC 80.44 16 Olivia Sprod SA 82.36 17 Bridget Bennett NSW 84.13 18 Kate Salmon NZ 88.22 19 Lucy Fleming VIC 89.12 20 Rosie Dalheim VIC 103.00 21 Sally Young SA 112.33 22 Shea-Cara Hammond ACT 121.43 Rebecca Batin NZ DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 227.15 (Dawson, Blatchford, Bennett) 2 Southern Arrows 268.17 (Fuller, Sprod, Young) 3 Victorian Nuggets 272.56 (Steer, Fleming, Dalheim) 4 Tassie Foresters 144.00/2 (Dowling, Marshall) 5 Queensland Cyclones 145.03/2 (Muir, Burrill) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 190.17/2 (Doyle, Hammond) 7 Western Nomads 61.32/1 (Novotna)