National Orienteering League 2016

Round 11, Golden Fleece, St.Helens, 28 May

Positions in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (4.2km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 31.26 2 Brodie Nankervis TAS 32.44 3 Matthew Crane ACT 33.29 4 Leon Keely VIC 34.22 5 David Shepherd ACT 34.25 6 Tomas Krajca ACT 35.06 7 (1) Aston Key VIC 38.12 8 David Brownridge VIC 39.39 9 (2) Ashley Nankervis QLD 40.22 10 Simon Rouse VIC 40.54 11 Warren Key VIC 41.40 12 (3) Jack Neumann QLD 42.15 13 Matthew Patten TAS 45.25 14 Blair Trewin VIC 45.40 15 Jim Russell VIC 50.18 16= Geoff Lawford VIC 50.59 16= David Tay QLD 50.59 18 Paul Liggins TAS 52.58 19 Peter Hobbs VIC 54.02 20 (4) Jake West TAS 57.19 21 (5) Johann Burgess TAS 57.41 22 (6) Jed Fleming TAS 58.26 23 (7) Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 63.30 24 (8) Max Dalheim VIC 72.14 Bruce Arthur VIC DNF

Teams - senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 103.00 (Crane, Shepherd, Krajca) 2 Victorian Nuggets 112.13 (Keely, Key, Brownridge) 3 Tassie Foresters 118.31 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis, Patten) 4 Queensland Cyclones 93.14/2 (Neumann, Tay) 5 Southern Arrows 31.26/1 (Uppill)

Teams - junior

1 Tassie Foresters 155.22 (A.Nankervis, West, Burgess) 2 Victorian Nuggets 110.26/2 (Key, Dalheim) 3 Queensland Cyclones 42.15/1 (Neumann)

Women (3.7km)

1 Natasha Key VIC 37.06 2 Anna Sheldon QLD 38.46 3 Bridget Anderson SA 39.31 4 Jo Allison ACT 39.36 5 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 42.05 6 Nicola Blatchford NSW 45.18 7 Ainsley Scott TAS 45.41 8 (1) Rachel Allen TAS 47.45 9 Nicola Marshall TAS 49.11 10 (2) Anna Dowling TAS 50.28 11 Jenny Casanova SA 55.14 12 Leida Williams TAS 55.22 13 (3) Zoe Dowling TAS 61.05 14 (4) Ella Johnson TAS 65.15 15 (5) Rosie Dalheim VIC 68.55 16 Jenna Linehan ACT 94.42 Belinda Lawford ACT DNF

Teams - senior

1 Tassie Foresters 142.37 (Scott, Allen, Marshall) 2 Victorian Nuggets 148.06 (Key, Prendergast, Dalheim) 3 Southern Arrows 94.45/2 (Anderson, Casanova) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 134.18/2 (Allison, Linehan) 5 Queensland Cyclones 38.46/1 (Sheldon) 6 NSW Stingers 45.18/1 (Blatchford)

Teams - junior

1 Tassie Foresters 159.18 (Allen, A.Dowling, Z.Dowling) 2 Victorian Nuggets 68.55/1 (Dalheim)