2007 National Orienteering League

Round 13 (NSW Championships), Tuckland, 7 July

Results

Men - senior (14.4km)

1 David Shepherd ACT 85.00 2 Neil Kerrison NZ 95.41 3 Rob Preston NSW 95.49 4 Karl Dravitzki NZ 96.33 5 Blair Trewin VIC 97.56 6 Craig Dufty WA 99.26 7 Ben Rattray SA 102.04 8 Eric Morris NSW 103.19 9 Peter Preston NSW 103.47 10 Ryan Smyth TAS 104.00 11 James Bradshaw NZ 105.15 12 Rune Olsen DEN 105.56 13 Anthony Scott ACT 106.30 14 Evan Barr VIC 108.28 15 Bruce Arthur VIC 112.26 16 David Brownridge VIC 113.15 17 Greg Flynn NZ 121.25 18 Patrick Saile TAS 121.36 19 Ian Meyer NSW 124.02 20 Ian Anderson QLD 125.56 21 Tane Cambridge NZ 129.47 22 Dane Cavanagh QLD 131.47 23 Jonathan Sutcliffe QLD 133.59 Lee Andrewartha TAS DNF Chris Naunton VIC DNF John Nieuwenhoven SA DNF Adam Scammell VIC DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 302.55 (R.Preston, Morris, P.Preston) 2 Victorian Nuggets 318.50 (Trewin, Barr, Arthur) 3 Queensland Cyclones 381.42 (Anderson, Cavanagh, Sutcliffe) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 191.30/2 (Shepherd, Scott) 5 Tassie Foresters 225.36/2 (Smyth, Saile) 6 Western Nomads 99.26/1 (Dufty) 7 Southern Arrows 102.04/1 (Rattray)

Women - senior (9.5km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 58.07 2 Jo Allison ACT 71.27 3 Grace Elson TAS 72.20 4 Cassie Trewin ACT 73.48 5 Susanne Casanova SA 74.42 6 Jasmine Neve VIC 76.04 7 Briohny Davey NSW 77.35 8 Tracy Bluett NSW 79.33 9 Jenny Casanova SA 83.52 10 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 86.22 11 Wendy Read QLD 87.05 12 Kellie Whitfield WA 88.17 13 Anna Sheldon QLD 91.09 14 Rachel West WA 92.18 15 Mace Neve ACT 93.18 16 Louise Fairfax VIC 95.52 17 Yelena Fairfax VIC 97.34 18 Emma Warren TAS 103.27 19 Jasmine Elson TAS 111.33 20 Clare Murphy NSW 127.08 Erin Post WA DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 233.54 (Allston, G.Elson, Warren) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 238.33 (Allison, Trewin, M.Neve) 3 Queensland Cyclones 264.36 (Cavanagh, Read, Sheldon) 4 Victorian Nuggets 269.30 (J.Neve, L.Fairfax, Y.Fairfax) 5 NSW Stingers 284.16 (Davey, Bluett, Murphy) 6 Southern Arrows 158.34/2 (S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 7 Western Nomads 180.35/2 (Whitfield, West)

Men – junior (10.7km)

1 Kieran Sullivan QLD 76.53 2 Geoff Stacey ACT 81.20 3 Simon Mee QLD 81.55 4 Bryan Keely VIC 83.31 5 Oliver Mitchell QLD 84.02 6 Leon Keely VIC 87.04 7 Julian Taylor QLD 88.50 8 Joshua Roberts NSW 90.00 9 Anthony Brown TAS 91.08 10 Ciaran Murphy NZ 91.20 11 Mathieu McGuire QLD 92.13 12 Gary Flynn QLD 92.31 13 Tristan Lee SA 97.39 14 Callum Fagg TAS 98.01 15 Richard Pywell ACT 104.54 16 Aiden Ellmers NZ 106.54 17 Michael Roberts SA 111.05 18 Aaron Simson-Woods NSW 114.01 19 Richard D’Abrera ACT 120.02 20 Patrick Watts TAS 121.22 21 Nick Woodward NSW 127.54 22 Alex James TAS 134.53

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 242.50 (Sullivan, Mee, Mitchell) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 306.16 (Stacey, Pywell, D’Abrera) 3 Tassie Foresters 310.31 (Brown, Fagg, Watts) 4 NSW Stingers 331.55 (Roberts, Simson-Woods, Woodward) 5 Victorian Nuggets 170.35/2 (B.Keely, L.Keely) 6 Southern Arrows 208.44/2 (Lee, Roberts)

Women – junior (6.8km)

1 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 63.02 2 Krystal Neumann QLD 65.27 3 Laurina Neumann QLD 67.00 4 Georgia Whitla NZ 67.26 5 Clare Brownridge VIC 73.08 6 Catherine Hewitt TAS 74.28 7 Frances Peat NZ 75.46 8 Brea Pearce TAS 81.17 9 Brooke Pye QLD 82.17 10 Heather McDonald ACT 87.00 11 Lauren Gillis SA 90.57 12 Mallory Hughes SA 91.22 13 Michelle Cantwell QLD 94.08 14 Julia Sullivan QLD 94.20 15 Kristen Walker ACT 103.23 16 Bec White WA 103.30 17 Alice Moore NSW 108.52

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 214.44 (K.Neumann, L.Neumann, Pye) 2 Victorian Nuggets 136.10/2 (Prendergast, Brownridge) 3 Tassie Foresters 155.45/2 (Hewitt, Pearce) 4 Southern Arrows 182.19/2 (Gillis, Hughes) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 190.23/2 (McDonald, Walker) 6 Western Nomads 103.30/1 (White) 7 NSW Stingers 108.52/1 (Moore)