2007 National Orienteering League

Round 14 (Australian Long Championships), Nguluway, 14 July

Results

Men - senior (13.2km)

1 David Shepherd ACT 78.17 2 Karl Dravitzki NZ 88.31 3 Eric Morris NSW 90.56 4 Neil Kerrison NZ 92.54 5 Ryan Smyth TAS 93.00 6 Chris Naunton VIC 94.31 7 Rob Preston NSW 94.57 8 Craig Dufty WA 94.58 9 Blair Trewin VIC 95.06 10 Ben Rattray SA 95.32 11 Ian Meyer NSW 96.52 12 Rune Olsen DEN 97.01 13 Bruce Arthur VIC 97.22 14 Evan Barr VIC 97.51 15 Jim Russell VIC 101.07 16 Murray Scown ACT 101.21 17 Lee Andrewartha TAS 102.16 18 David Brownridge VIC 103.07 19 Matthew Parton NSW 103.17 20 Tane Cambridge NZ 103.19 21 Lachlan Hallett SA 104.47 22 Ian Anderson QLD 106.28 23 Warren Key VIC 108.15 24 Greg Flynn NZ 108.32 25 Andrew Hill NSW 109.34 26 Patrick Saile TAS 116.37 27 Peter Sheldon QLD 117.01 28 John Nieuwenhoven SA 119.47 29 Martin Peat NZ 120.41 30 Anthony Scott ACT 122.21 31 Mark Lawson NZ 123.18 32 Dane Cavanagh QLD 130.09 33 Adam Scammell VIC 144.03 Gareth Candy ACT DNF Peter Preston NSW DNF Martin Grotle Soukup NOR DNF James Bradshaw NZ DNF Andy Hogg ACT DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 282.45 (Morris, R.Preston, Meyer) 2 Victorian Nuggets 287.00 (Naunton, Trewin, Arthur) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 301.59 (Shepherd, Scown, Scott) 4 Tassie Foresters 311.53 (Smyth, Andrewartha, Saile) 5 Southern Arrows 320.06 (Rattray, Hallett, Nieuwenhoven) 6 Queensland Cyclones 353.38 (Anderson, Sheldon, Cavanagh) 7 Western Nomads 94.58/1 (Dufty)

Women - senior (9.3km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 64.35 2 Grace Elson TAS 68.19 3 Jo Allison ACT 69.12 4 Kathryn Ewels VIC 71.06 5 Susanne Casanova SA 76.09 6 Tracy Bluett NSW 77.10 7 Anna Sheldon QLD 77.12 8 Jasmine Neve VIC 77.40 9 Cassie Trewin ACT 78.18 10 Kellie Whitfield WA 80.35 11 Mace Neve ACT 84.33 12 Orla Murray NSW 85.50 13 Zoe Radford SA 88.21 14 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 89.57 15 Wendy Read QLD 90.49 16 Jenny Casanova SA 91.32 17 Briohny Davey NSW 92.03 18 Rachel West WA 102.37 19 Louise Fairfax VIC 111.46 20 Jasmine Elson TAS 124.10 Erin Post WA DNF Emma Warren TAS DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 232.03 (Allison, Trewin, M.Neve) 2 NSW Stingers 255.03 (Bluett, Murray, Davey) 3 Southern Arrows 256.02 (S.Casanova, Radford, J.Casanova) 4 Tassie Foresters 257.04 (Allston, G.Elson, J.Elson) 5 Queensland Cyclones 257.58 (Sheldon, Cavanagh, Read) 6 Victoria Nuggets 260.32 (Ewels, J.Neve, Fairfax) 7 Western Nomads 183.12/2 (Whitfield, West)

Men – junior (10.2km)

1 Louis Elson TAS 70.56 2 Bryan Keely VIC 76.30 3 Kieran Sullivan QLD 79.17 4 Simon Mee QLD 79.22 5 Jack Vincent NZ 80.22 6 Ciaran Murphy NZ 81.43 7 Leon Keely VIC 82.29 8 Seb Woof TAS 83.02 9 Oliver Mitchell QLD 84.53 10 Anthony Brown TAS 87.25 11 Geoff Stacey ACT 87.46 12 Callum Fagg TAS 89.33 13 Gary Flynn QLD 91.37 14 Mathieu McGuire QLD 97.15 15 Richard Pywell ACT 97.17 16 Joshua Roberts NSW 98.25 17 Michael Roberts SA 98.39 18 Tristan Lee SA 103.52 19 Max Sankauskas SA 106.58 20 Patrick Watts TAS 107.40 21 Aaron Simson-Woods NSW 107.59 22 Nick Woodward NSW 110.12 23 Alex James TAS 111.02 24 Richard D’Abrera ACT 117.07 25 Aiden Ellmers NZ 134.44 Rob Fell VIC DNF Julian Taylor QLD DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 241.23 (Elson, Woof, Brown) 2 Queensland Cyclones 243.32 (Sullivan, Mee, Mitchell) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 302.10 (Stacey, Pywell, D’Abrera) 4 Southern Arrows 309.29 (M.Roberts, Lee, Sankauskas) 5 NSW Stingers 316.36 (J.Roberts, Simson-Woods, Woodward) 6 Victorian Nuggets 158.59/2 (B.Keely, L.Keely)

Women – junior (6.9km)

1 Mariann Ulvestad NOR 55.47 2 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 64.07 3 Krystal Neumann QLD 64.15 4= Clare Brownridge VIC 68.19 4= Bridget Anderson QLD 68.19 6 Catherine Hewitt TAS 68.45 7 Laurina Neumann QLD 70.38 8 Marte Eline Ulvestad NOR 71.41 9 Georgia Whitla NZ 73.46 10 Heather McDonald ACT 74.41 11 Brea Pearce TAS 75.26 12 Thea Richardson NSW 76.22 13 Julia Sullivan QLD 88.28 14 Brooke Pye QLD 90.17 15 Kristen Walker ACT 93.51 16 Lauren Gillis SA 94.28 17 Bec White WA 117.56 Mallory Hughes SA DNF Michelle Cantwell QLD DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 203.12 (K.Neumann, Anderson, L.Neumann) 2 Victorian Nuggets 132.26/2 (Prendergast, Brownridge) 3 Tassie Foresters 144.11/2 (Hewitt, Pearce) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 168.32/2 (McDonald, Walker) 5 NSW Stingers 76.22/1 (Richardson) 6 Southern Arrows 94.28/1 (Gillis) 6 Western Nomads 117.56/1 (White)