National Orienteering League 2015

Round 12 (Australian Middle Distance Championships), Petticoat Gully, 27 September

Results

M21E (5.5km)

1 Nick Hann NZ 36.11 2 Ralph Street GBR 36.35 3 Matthew Crane ACT 37.30 4 Simon Uppill SA 37.33 5 Matt Ogden NZ 38.34 6 Brodie Nankervis TAS 38.48 7 Leon Keely VIC 40.36 8 Theo Fleurent FRA 40.44 9 Matt Doyle VIC 40.54 10 Rob Preston NSW 40.58 11 Dave Shepherd ACT 40.59 12 Peter Bray GBR 42.16 13 Kerrin Rattray SA 42.24 14 Christoph Prunsche GER 42.50 15 Bruce Arthur VIC 44.19 16 Tomas Rusy CZE 45.16 17 David Brownridge VIC 45.28 18 Carsten Jorgensen NZ 46.17 19 Josh Blatchford NSW 46.51 20 Henry McNulty WA 46.53 21 Reuben Smith SA 47.44 22 Andy Hogg ACT 48.35 23 Simon Rouse VIC 49.47 24 Mark Gregson QLD 51.01 25 Jock Davis NSW 51.10 26 Gareth Candy ACT 52.07 27 Fredrik Johansson VIC 53.14 28 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 53.32 29 Eric Morris NSW 54.09 30 Jim Russell VIC 55.18 31 Steven Todkill NSW 56.27 32 Blair Trewin VIC 58.22 33 Matthew Patten TAS 58.48 34 Dane Cavanagh QLD 59.16 35 John Nieuwenhoven SA 61.56 36 Peter Hobbs VIC 62.11 37 Glen Charlton NSW 63.21 38 Jason McCrae ACT 65.00 39 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC 73.07 40 Ricky Thackray WA 73.29 41 Sam Choi Lam HKG 74.32 42 Richard Goonan VIC 84.59 Rob Baker VIC DNF Darren Southwell VIC DNF Kwok Keung Yeung HKG DNF Ben Goonan VIC DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 125.29 (Keely, Doyle, Arthur) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 127.04 (Crane, Shepherd, Hogg) 3 Southern Arrows 127.41 (Uppill, K.Rattray, Smith) 4 NSW Stingers 138.59 (Preston, Blatchford, Davis) 5 Tassie Foresters 97.36/2 (Nankervis, Patten) 6 Queensland Cyclones 110.17/2 (Gregson, Cavanagh) 7 Western Nomads 120.22/2 (McNulty, Thackray)

W21E (4.4km)

1 Liis Johanson EST 38.53 2 Grace Crane TAS 38.57 3 Anna Sheldon QLD 39.57 4 Renee Beveridge NZ 42.16 5 Jo Allison ACT 42.55 6 Krystal Neumann QLD 42.59 7 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 43.44 8 Malin Andersson NSW 43.50 9 Michele Dawson NSW 44.45 10 Kathryn Preston VIC 46.26 11 Natasha Key VIC 47.26 12 Tracy Marsh NSW 48.44 13 Clare Hawthorne TAS 49.58 14 Tessa Ramsden NZ 50.23 15 Clare Brownridge VIC 50.28 16 Lucy McGarva NSW 54.08 17 Marina Iskhakova NSW 54.14 18 Heather Muir QLD 54.51 19 Lauren Gillis SA 57.52 20 Bec Butler TAS 58.18 21 Jenni Adams NZ 60.07 22 Thorlene Egerton VIC 60.30 23 Jayne Sales NSW 63.35 24 Jessie West TAS 70.40 25 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 76.40 26 Rebecca Phillips TAS 78.20 27 Natasha Sparg WA 98.49 28 Amy Buckerfield TAS 102.19 Bridget Anderson SA DNF Clare Baker VIC DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 137.19 (Andersson, Dawson, Marsh) 2 Victorian Nuggets 137.36 (Prendergast, Preston, Key) 3 Queensland Cyclones 137.47 (Sheldon, Neumann, Muir) 4 Tassie Foresters 147.13 (Crane, Hawthorne, Butler) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 42.55/1 (Allison) 6 Southern Arrows 57.52/1 (Gillis) 7 Western Nomads 98.49/1 (Sparg)

