2007 National Orienteering League

Round 12, Seldom Seen, 20 May

Results in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (8.8km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 62.20 2 Matt Crane GBR 64.34 3 (1) Simon Uppill SA 66.47 4 Kerrin Rattray SA 72.35 5 Jim Russell VIC 72.36 6 Chris Naunton VIC 72.48 7 Craig Dufty WA 72.55 8 James Bradshaw NZ 74.41 9 Blair Trewin VIC 75.15 10 Rob Preston NSW 76.02 11 Matt Parton NSW 76.52 12 Ryan Smyth TAS 78.32 13 Bruce Arthur VIC 79.00 14 Peter Sheldon QLD 80.38 15 (2) Louis Elson TAS 81.05 16 (3) Morten Neve VIC 85.05 17 (4) Kieran Sullivan QLD 85.46 18 David Meyer NSW 86.12 19 (5) Rob Fell VIC 86.53 20 (6) Bryan Keely VIC 87.43 21 Paul Pacque TAS 89.24 22 Geoff Lawford VIC 89.47 23 Ian Anderson QLD 90.29 24 Ben Rattray SA 90.37 25 (7) Nick Andrewartha TAS 90.57 26 (8) Tristan Lee SA 91.22 27 (9) Lachlan Dow ACT 92.17 28 Greg Morcom SA 92.49 29 (10) Rhys Challen WA 93.32 30 (11) Simon Mee QLD 94.13 31 (12) Joshua Blatchford NSW 94.18 32 Evan Barr VIC 95.00 33 (13) Oliver Mitchell QLD 98.14 34 (14) Mathieu McGuire QLD 100.23 35 (15) Callum Fagg TAS 101.22 36 (16) Anthony Brown TAS 103.24 37 Andrew Hill NSW 103.41 38 John Nieuwenhoven SA 104.17 39 (17) Oscar Phillips TAS 104.29 40 (18) Liam Parton NSW 105.24 41 (19) Leon Keely VIC 105.33 42 (20) Geoff Stacey ACT 105.56 43 (21) Sebastian Woof TAS 107.52 44 (22) Joshua Roberts NSW 121.17 45 Wayne Eliot WA 126.04 46 (23) Aaron Simson-Woods NSW 145.30 47 (24) Nick Woodward NSW 149.28 48 (25) Richard D’Abrera ACT 154.12 Tyson Hillyard SA DNF Dave Shepherd ACT DNF

Teams - senior

1 NSW Stingers 217.14 (Dent, Preston, M.Parton) 2 Victorian Nuggets 220.37 (Russell, Naunton, Trewin) 3 Southern Arrows 229.59 (Uppill, K.Rattray, B.Rattray) 4 Tassie Foresters 249.01 (Smyth, Elson, Pacque) 5 Queensland Cyclones 256.53 (Sheldon, Sullivan, Anderson) 6 Western Nomads 292.31 (Dufty, Challen, Eliot) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 352.25 (Dow, Stacey, D’Abrera)

Teams – junior

1 Victorian Nuggets 259.41 (Neve, Fell, B.Keely) 2 Tassie Foresters 273.24 (Elson, Andrewartha, Fagg) 3 Queensland Cyclones 278.13 (Sullivan, Mee, Mitchell) 4 NSW Stingers 320.59 (Blatchford, L.Parton, Roberts) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 352.25 (Dow, Stacey, D’Abrera) 6 Southern Arrows 158.09/2 (Uppill, Lee) 7 Western Nomads 93.32/1 (Challen)

Women (6.3km)

1 (1) Vanessa Round SA 60.00 2 Anna Quayle ACT 60.13 3 Grace Elson TAS 60.54 4 Anna Sheldon QLD 63.45 5 Jo Allison ACT 65.52 6 Louise Oram CAN 66.28 7 Tracy Bluett NSW 66.56 8 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 67.44 9 Kathryn Ewels VIC 68.34 10 Jasmine Neve VIC 68.43 11 (2) Heather Harding ACT 69.08 12 Susanne Casanova SA 70.01 13 Mace Neve ACT 70.41 14 (3) Ineka Booth ACT 71.27 15 Rachel West WA 72.34 16 Briohny Davey NSW 76.30 17 (4) Jess Davis TAS 79.10 18 Jenny Casanova SA 79.54 19 (5) Brea Pearce TAS 82.18 20 (6) Bridget Anderson QLD 84.08 21 Phoebe Dent NSW 85.07 22 (7) Catherine Hewitt TAS 86.30 23= Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 87.01 23= (8) Laurina Neumann QLD 87.01 25 (9) Krystal Neumann QLD 87.08 26 (10) Belinda Lawford VIC 88.18 27 (11) Sarah Dunnage WA 90.23 28 (12) Rachel Effeney QLD 94.18 29 (13) Heather McDonald ACT 100.37 30 (14) Aislinn Prendergast VIC 101.26 31 Yelena Fairfax VIC 102.27 32 (15) Clare Brownridge VIC 108.10 33 Clare Murphy NSW 118.00 Wendy Read QLD DNF Tineke Berthelsen NZ DNF Alice Moore NSW DNF

Teams - senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 195.13 (Quayle, Allison, Harding) 2 Victorian Nuggets 205.01 (Fairfax, Ewels, J.Neve) 3 Southern Arrows 209.55 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 4 Tassie Foresters 222.22 (Elson, Davis, Pearce) 5 NSW Stingers 228.33 (Bluett, Davey, Dent) 6 Queensland Cyclones 234.54 (Sheldon, Anderson, Cavanagh) 7 Western Nomads 72.34/1 (West)

Teams – junior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 241.12 (Harding, Booth, McDonald) 2 Tassie Foresters 247.58 (Davis, Pearce, Hewitt) 3 Queensland Cyclones 258.17 (Anderson, L.Neumann, K.Neumann) 4 Victorian Nuggets 297.54 (Lawford, Prendergast, Brownridge) 5 Southern Arrows 60.00/1 (Round) 6 Western Nomads 90.23/1 (Dunnage)