National Orienteering League 2003

Round 13/Spring Cup Round 1 (Oceania Championships)/Junior National Orienteering League Round 10, Sedgwick, 27 September

Results

M/W20 and 18 classes were run on different courses at this event. 
Individual junior points were awarded separately in the two classes 
(i.e. with both winners scoring 30).

Men

1 Rob Walter ACT 90.10 2 Carsten Jorgensen DEN 90.29 3 Eric Morris NSW 93.10 4 Ian Meyer NSW 95.06 5 Blair Trewin VIC 97.26 6 Craig Dufty WA 97.39 7 Bruce Arthur VIC 98.59 8 Anthony Scott ACT 99.25 9 Tristram Miller ACT 100.38 10 Reuben Smith SA 101.14 11 Alastair Cory-Wright NZ 101.41 12 Simon Goddard VIC 106.16 13 John Toomey WA 109.48 14 David Colls WA 111.38 15 Rob Jessop NZ 111.39 16 Nathan Lawley QLD 119.02 17 Brent Edwards NZ 119.44 18 Michael Derlacki ACT 120.50 19 Miguel Clark SA 120.55 Gareth Candy ACT DNF Matthew Bourke QLD DNF James Bradshaw NZ DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 290.13 (Walter, Scott, Miller) 2 Victorian Nuggets 302.41 (Trewin, Arthur, Goddard) 3 Western Nomads 319.05 (Dufty, Toomey, Colls) 4 New Zealand 333.04 (Cory-Wright, Jessop, Edwards) 5 NSW Stingers 188.16/2 (Morris, Meyer) 6 Southern Arrows 222.09/2 (Smith, Clark) 7 Queensland Cyclones 119.02/1 (Lawley)

Women

1 Natasha Key VIC 66.01 2 Jo Allison ACT 70.22 3 Allison Jones ACT 71.51 4 Orla Murray NSW 77.31 5 Susanne Casanova SA 77.34 6 Rachel Smith NZ 77.48 7 Rachel West WA 83.55 8 Anna Sheldon QLD 84.10 9 Claire Paterson NZ 85.03 10 Grace Elson TAS 85.27 11 Lara Prince NZ 85.52 12 Hania Lada VIC 86.09 13 Danielle Winslow VIC 89.07 14 Jenni Adams NZ 91.37 15 Karen Staudte WA 92.40 16 Cath Chalmers WA 93.20 17 Vigdis Hoboel NSW 94.00 Kathryn Ewels VIC DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 241.17 (Key, Lada, Winslow) 2 New Zealand 248.43 (Smith, Paterson, Prince) 3 Western Nomads 269.55 (West, Staudte, Chalmers) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 142.13/2 (Allison, Jones) 5 NSW Stingers 171.31/2 (Murray, Hoboel) 6 Southern Arrows 77.34/1 (Casanova) 7 Queensland Cyclones 84.10/1 (Sheldon) 8 Tassie Foresters 85.27/1 (Elson) M/W20 and 18 classes were run on different courses at this event. Individual points were awarded separately in the two classes (i.e. with both winners scoring 30).

M18A (9.8km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 58.48 2 Ryan Smyth TAS 63.36 3 Conrad Elson TAS 64.42 4 David Meyer NSW 68.08 5 Martin Peat NZ 72.11 6 Troy Merchant SA 73.44 7 Alexander Frank SA 76.14 8 Matt Parton NSW 76.25 9 Cody Whitfield WA 80.48 10 Lee Andrewartha TAS 84.29 11 Matthew Hope TAS 85.03 12 Chris Naunton VIC 86.14 13 Simon Addison NZ 86.40 14 Gareth Williams SA 92.06 15 Alex Pentony Vran ACT 92.43 16 Stephen Martin VIC 93.59 17 Richard Glover NZ 95.49 18 Patrick Murphy NSW 96.12 19 Luke Topfer TAS 98.03 20 David Hudson VIC 98.16 21 Evan Barr VIC 110.34 Shane Sutherland WA DNF

M20A (10.3km)

1 Kerrin Rattray SA 59.49 2 Adrian Jackson VIC 66.56 3 Matthew Schepisi VIC 69.26 4 Lachlan Hallett SA 69.52 5 Josh Tomlin TAS 76.14 6 Bryn Davies NZ 78.33 7 Ian Anderson QLD 79.09 8 Stuart Fell VIC 81.14 9 Todd Oates NZ 83.07 10 Hayden Lebbink VIC 85.22 11 Michael Ashforth SA 90.51 12 Dane Cavanagh QLD 93.27 13 David Brownridge VIC 95.05 14 Andrew Whiteford NZ 100.58 15 Greg Wilson QLD 135.48 Peter Preston NSW DNF

W18A (5.5km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 43.34 2 Kellie Whitfield WA 49.23 3 Rita Homes NZ 49.52 4 Jasmine Neve VIC 50.08 5 Erin Post WA 50.52 6 Amber Morrison NZ 53.36 7 Jayne Shuker NZ 56.56 8 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 57.45 9 Sophie Barker ACT 58.13 10 Zebedy Hallett SA 62.09 11 Nicole Such SA 64.08 12 Emma Warren TAS 65.35 13 Jill Harrap ACT 67.53 14 Claire Stevens ACT 68.13 15 Rachel Edmonds VIC 68.16 16 Amy Russell QLD 69.59 17 Claire Dawson NSW 70.03 18 Andrea Slater VIC 72.10 19 Ciara Turner TAS 81.02 20 Kate Wilson QLD 104.55 21 Hayley Oates NZ 106.21 22 Kris Todkill NSW 110.12

W20A (7.0km)

1 Mace Neve VIC 62.12 2 Julia Davies QLD 63.19 3 Ilka Barr VIC 66.00 4 Briohny Davey NSW 66.16 5 Felicity Brown NSW 70.14 6 Moira Goddard VIC 72.36 7 Fiona Middleton ACT 73.04 8 Anthea Barrow TAS 78.21 9 Andrea Woolford TAS 82.42 10 Kay Willmore SA 95.53 Kathryn Barker VIC DNF