2005 National Orienteering League

Round 14 (Australian Long Distance Championships), Littlechild Creek, Tasmania, 1 October

Results

M21E (13.1km)

1 Grant Bluett ACT 93.25 2 Rob Preston NSW 102.38 3 Eric Morris NSW 104.22 4 Ben Rattray SA 104.58 5 Rune Olsen VIC 107.24 6 Craig Dufty WA 108.46 7 Kerrin Rattray SA 112.41 8 Andy Hogg ACT 113.27 9 Lachlan Hallett SA 113.37 10 Peter Preston NSW 113.49 11 Warren Key VIC 114.35 12 Blair Trewin VIC 116.33 13 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 117.02 14 Bruce Arthur VIC 117.37 15 Nino Calabro QLD 119.55 16 Adrian Jackson VIC 121.01 17 Mark Lawson NZL 123.33 18 Anthony Scott ACT 123.41 19 Glenn Meyer NSW 124.49 20 Scott Simson QLD 125.43 21 Robert Molnar VIC 134.57 22 Matthew Patten TAS 139.51 23 Adam Scammell VIC 140.56 24 Ian Anderson QLD 142.21 25 John Toomey WA 184.53 Robert Jessop NZL DNF Dane Cavanagh QLD DNF Gareth Candy ACT DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 320.49 (R.Preston, Morris, P.Preston) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 330.33 (Bluett, Hogg, Scott) 3 Southern Arrows 331.16 (B.Rattray, K.Rattray, Hallett) 4 Victorian Nuggets 338.32 (Olsen, Key, Trewin) 5 Queensland Cyclones 362.40 (L.Calabro, N.Calabro, Simson) 6 Western Nomads 293.29/2 (Dufty, Toomey) 7 Tassie Foresters 139.51/1 (Patten)

W21E (8.5km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 69.14 2 Grace Elson TAS 74.10 3 Clare Hawthorne VIC 81.09 4 Zoe Radford SA 86.06 5 Danielle Winslow TAS 88.37 6 Cath Chalmers WA 89.51 7 Julia Davies QLD 90.56 8 Wendy Read QLD 91.21 9 Briohny Davey NSW 91.34 10 Hania Lada VIC 91.36 11 Rachel West WA 92.11 12 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 93.36 13 Thorlene Egerton QLD 94.19 14 Catherine Murphy NSW 95.43 15 Felicity Brown NSW 97.34 16 Tracy Bluett NSW 98.39 17 Kathryn Ewels VIC 98.47 18 Lara Prince NZL 99.38 19 Moira Goddard VIC 100.59 20 Phoebe Dent NSW 107.29 21 Anthea Barrow TAS 109.18 22 Anna Danielsson ACT 114.57 23 Emelie Agnedal SA 117.08 Kate Bodger NZL DNF Louise Fairfax VIC DNF Nicki Taws ACT DNF Vigdis Holom NOR DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 232.01 (Allston, Elson, Winslow) 2 Victorian Nuggets 266.21 (Hawthorne, Lada, K.Fairfax) 3 Queensland Cyclones 276.36 (Davies, Read, Egerton) 4 NSW Stingers 284.51 (Davey, Murphy, Brown) 5 Western Nomads 182.02/2 (Chalmers, West) 6 Southern Arrows 203.14/2 (Radford, Agnedal) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 114.57/1 (Danielsson)

M17-20E (9.9km)

1 Dave Meyer NSW 76.41 2 Chris Naunton VIC 80.25 3 Simon Uppill SA 80.26 4 Louis Elson TAS 80.49 5 Lee Andrewartha TAS 81.22 6 Conrad Elson TAS 81.41 7 Daniel Stott QLD 84.59 8 Ryan Smyth TAS 87.17 9 Morten Neve VIC 99.33 10 Murray Scown ACT 101.23 11 Timo Sild SA 102.11 12 James Sheldon QLD 103.06 13 Kieran Sullivan QLD 103.27 14 Nick Andrewartha TAS 105.46 15 Aaron Simson-Woods QLD 106.06 16 Stephen Martin VIC 106.40 17 Sebastian Froude NSW 107.03 18 Cody Whitfield WA 108.44 19 Evan Barr VIC 108.47 20 Oliver Mitchell QLD 109.23 21 Martin Peat NZL 109.40 22 Sam McNally NZL 110.42 23 Matthew Hope TAS 114.08 24 Grant Erbacher ACT 118.59 25 Rhys Challen WA 120.14 26 Jason Nicolson SA 122.18 27 Tom Statham TAS 126.36 28 Richard Pywell ACT 126.50 29 Luke Topfer TAS 129.46 30 Sebastian Woof TAS 130.12 31 Sam Monaghan ACT 216.09 Kris Colwell SA DNF Geoffrey Stacey ACT DNF

Teams

1 Tasmania 243.52 (L.Elson, L.Andrewartha, C.Elson) 2 Victoria 286.38 (Naunton, Neve, Martin) 3 Queensland 291.32 (Stott, Sheldon, Sullivan) 4 South Australia 304.55 (Uppill, Sild, Nicolson) 5 ACT 347.12 (Scown, Erbacher, Pywell) 6 New South Wales 183.44/2 (Meyer, Froude) 7 Western Australia 228.58/2 (Whitfield, Challen)

W17-20E (6.5km)

1 Jasmine Neve VIC 61.57 2 Kellie Whitfield WA 68.06 3 Sarah Dunnage WA 72.18 4 Zebedy Hallett SA 75.20 5 Kate Rea NZL 76.26 6 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 76.27 7 Erin Post WA 79.28 8 Heather Harding ACT 81.38 9 Emma Warren TAS 85.08 10 Lizzie Ingham NZL 86.50 11 Ellie Haas TAS 87.53 12 Laurina Neumann QLD 88.44 13 Kendal Sutherland WA 89.37 14 Clare Murphy NSW 97.37 15 Heather McDonald ACT 97.54 16 Tessa Ramsden NZL 99.36 17 Ruth Burrill QLD 101.37 18 Mallory Hughes SA 110.42

Teams

1 Western Australia 219.52 (Whitfield, Dunnage, Post) 2 Queensland 266.48 (Cavanagh, Neumann, Burrill) 3 Tasmania 173.01/2 (Warren, Haas) 4 ACT 179.32/2 (Harding, McDonald) 5 South Australia 186.02/2 (Hallett, Hughes) 6 Victoria 61.57/1 (Neve) 7 New South Wales 97.37/1 (Murphy)