National Orienteering League 2015

Round 11 (Victorian Middle Distance Championships), Creswick Diggings, 26 September

Some competitors were not included in team results for this event for not complying with team uniform rules.

Results

M21E (5.8km)

1 Nick Hann NZ 36.44 2 Ralph Street GBR 37.07 3 Simon Uppill SA 37.10 4 Matthew Crane ACT 38.20 5 Leon Keely VIC 38.25 6 Ian Lawford ACT 39.20 7 Dave Shepherd ACT 39.22 8 Theo Fleurent FRA 40.08 9 Matt Ogden NZ 40.22 10 Henry McNulty WA 41.10 11 Tomas Rusy CZE 42.31 12 Peter Bray GBR 43.21 13 Rob Preston NSW 44.14 14 Christoph Prunsche GER 46.13 15 Bruce Arthur VIC 46.25 16 Carsten Jorgensen DEN 46.26 17 Mark Gregson QLD 46.53 18 David Brownridge VIC 47.46 19 Gareth Candy ACT 48.02 20 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 48.19 21 Jim Russell VIC 49.17 22 Kerrin Rattray SA 49.28 23 Eric Morris NSW 50.30 24 Ben Rattray SA 50.51 25 Andy Hogg ACT 51.17 26 Josh Blatchford NSW 51.35 27 Jock Davis NSW 51.39 28 Peter Hobbs VIC 51.48 29 Steven Todkill NSW 51.59 30 Fredrik Johansson VIC 52.14 31 Chris Naunton VIC 52.21 32 Matthew Patten TAS 52.48 33 Rob Baker VIC 54.28 34 Jason McCrae ACT 54.52 35 Simon Rouse VIC 56.03 36 Blair Trewin VIC 57.56 37 Dane Cavanagh QLD 60.26 38 Darren Southwell VIC 60.36 39 John Nieuwenhoven SA 61.37 40 Glen Charlton NSW 62.10 41 Ricky Thackray WA 66.47 42 Sam Choi Lam HKG 69.48 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC DNF Brodie Nankervis TAS DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 117.02 (Crane, Lawford, Shepherd) 2 Southern Arrows 137.29 (Uppill, K.Rattray, B.Rattray) 3 NSW Stingers 143.03 (Preston, Gunnarsson, Morris) 4 Victorian Nuggets 143.28 (Arthur, Brownridge, Russell) 5 Western Nomads 107.57/2 (McNulty, Thackray) 6 Queensland Cyclones 46.53/1 (Gregson) 7 Tassie Foresters 52.48/1 (Patten)

W21E (4.6km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 37.30 2 Anna Sheldon QLD 38.31 3 Liis Johanson EST 40.31 4 Krystal Neumann QLD 41.07 5 Grace Crane TAS 41.55 6 Renee Beveridge NZ 43.22 7 Malin Andersson NSW 45.42 8 Bridget Anderson SA 46.01 9 Michele Dawson NSW 48.02 10 Clare Brownridge VIC 49.46 11 Clare Hawthorne TAS 49.56 12 Marina Iskhakova NSW 50.14 13 Jenni Adams NZ 50.41 14 Heather Muir QLD 50.48 15 Tessa Ramsden NZ 52.22 16 Amy Buckerfield TAS 55.58 17 Belinda Lawford ACT 56.10 18 Lucy McGarva NSW 58.19 19 Bec Butler TAS 59.43 20 Natasha Key VIC 60.56 21 Jayne Sales NSW 62.02 22 Thorlene Egerton VIC 64.27 23 Mace Neve ACT 69.46 24 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 77.46 25 Jessie West TAS 78.40 26 Rebecca Phillips TAS 78.48 27 Natasha Sparg WA 79.55 Clare Baker VIC DNF Kathryn Preston VIC DNF Aislinn Prendergast VIC DNF Lauren Gillis SA DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 130.26 (Sheldon, Neumann, Muir) 2 NSW Stingers 152.03 (Andersson, Dawson, McGarva) 3 Tassie Foresters 157.36 (Crane, Buckerfield, Butler) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 163.26 (Allison, Lawford, Neve) 5 Southern Arrows 46.01/1 (Anderson) 6 Victorian Nuggets 49.46/1 (Brownridge) 7 Western Nomads 79.55/1 (Sparg)

