2009 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 13 (Australian Middle Distance Championships), Chewton Diggings, 26 September

Results

M21E (6.3km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 39.07 2 Rune Olsen DEN 39.18 3 Bruce Arthur VIC 40.45 4 David Shepherd ACT 41.23 5 Rob Preston NSW 42.00 6 Ben Rattray SA 42.32 7 James Bradshaw NZ 43.07 8 Blair Trewin VIC 43.11 9 Grant Bluett VIC 43.17 10 Rob Walter ACT 43.57 11 Kerrin Rattray SA 44.33 12 Simon Goddard VIC 44.54 13 Oliver Mitchell QLD 45.36 14 Bryan Keely VIC 45.59 15 Murray Scown ACT 46.01 16 Patrick Saile TAS 46.09 17 Chris Naunton VIC 46.20 18 Matthew Parton NSW 46.36 19 Lachlan Hallett SA 46.53 20 Hayden Lebbink VIC 47.03 21 Adrian Jackson VIC 47.44 22 Reuben Smith SA 48.11 23 John Nieuwenhoven SA 48.45 24 David Brownridge VIC 49.34 25 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 50.42 26 Adam Scammell VIC 51.17 27 Craig Feuerherdt VIC 51.52 28 Jason McCrae ACT 52.13 29 Matthew Schepisi VIC 52.33 30 Ian Anderson QLD 55.55 31 Geoff Stacey ACT 57.28 32 Morten Neve VIC 58.48 33 Darren Meeking VIC 59.37 34 Rory Finlay VIC 64.44 35 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC 65.36 36 Robin Marston VIC 85.03 Evan Barr VIC DNF Mike Edwards GBR DNF

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 126.12 (Uppill, B.Rattray, K.Rattray) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 128.37 (Shepherd, Bluett, Walter) 3 Victorian Nuggets 128.48 (Arthur, Trewin, Goddard) 4 NSW Stingers 88.36/2 (Preston, Parton) 5 Queensland Cyclones 101.31/2 (Mitchell, Anderson) 6 Tassie Foresters 46.09/1 (Saile)

W21E (4.7km)

1 Kathryn Ewels VIC 33.23 2 Susanne Casanova SA 34.34 3 Mace Neve ACT 36.15 4 Vanessa Round SA 36.24 5 Amber Morrison NZ 37.14 6 Natasha Key VIC 37.20 7 Jasmine Neve VIC 38.32 8 Shannon Jones ACT 38.53 9 Liliia Glushchenko VIC 39.17 10 Rita Homes NZ 39.23 11 Ilka Barr TAS 39.34 12 Jenny Casanova SA 40.19 13 Anna Sheldon QLD 40.25 14 Briohny Davey NSW 41.27 15 Zoe Radford VIC 44.04 16 Tessa Ramsden NZ 45.10 17 Clare Brownridge VIC 46.46 18 Thorlene Egerton VIC 53.03 19 Allison Jones ACT 57.20 20 Anna Skarbek VIC 81.05 Laurina Neumann QLD DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 109.15 (Ewels, Key, J.Neve) 2 Southern Arrows 111.17 (S.Casanova, Round, J.Casanova) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 132.28 (M.Neve, S.Jones, A.Jones) 4 Tassie Foresters 39.34/1 (Barr) 5 Queensland Cyclones 40.25/1 (Sheldon) 6 NSW Stingers 41.27/1 (Davey)

M17-20E (4.8km)

1 Max Neve VIC 30.12 2 Joshua Blatchford NSW 31.06 3 Oscar Phillips TAS 31.21 4 Lachlan Dow ACT 33.20 5 Oliver Poland ACT 34.27 6 Kurt Neumann QLD 34.34 7 Gene Beveridge NZ 34.41 8 Rory McComb SA 35.11 9 Alex Massey NSW 35.51 10 James Robertson VIC 36.10 11 Leon Keely VIC 36.30 12 Cameron Massie NZ 37.27 13 Matthew Ogden NZ 37.53 14 Ryan Cambridge NZ 39.08 15 Oliver Crosato QLD 39.39 16 Robert Bennett NSW 39.45 17 Ian Lawford ACT 40.15 18 Chris Firman QLD 40.54 19 Tom Palfrey TAS 41.07 20 Aaron Breed QLD 41.42 21 Dave Mallen VIC 41.45 22 Callum Fagg TAS 42.46 23 Luke Poland ACT 44.37 24 Huon Wilson NSW 46.18 25 Heath Jamieson VIC 53.27 26 Nilaan Blacker VIC 72.45 Kasimir Gregory NSW DNF Stuart Lawrie TAS DNF Duncan Morrison NZ DNF James Brigham-Watson NZ DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 102.52 (Neve, Robertson, Keely) 2 NSW Stingers 106.42 (Blatchford, Massey, Bennett) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 109.02 (Dow, O.Poland, Lawford) 4 Queensland Cyclones 115.07 (Neumann, Crosato, Firman) 5 Tassie Foresters 115.14 (Phillips, Palfrey, Fagg) 6 Southern Arrows 35.11/1 (McComb)

W17-20E (3.6km)

1 Angela Simpson NZ 27.27 2 Belinda Lawford ACT 28.06 3 Bridget Anderson QLD 29.22 4 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 31.20 5 Lilian Burrill QLD 32.08 6 Laura Robertson NZ 34.03 7 Mary Fleming VIC 35.28 8 Emily Prudhoe NSW 38.18 9 Georgia Parsons ACT 38.32 10 Claire Butler TAS 39.14 11 Glennie Nottle QLD 39.24 12 Jasmine Sunley VIC 39.30 13 Sara Bailey NZ 39.35 14 Amy Buckerfield TAS 42.00 15 Eleanor Ross NSW 42.02 16 Erin Paterson NZ 44.02 17 Krystal Neumann QLD 44.49 18 Tamara Orr NSW 45.16 19 Naomi Mitchell ACT 46.49 20 Rebekah Sunley VIC 47.15 21 Jaime Goodwin NZ 48.15 22 Bonnie Haiblen ACT 49.39 23 Isobel Cusick TAS 54.20 24 Jessica Phillips TAS 54.27 25 Hannah Bragg ACT 54.53 26 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 70.17

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 100.54 (Anderson, Burrill, Nottle) 2 Victorian Nuggets 106.18 (Prendergast, Fleming, J.Sunley) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 113.27 (Lawford, Parsons, Mitchell) 4 NSW Stingers 125.36 (Prudhoe, Ross, Orr) 5 Tassie Foresters 135.34 (Butler, Buckerfield, Cusick)