2008 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 13 (Australian Middle Distance Championships), Aramara, 20 September

Results

M21E (6.0km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 36.09 2 Grant Bluett ACT 38.17 3 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 40.59 4 Rob Preston NSW 41.21 5= Blair Trewin VIC 41.31 5= Darren Ashmore NZ 41.31 7 Craig Dufty WA 43.50 8 Adam Scammell VIC 44.27 9 Eric Morris NSW 45.38 10 James Bradshaw NZ 46.26 11 Andy Hogg ACT 46.54 12 Steven Todkill NSW 48.56 13 Louis Elson TAS 49.14 14 Murray Scown ACT 49.49 15 Ryan Smyth TAS 52.20 16 Dave Meyer NSW 52.28 17 Simon Goddard VIC 57.34 18 David Brownridge VIC 60.14 19 Mathieu McGuire QLD 61.26 20 Geoff Peck QLD 65.43 21 Matthew Bourke QLD 68.19 22 Arnstein Prytz QLD 74.13 23 John Nieuwenhoven SA 81.02 24 Seb Dunne ACT 88.03 25 Caine Batten QLD 102.36 Paul Liggins TAS DNF Ian Anderson QLD DNF Bruce Arthur VIC DNF Andrew Fellows QLD DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 135.00 (Bluett, Hogg, Scown) 2 NSW Stingers 135.55 (Preston, Morris, Todkill) 3 Victorian Nuggets 143.32 (Trewin, Scammell, Goddard) 4 Queensland Cyclones 168.08 (Calabro, McGuire, Peck) 5 Tassie Foresters 101.34/2 (Elson, Smyth) 6 Southern Arrows 117.11/2 (Uppill, Nieuwenhoven) 7 Western Nomads 43.50/1 (Dufty)

W21E (4.1km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 27.03 2 Anna Sheldon QLD 31.16 3 Susanne Casanova SA 33.52 4 Ilka Barr VIC 34.35 5 Mace Neve ACT 34.50 6 Julia Davies QLD 35.14 7 Lene Godager QLD 37.32 8 Amber Morrison NZ 38.56 9 Bridget Anderson QLD 40.28 10 Shannon Jones ACT 41.59 11 Rebecca Smith NZ 42.32 12 Anthea Barrow TAS 43.26 13 Wendy Read QLD 43.55 14 Jessica Fuller-Smith TAS 48.57 15 Emma Warren TAS 50.58 16 Rachel West WA 61.54 17 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 70.27 Belinda Lawford ACT DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 104.02 (Sheldon, Davies, Godager) 2 Tassie Foresters 119.26 (Allston, Barrow, Fuller-Smith) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 76.49/2 (Neve, Jones) 4 Southern Arrows 33.52/1 (Casanova) 5 Victorian Nuggets 34.35/1 (Barr) 6 Western Nomads 61.54/1 (West)

M17-20E (4.7km)

1 Scott McDonald NZ 33.09 2 Geoff Stacey ACT 33.28 3 Kurt Neumann QLD 34.33 4 Oliver Mitchell QLD 35.17 5 Joshua Blatchford NSW 36.26 6 Bryan Keely VIC 39.05 7 Oliver Crosato QLD 40.10 8 Lachlan Dow ACT 40.47 9 Toby Scott NZ 42.32 10 Callum Fagg TAS 44.24 11 Sam Eames NZ 46.55 12 Simon Mee QLD 47.28 13 Patrick Watts TAS 49.50 14 Gary Flynn QLD 56.59 15 Max Neve VIC 59.20 16 Oscar Phillips TAS 61.28 17 Joshua Neumann QLD 66.28 18 Chris Horne TAS 67.27 Jourdan Harvey NZ DNF Luke Poland ACT DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 110.00 (K.Neumann, Mitchell, Crosato) 2 Tassie Foresters 155.42 (Fagg, Watts, Phillips) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 74.15/2 (Stacey, Dow) 4 Victorian Nuggets 98.25/2 (Keely, Neve) 5 NSW Stingers 36.26/1 (Blatchford)

W17-20E (3.3km)

1 Laurina Neumann QLD 27.05 2 Kate Morrison NZ 29.04 3 Krystal Neumann QLD 31.11 4 Nicola Peat NZ 38.00 5 Rachel Goodwin NZ 38.35 6 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 44.30 7 Kristen Walker ACT 47.18 8 Marissa Lee SA 49.20 9 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 50.34 10 Nadia Velaitis SA 55.06 11 Sara Bailey NZ 56.28 12 Claire Butler TAS 75.24 13 Katelyn Effeney QLD 91.19 14 Jessica Phillips TAS 93.20 Brea Pearce TAS DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 149.35 (L.Neumann, K.Neumann, Effeney) 2 Tassie Foresters 219.18 (Buckerfield, Butler, Phillips) 3 Southern Arrows 104.26/2 (Lee, Velaitis) 4 Victorian Nuggets 44.30/1 (Prendergast) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 47.18/1 (Walker)