2006 National Orienteering League

Round 12 (WA Championships, Day 1), Darkin River, 30 September

Results

M21E (8.6km)

1 Grant Bluett ACT 48.35 2 Rob Walter ACT 50.08 3 Julian Dent NSW 50.31 4 Blair Trewin VIC 53.51 5 Gareth Candy ACT 59.14 6 Craig Dufty WA 59.33 7 Anthony Scott ACT 60.06 8 Bruce Arthur VIC 62.16 9 Mark Lawson NZ 62.55 10 Lachlan Hallett SA 64.31 11 Kerrin Rattray SA 64.33 12 Jim Russell VIC 65.11 13 Greg Morcom SA 71.39 14 Dane Cavanagh QLD 76.47 15 John Nieuwenhoven SA 80.00 16 Adam Scammell VIC 91.35 Dave Shepherd ACT DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 157.57 (Bluett, Walter, Candy) 2 Victorian Nuggets 181.18 (Trewin, Arthur, Russell) 3 Southern Arrows 200.43 (Hallett, Rattray, Morcom) 4 NSW Stingers 50.31/1 (Dent) 5 Western Nomads 59.33/1 (Dufty) 6 Queensland Cyclones 76.47/1 (Cavanagh)

W21E (5.9km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 43.14 2 Shannon Jones ACT 45.14 3 Susanne Casanova SA 45.47 4 Anna Quayle ACT 46.25 5 Anna Sheldon QLD 47.18 6 Briohny Davey NSW 48.26 7 Allison Jones ACT 48.30 8 Karen Staudte WA 50.16 9 Cath Chalmers WA 51.13 10 Wendy Read QLD 52.48 11 Kellie Whitfield WA 56.40 12 Rachel West WA 59.16 13 Phoebe Dent NSW 65.11 14 Jenny Casanova SA 67.30 15 Natalie Smith WA 68.08

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 134.53 (Allison, S.Jones, Quayle) 2 Western Nomads 158.09 (Staudte, Chalmers, Whitfield) 3 Queensland Cyclones 100.06/2 (Sheldon, Read) 4 Southern Arrows 113.17/2 (S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 5 NSW Stingers 113.37/2 (Davey, Dent)

M17-20E (6.2km)

1 Chris Naunton VIC 37.35 2 Murray Scown ACT 37.44 3 Ryan Smyth TAS 39.24 4 Thomas Reynolds NZ 39.36 5 Oliver Mitchell QLD 42.01 6 Sebastian Woof TAS 45.48 7 Bryan Keely VIC 47.28 8 Cody Whitfield WA 47.50 9= Tristan Lee SA 49.14 9= Simon Jager NZ 49.14 11 Joshua Roberts NSW 49.36 12 Rhys Challen WA 50.03 13 Jack Vincent NZ 50.21 14 Simon Mee QLD 53.22 15 Peter Kleywegt TAS 53.30 16 Nick Andrewartha TAS 54.02 17 Andrew Peat NZ 57.21 18 Cameron Bailey-Price ACT 57.55 19 Thomas Top VIC 61.24 20 Michael Roberts SA 61.31 21 Kieran Sullivan QLD 66.29 22 Ben Freese QLD 67.52 23 Grant Erbacher ACT 69.12 24 Kelsey Dougall QLD 79.25 25 Richard D’Abrera ACT 105.42

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 138.42 (Smyth, Woof, Kleywegt) 2 Victorian Nuggets 146.27 (Naunton, Keely, Top) 3 Queensland Cyclones 161.52 (Mitchell, Mee, Sullivan) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 164.51 (Scown, Bailey-Price, Erbacher) 5 Western Nomads 97.53/2 (Whitfield, Challen) 6 Southern Arrows 110.45/2 (Lee, Roberts) 7 NSW Stingers 49.36/1 (Roberts)

W17-20E (4.7km)

1 Vanessa Round SA 39.55 2 Ineka Booth ACT 40.50 3 Nicola Peat NZ 41.54 4 Heather Harding ACT 42.08 5 Bridget Anderson QLD 42.22 6 Sarah Dunnage WA 43.06 7 Greta Knarston NZ 44.50 8 Nadine Cejka ACT 45.29 9 Kristen Walker ACT 47.00 10 Emma Watson NZ 49.31 11 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 50.12 12 Laurina Neumann QLD 51.34 13 Jessica Davis TAS 54.32 14 Grace Burrill QLD 57.07 15 Bronwyn Steele NSW 57.18 16 Kendal Sutherland WA 60.55 17 Mallory Hughes SA 61.36 18 Snowy Hailben ACT 62.28 19 Kate Rea NZ 70.30

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 128.27 (Booth, Harding, Cejka) 2 Queensland Cyclones 152.03 (Anderson, Neumann, Burrill) 3 Southern Arrows 101.31/2 (Round, Hughes) 4 Western Nomads 104.01/2 (Dunnage, Sutherland) 5 Victorian Nuggets 50.12/1 (Prendergast) 6 Tassie Foresters 54.32/1 (Davis) 7 NSW Stingers 57.18/1 (Steele)