M17-20E (5.1km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 37.44 2 Ed Cory-Wright NZ 38.05 3 Patrick Jaffe VIC 38.50 4 Tommy Hayes NZ 38.56 5 Stephen Harding NZ 43.32 6 Max Griffiths NZ 44.26 7 Joseph Dickinson TAS 44.33 8 Simeon Burrill QLD 44.43 9 Cameron de L'Isle NZ 45.15 10 Will Kennedy SA 45.29 11 Aidan Dawson NSW 45.39 12= Riley de Jong QLD 46.32 12= Toby Wilson NSW 46.32 14 Ewan Barnett ACT 46.46 15 Ryan Williams NZ 47.02 16 Nicholas Collins VIC 48.16 17 David Tay QLD 48.43 18 Jonty Oram NZ 48.50 19 Oliver Mill ACT 49.17 20 Hamish Prosser ACT 49.42 21 Louis Cameron VIC 49.46 22 Callum Hill NZ 50.12 23 Jarrah Day TAS 50.54 24 Jack Neumann QLD 51.37 25 Angus Robinson VIC 52.32 26 Stephen Melhuish ACT 52.33 27 Daniel Hill NSW 54.08 28 Peter Collins VIC 55.14 29 Jake West TAS 56.21 30 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 56.50 31 Lachlan Cherry VIC 57.26 32 Ciaran Lane ACT 57.43 33 Thomas Stolberger NZ 58.51 34 Joshua Morrison QLD 67.03 35 Nicholas Congedi SA 70.33 36 Alex Kennedy NSW 77.41 37 Aidan Tay QLD 81.05 38 Nic Cherry VIC 91.35 Jesse Piiroinen ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 124.50 (Doyle, Jaffe, N.Collins) 2 Queensland Cyclones 139.58 (Burrill, de Jong, D.Tay) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 145.45 (Barnett, Mill, Prosser) 4 NSW Stingers 146.19 (Dawson, Wilson, Hill) 5 Tassie Foresters 151.48 (Dickinson, Day, West) 6 Southern Arrows 116.02/2 (Kennedy, Congedi)

W17-20E (4.0km)

1 Anna Dowling TAS 36.15 2 Winnie Oakhill QLD 39.18 3 Asha Steer VIC 42.45 4 Zoe Dowling TAS 43.22 5 Olivia Sprod SA 44.51 6 Alison Burrill QLD 45.57 7 Lanita Steer VIC 46.56 8 Lara Molloy NZ 47.07 9 Heidi Stolberger NZ 48.34 10 Georgia Creagh NZ 50.30 11 Mikaela Ronnback NSW 53.39 12 Leisha Maggs VIC 54.04 13 Nicola Marshall TAS 55.26 14 Gabrielle Withers QLD 56.16 15 Georgia Jones NSW 57.30 16 Rosie Dalheim VIC 57.43 17 Sophie Harrison NZ 60.21 18 Celsey Adams TAS 62.40 19 Steph Harding NZ 66.12 20 Charlotte Brader SA 73.28 21 Melissa Annetts NSW 74.06 22 Amylee Robertson NSW 74.29 23 Bronte Gannon QLD 82.21 24 Ella Johnson TAS 86.29

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 135.03 (A.Dowling, Z.Dowling, Marshall) 2 Queensland Cyclones 141.31 (Oakhill, Burrill, Withers) 3 Victorian Nuggets 143.45 (A.Steer, L.Steer, Maggs) 4 Southern Arrows 118.19/2 (Sprod, Brader) 5 NSW Stingers 148.35/2 (Annetts, Robertson)