2011 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 1, Bruce Ridge, 12 March

Results

M21E

1 David Shepherd ACT 32.08 2 Simon Uppill SA 33.44 3 Grant Bluett ACT 34.08 4 Rob Preston NSW 35.13 5 Clive Parry QLD 36.42 6 Bruce Arthur VIC 37.08 7 Murray Scown ACT 37.16 8 Warren Key VIC 37.25 9 Reuben Smith SA 37.55 10 Eric Morris NSW 38.22 11 Evan Barr VIC 38.25 12 Seb Dunne ACT 40.04 13 Dave Meyer NSW 40.21 14= Jim Russell VIC 40.26 14= Blair Trewin VIC 40.26 16 Matthew Schepisi VIC 40.39 17= Piotr Czajkowski VIC 40.57 17= John Nieuwenhoven SA 40.57 19 Mark Gregson QLD 41.11 20 Lachlan Hallett SA 41.20 21 Craig Dufty WA 41.26 22 David Brownridge VIC 44.01 23 Aaron Dodd VIC 45.15 24 John Toomey WA 45.20 25 Geoff Lawford ACT 45.39 26 Mathieu McGuire QLD 47.52 27 Matthew Parton NSW 48.03 28 Graham Braid WA 48.23 29 Geoff Stacey ACT 56.22 30 Tyson Hillyard SA 59.41 31 Bjorn Wistrand SWE 84.22

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 103.32 (Shepherd, Bluett, Scown) 2 Southern Arrows 112.36 (Uppill, Smith, Nieuwenhoven) 3 Victorian Nuggets 112.58 (Arthur. Key, Barr) 4 NSW Stingers 113.56 (Preston, Morris, Meyer) 5 Queensland Cyclones 125.45 (Parry, Gregson, McGuire) 6 Western Nomads 135.09 (Dufty, Toomey, Braid)

W21E

1 Shannon Jones ACT 37.07 2 Jo Allison ACT 37.10 3 Natasha Key VIC 37.40 4 Jasmine Neve VIC 38.02 5 Kathryn Ewels VIC 38.20 6 Lizzie Ingham ACT 39.03 7 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 39.38 8 Vanessa Round SA 40.35 9 Tracy Marsh NSW 41.15 10 Anna Sheldon QLD 41.27 11 Rachel Effeney QLD 41.50 12 Susanne Casanova SA 43.01 13 Erin Post WA 45.13 14 Rachel West WA 45.56 15 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 46.10 16 Laurina Neumann QLD 46.16 17 Catherine Murphy NSW 46.21 18 Jenny Casanova SA 46.27 19 Bridget Anderson QLD 46.30 20 Lucy McGarva NSW 46.39 21 Amber Morrison NSW 47.49 22 Kellie Whitfield WA 51.31 23 Cath Chalmers NSW 56.57 24 Clare Murphy NSW 57.18 25 Fern Tomas SA 62.30 26 Lisa Grant NSW 62.45 27 Heather McDonald ACT 62.53 28 Linn Pettersson SWE 74.55 Wendy Read QLD DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 113.20 (Jones, Allison, Ingham) 2 Victorian Nuggets 114.02 (Key, Neve, Ewels) 3 Queensland Cyclones 129.33 (Sheldon, Effeney, Neumann) 4 Southern Arrows 130.03 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 5 NSW Stingers 134.15 (Marsh, Catherine Murphy, McGarva) 6 Western Nomads 142.40 (Post, West, Whitfield) 7 Tassie Foresters 46.10/1 (Buckerfield)

M17-20E

1 Lachlan Dow ACT 26.35 2 Oliver Poland ACT 27.34 3 Joshua Blatchford NSW 27.50 4 Ian Lawford ACT 28.28 5 Oscar Phillips TAS 30.19 6 Brodie Nankervis TAS 31.28 7 Oscar McNulty WA 31.51 8 Kurt Neumann QLD 34.00 9 Oliver Crosato QLD 34.18 10 Kasimir Gregory NSW 34.30 11 Tom Goddard TAS 35.11 12 Huon Wilson NSW 36.06 13 Alex Massey NSW 36.10 14 Robert Bennett NSW 37.27 15 Paul de Jongh ACT 37.28 16 Bryn McComb SA 40.02 17 Todd Neve VIC 40.21 18 Rory McComb SA 40.30 19 Richard Hyslop ACT 42.40 20 Matthew Hill NSW 43.03 Max Neve VIC DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 82.37 (Dow, Poland, Lawford) 2 Tassie Foresters 96.58 (Phillips, Nankervis, Goddard) 3 NSW Stingers 98.26 (Blatchford, Gregory, Wilson) 4 Queensland Cyclones 68.18/2 (Neumann, Crosato) 5 Southern Arrows 80.32/2 (B.McComb, R.McComb) 6 Western Nomads 31.51/1 (McNulty) 7 Victorian Nuggets 40.21/1 (T.Neve)

W17-20E

1 Belinda Lawford ACT 24.00 2 Malin Andersson SWE 25.02 3 Lilian Burrill QLD 27.58 4 Krystal Neumann QLD 28.30 5 Amy Buckerfield TAS 29.11 6= Heather Muir QLD 29.23 6= Georgia Parsons ACT 29.23 8 Michele Dawson NSW 29.40 9 Emily Cantwell QLD 29.48 10 Katie Doyle QLD 31.22 11 Jessie West TAS 32.04 12 Jasmine Sunley VIC 32.57 13 Katelyn Effeney QLD 33.40 14 Jacqui Doyle QLD 34.23 15 Claire Butler TAS 36.36 16 Bridget Bennett NSW 39.30

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 85.51 (Burrill, Neumann, Cantwell) 2 Tassie Foresters 97.51 (Buckerfield, West, Butler) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 53.23/2 (Lawford, Parsons) 4 NSW Stingers 69.10/2 (Dawson, Bennett) 5 Victorian Nuggets 32.57/1 (Sunley)