M17-20E (5.3km)

1 Ed Cory-Wright NZ 40.49 2 Patrick Jaffe VIC 41.16 3 Tommy Hayes NZ 42.06 4 Jarrah Day TAS 44.35 5 Cameron de L'Isle NZ 44.47 6 Ashley Nankervis TAS 46.12 7 Aidan Dawson NSW 46.25 8 Simeon Burrill QLD 47.19 9 Callum Hill NZ 48.11 10 Daniel Hill NSW 48.21 11 Hamish Prosser ACT 48.51 12 Ryan Williams NZ 50.43 13 Louis Cameron VIC 51.14 14 Max Griffiths NZ 51.22 15 Toby Wilson NSW 51.37 16 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 51.50 17 Will Kennedy SA 52.57 18 Riley de Jong QLD 53.18 19 Joseph Dickinson TAS 53.37 20 Ciaran Lane ACT 55.14 21 Peter Collins VIC 56.28 22 Joshua Morrison QLD 57.16 23 Thomas Stolberger NZ 57.35 24 Jack Neumann QLD 60.34 25 Lachlan Cherry VIC 61.38 26 Nic Cherry VIC 66.53 27 Jesse Piiroinen ACT 69.02 28 Aidan Tay QLD 69.48 29 Alex Kennedy NSW 77.41 30 Nicholas Congedi SA 89.39 David Tay QLD DNF Stephen Melhuish ACT DNF Oisin Stronach TAS DNF Stephen Harding NZ DNF Ewan Barnett ACT DNF Jonty Oram NZ DNF Jake West TAS DNF Nicholas Collins VIC DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 142.37 (Day, Nankervis, O'Halloran) 2 NSW Stingers 146.23 (Dawson, Hill, Wilson) 3 Victorian Nuggets 148.58 (Jaffe, L.Cherry, P.Collins) 4 Queensland Cyclones 157.53 (Burrill, de Jong, Morrison) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 173.07 (Prosser, Lane, Piiroinen) 6 Southern Arrows 142.36/2 (Kennedy, Congedi)

W17-20E (3.8km)

1 Anna Dowling TAS 35.23 2 Winnie Oakhill QLD 38.51 3 Olivia Sprod SA 39.15 4 Lanita Steer VIC 39.29 5 Zoe Dowling TAS 42.31 6 Lara Molloy NZ 44.42 7 Mikaela Ronnback NSW 45.53 8 Sophie Harrison NZ 46.00 9 Georgia Creagh NZ 48.42 10 Asha Steer VIC 49.24 11 Heidi Stolberger NZ 49.25 12 Steph Harding NZ 49.31 13 Nicola Marshall TAS 50.35 14 Rosie Dalheim VIC 54.32 15 Alison Burrill QLD 58.00 16 Leisha Maggs VIC 58.22 17 Georgia Jones NSW 58.40 18 Bronte Gannon QLD 61.45 19 Charlotte Brader SA 62.10 20 Celsey Adams TAS 62.59 21 Ella Johnson TAS 64.40 22 Melissa Annetts NSW 69.21 23 Rebecca George NSW 70.37 24 Gabrielle Withers QLD 71.05 25 Amylee Robertson NSW 75.01 26 Lucy Barton ACT 85.23

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 128.29 (A.Dowling, Z.Dowling, Marshall) 2 Victorian Nuggets 143.25 (L.Steer, A.Steer, Dalheim) 3 Queensland Cyclones 158.36 (Oakhill, Burrill, Gannon) 4 NSW Stingers 173.44 (Ronnback, Jones, Annetts) 5 Southern Arrows 101.25/2 (Sprod, Brader) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 85.23/1 (Barton)