2011 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 12, Livelys Bog, 22 May

Results

M21E

1 Julian Dent NSW 94.42 2 Rob Preston NSW 100.34 3 Simon Uppill SA 102.36 4 Ian Lawford ACT 107.31 5 Murray Scown ACT 111.18 6 Evan Barr VIC 115.13 7 Reuben Smith SA 116.29 8 Peter Preston NSW 119.55 9 Bruce Arthur VIC 124.24 10 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 124.50 11 David Brownridge VIC 130.22 12 Andrew Hill NSW 130.24 13 Jim Russell VIC 136.31 14 Grant McDonald ACT 165.36 Mathieu McGuire QLD DNF Blair Trewin VIC DNF Ben Rattray SA DNF Max Neve VIC DNF Morten Neve VIC DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 315.09 (Dent, R.Preston, P.Preston) 2 Victorian Nuggets 364.27 (Barr, Arthur, Czajkowski) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 384.25 (Lawford, Scown, McDonald) 4 Southern Arrows 219.05/2 (Uppill, Scown)

W21E

1 Vanessa Round SA 75.01 2 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 78.03 3= Kathryn Ewels VIC 79.36 3= Jasmine Neve VIC 79.36 5 Tracy Marsh NSW 83.11 6 Lizzie Ingham ACT 84.59 7 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 85.25 8 Susanne Casanova SA 85.27 9 Clare Hawthorne VIC 86.14 10 Anna Sheldon QLD 87.12 11 Bridget Anderson QLD 90.45 12 Rachel Effeney QLD 91.12 13 Cath Chalmers NSW 92.30 14 Mace Neve ACT 96.08 15 Jenny Casanova SA 107.10 Shannon Jones ACT DNF Brea Pearce TAS DNF Belinda Lawford ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 237.15 (Prendergast, Ewels, J.Neve) 2 Southern Arrows 267.38 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 3 Queensland Cyclones 268.09 (Sheldon, Anderson, Effeney) 4 NSW Stingers 175.41/2 (Marsh, Chalmers) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 181.07/2 (Ingham, M.Neve) 6 Tassie Foresters 85.25/1 (Buckerfield)

M17-20E

1 Oscar Phillips TAS 70.25 2 Todd Neve VIC 70.28 3 Oliver Poland ACT 72.25 4 Oliver Crosato QLD 78.39 5 Brodie Nankervis TAS 80.49 6 Shaun McDonough TAS 84.16 7 Louis Coad TAS 93.50 8 Tom Goddard TAS 113.40 Stuart Lawrie TAS DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 235.30 (Phillips, Nankervis, McDonough) 2 Victorian Nuggets 70.28/1 (Neve) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 72.25/1 (Poland) 4 Queensland Cyclones 78.39/1 (Crosato)

W17-20E

1 Amy Buckerfield TAS 74.50 2 Emma Campbell TAS 81.14 3 Katelyn Effeney QLD 81.31 4 Emily Cantwell QLD 82.56 5 Rebecca Butler TAS 95.13 6 Rebecca Phillips TAS 96.59 7 Jessie West TAS 107.10

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 261.17 (Buckerfield, Campbell, Butler) 2 Queensland Cyclones 164.27/2 (Effeney, Cantwell)