2009 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 12 (ACT Long Championships), Awoonga, 17 May

Results

M21E (17.2km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 93.48 2 Julian Dent NSW 97.06 3 Matthew Parton NSW 102.32 4 Craig Dufty WA 103.40 5 Rob Walter ACT 107.39 6 Blair Trewin VIC 109.01 7 Bruce Arthur VIC 112.05 8 Bryan Keely VIC 112.30 9 Evan Barr VIC 114.50 10 Jim Russell VIC 115.09 11 Oliver Mitchell QLD 120.13 12 Warren Key VIC 120.27 13 Ian Anderson QLD 121.00 14 Mark Gregson QLD 122.24 15 Dave Meyer NSW 122.25 16 David Brownridge VIC 123.30 17 Geoff Stacey ACT 125.27 18 Chris Helliwell ACT 125.31 19 Andy Hogg ACT 129.28 20 Chris Naunton VIC 130.28 21 Mat McGuire QLD 133.16 22 Ben Corry WA 134.21 23 Jason McCrae ACT 134.54 24 Rob Fell VIC 147.20 25 Steven Todkill NSW 155.35 26 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC 164.35 27 Seb Dunne ACT 167.56 28 Wayne Gregson ACT 187.09 John Nieuwenhoven SA DNF Patrick Saile TAS DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 322.03 (Dent, Parton, Meyer) 2 Victorian Nuggets 333.36 (Trewin, Arthur, Keely) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 358.37 (Walter, Stacey, Helliwell) 4 Queensland Cyclones 363.37 (Mitchell, Anderson, Gregson) 5 Western Nomads 238.01/2 (Dufty, Corry) 6 Southern Arrows 93.46/1 (Uppill)

M17-20E (11.3km)

1 Lachlan Dow ACT 69.28 2 Kurt Neumann QLD 72.31 3 Josh Blatchford NSW 72.58 4 Max Neve VIC 74.18 5 Alex Massey NSW 74.56 6 Ian Lawford ACT 77.51 7 Rob Bennett NSW 84.33 8 Oscar Phillips TAS 86.00 9 Callum Fagg TAS 86.36 10 Huon Wilson NSW 88.33 11 Luke Poland ACT 91.24 12 Kasimir Gregory NSW 96.46 13 Robert D’Ascenzo ACT 182.06 Oliver Crosato QLD DNF Rory McComb SA DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 232.27 (Blatchford, Massey, Bennett) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 238.43 (Dow, Lawford, Poland) 3 Tassie Foresters 172.36/2 (Phillips, Fagg) 4 Queensland Cyclones 72.31/1 (Neumann) 5 Victorian Nuggets 74.18/1 (Neve)

W21E (11.3km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 66.50 2 Shannon Jones ACT 76.14 3 Kathryn Ewels VIC 76.58 4 Anna Sheldon QLD 84.04 5 Natasha Key VIC 85.05 6 Felicity Brown NSW 88.11 7 Tracy Marsh NSW 89.04 8 Mace Neve ACT 90.00 9 Rachel Effeney QLD 92.56 10 Briohny Davey NSW 94.13 11 Allison Jones ACT 95.20 12 Rachel West WA 101.31 13 Wendy Read QLD 103.10 14 Jenny Casanova SA 103.15 15 Sandra Oliver ACT 105.14 16 Clare Brownridge VIC 105.33 17 Thorlene Egerton QLD 108.40 18 Heather McDonald ACT 116.45 Cath Chalmers WA DNF Phoebe Dent NSW DNF Laurina Neumann QLD DNF Jasmine Neve VIC DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 261.34 (S.Jones, M.Neve, A.Jones) 2 Victorian Nuggets 267.36 (Ewels, Key, Brownridge) 3 NSW Stingers 271.28 (Brown, Marsh, Davey) 4 Queensland Cyclones 280.10 (Sheldon, Effeney, Read) 5 Tassie Foresters 66.50/1 (Allston) 6 Western Nomads 101.31/1 (West) 7 Southern Arrows 103.15/1 (Casanova)

W17-20E (7.6km)

1 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 53.07 2 Bridget Anderson QLD 58.50 3 Belinda Lawford ACT 59.02 4 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 66.14 5 Mary Fleming VIC 66.22 6 Georgia Parsons ACT 67.24 7 Krystal Neumann QLD 71.17 8 Lilian Burrill QLD 71.59 9 Naomi Mitchell ACT 74.43 10 Jasmine Sunley VIC 75.40 11 Emily Prudhoe NSW 77.47 12 Tamara Orr NSW 79.12 13 Eleanor Ross NSW 85.10 14 Bonnie Haiblen ACT 87.17 15 Katelyn Effeney QLD 89.28 16 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 102.35

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 195.09 (Prendergast, Fleming, Sunley) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 201.09 (Lawford, Parsons, Mitchell) 3 Queensland Cyclones 202.06 (Anderson, Neumann, Burrill) 4 NSW Stingers 242.09 (Prudhoe, Orr, Ross) 5 Tassie Foresters 66.14/1 (Buckerfield)