2008 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 14 (Queensland Long Distance Championships), Aramara, 21 September

Results

M21E (12.6km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 84.49 2 Grant Bluett ACT 87.52 3 Craig Dufty WA 89.17 4 Darren Ashmore NZ 90.36 5 Blair Trewin VIC 90.41 6 James Bradshaw NZ 94.15 7 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 94.34 8 Paul Liggins TAS 95.37 9 Murray Scown ACT 99.00 10 Eric Morris NSW 99.04 11 Dave Meyer NSW 99.21 12 Andy Hogg ACT 104.24 13 Rob Jessop WA 110.12 14 Steven Todkill NSW 110.18 15 Bruce Arthur VIC 111.16 16 David Brownridge VIC 112.58 17 Ryan Smyth TAS 117.42 18 Mathieu McGuire QLD 120.15 19 Simon Goddard VIC 121.48 20 Louis Elson TAS 125.36 21 Seb Dunne ACT 140.42 22 Arnstein Prytz QLD 147.46 23 Andrew Fellows QLD 150.43 Caine Batten QLD DNF John Nieuwenhoven SA DNF Rob Preston NSW DNF Matthew Bourke QLD DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 291.16 (Bluett, Scown, Hogg) 2 NSW Stingers 308.43 (Morris, Meyer, Todkill) 3 Victorian Nuggets 314.55 (Trewin, Arthur, Brownridge) 4 Tassie Foresters 338.55 (Liggins, Smyth, Elson) 5 Queensland Cyclones 362.35 (Calabro, McGuire, Prytz) 6 Western Nomads 199.29/2 (Dufty, Jessop) 7 Southern Arrows 84.49/1 (Uppill)

W21E (8.8km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 59.47 2 Amber Morrison NZ 73.10 3 Susanne Casanova SA 77.32 4 Mace Neve ACT 80.34 5 Ilka Barr VIC 81.12 6 Lene Godager QLD 83.48 7 Shannon Jones ACT 83.56 8 Wendy Read QLD 87.15 9 Belinda Lawford ACT 89.21 10 Emma Warren TAS 95.00 11 Rebecca Smith NZ 98.03 12 Anna Sheldon QLD 98.37 13 Anthea Barrow TAS 100.49 14 Bridget Anderson QLD 106.21 Julia Davies QLD DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 253.51 (Neve, Jones, Lawford) 2 Tassie Foresters 255.36 (Allston, Warren, Sheldon) 3 Queensland Cyclones 269.40 (Godager, Read, Sheldon) 4 Southern Arrows 77.32/1 (Casanova) 5 Victorian Nuggets 81.12/1 (Barr)

M17-20E (9.9km)

1 Oliver Mitchell QLD 77.03 2 Joshua Blatchford NSW 77.31 3 Oscar Phillips TAS 77.49 4 Lachlan Dow ACT 80.06 5 Scott McDonald NZ 82.25 6 Toby Scott NZ 82.59 7 Joshua Neumann QLD 85.26 8 Callum Fagg TAS 87.44 9 Jourdan Harvey NZ 91.54 10 Luke Poland ACT 92.49 11 Oliver Crosato QLD 92.54 12 Sam Eames NZ 95.40 13 Dave Mallen VIC 107.10 14 Patrick Watts TAS 119.38 15 Gary Flynn QLD 130.23 16 Chris Horne TAS 135.14 Geoff Stacey ACT DNF Bryan Keely VIC DNF Max Neve VIC DNF James Robertson VIC DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 255.23 (Mitchell, Neumann, Crosato) 2 Tassie Foresters 285.11 (Phillips, Fagg, Watts) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 172.55/2 (Dow, Poland) 4 NSW Stingers 77.31/1 (Blatchford) 5 Victorian Nuggets 107.10/1 (Mallen)

W17-20E (6.5km)

1 Laurina Neumann QLD 52.46 2 Angela Simpson NZ 56.45 3 Kate Morrison NZ 58.55 4 Nicola Peat NZ 66.57 5 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 69.04 6 Emily Prudhoe NSW 77.08 7 Rachel Goodwin NZ 78.20 8 Krystal Neumann QLD 85.05 9 Kristen Walker ACT 89.05 10 Jessica Phillips TAS 98.01 11 Tamara Orr NSW 101.23 12 Julia Sullivan QLD 104.05 13 Katelyn Effeney QLD 120.42 14 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 120.53 15 Claire Butler TAS 132.42 Marissa Lee SA DNF Sara Bailey NZ DNF Brea Pearce TAS DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 241.56 (L.Neumann, K.Neumann, Sullivan) 2 Tassie Foresters 351.36 (Phillips, Buckerfield, Butler) 3 NSW Stingers 178.31/2 (Prudhoe, Orr) 4 Victorian Nuggets 69.04/1 (Prendergast) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 89.05/1 (Walker)