2009 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 14 (Victorian Long Championships), Choke-Em Gully, 27 September

Results

M21E (15.1km)

1 Dave Shepherd ACT 87.19 2 Simon Uppill SA 91.13 3 Rob Walter ACT 92.50 4 Bryan Keely VIC 93.12 5 Rob Preston NSW 93.30 6 Evan Barr VIC 95.48 7 Grant Bluett ACT 96.24 8 Matthew Parton NSW 97.05 9 Ben Rattray SA 97.44 10 Blair Trewin VIC 98.45 11 Kerrin Rattray SA 99.38 12 James Bradshaw NZ 99.54 13 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 102.46 14 Warren Key VIC 103.57 15 Rune Olsen DEN 104.02 16 John Nieuwenhoven SA 104.50 17 Hayden Lebbink VIC 105.13 18 Oliver Mitchell QLD 110.26 19 Bruce Arthur VIC 110.27 20 David Brownridge VIC 110.49 21 Jason McCrae ACT 111.07 22 Reuben Smith SA 112.31 23 Patrick Saile TAS 114.30 24 Murray Scown ACT 115.20 25 Adam Scammell VIC 118.55 26 Craig Feuerherdt VIC 123.58 27 Geoff Stacey ACT 125.41 28 Darren Meeking VIC 139.49 29 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC 165.32 30 Mike Edwards GBR 212.07 Simon Goddard VIC DNF Chris Naunton VIC DNF Morten Neve VIC DNF Ian Anderson QLD DNF Lachlan Hallett SA DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 276.33 (Shepherd, Walter, Bluett) 2 Victorian Nuggets 287.45 (Keely, Barr, Trewin) 3 Southern Arrows 288.35 (Uppill, B.Rattray, K.Rattray) 4 NSW Stingers 190.35/2 (Preston, Parton) 5 Queensland Cyclones 110.26/1 (Mitchell) 6 Tassie Foresters 114.30/1 (Saile)

W21E (9.2km)

1 Kathryn Ewels VIC 58.01 2 Susanne Casanova SA 66.52 3 Shannon Jones ACT 69.13 4 Jasmine Neve VIC 69.19 5 Anna Sheldon QLD 70.52 6 Laurina Neumann QLD 72.30 7 Mace Neve ACT 73.20 8 Zoe Radford VIC 76.47 9 Rita Homes NZ 78.19 10 Amber Morrison NZ 79.41 11 Jenny Casanova SA 81.15 12 Vanessa Round SA 83.49 13 Clare Brownridge VIC 85.09 14 Liliia Glushchenko VIC 86.08 15 Thorlene Egerton VIC 87.05 16 Tessa Ramsden NZ 87.20 Briohny Davey NSW DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 204.07 (Ewels, J.Neve, Radford) 2 Southern Arrows 231.57 (S.Casanova, J.Casanova, Round) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 142.33/2 (S.Jones, M.Neve) 4 Queensland Cyclones 143.22/2 (Sheldon, Neumann)

M17-20E (10.4km)

1 Leon Keely VIC 61.22 2 Lachlan Dow ACT 64.13 3 James Robertson VIC 64.59 4 Riordan Dose SA 67.02 5 Oscar Phillips TAS 67.35 6 Gene Beveridge NZ 69.32 7 Matthew Ogden NZ 69.39 8 Max Neve VIC 71.29 9 Oliver Poland ACT 74.59 10 Alex Massey NSW 75.11 11 Oliver Crosato QLD 77.00 12 Callum Fagg TAS 77.53 13 Stuart Lawrie TAS 78.09 14 Ryan Cambridge NZ 78.22 15 Robert Bennett NSW 79.11 16 Cameron Massie NZ 80.08 17 Kasimir Gregory NSW 82.52 18 Luke Poland ACT 83.40 19 Huon Wilson NSW 84.20 20 David Mallen VIC 90.03 21 Tom Dose SA 93.07 22 James Brigham-Watson NZ 98.20 23 Heath Jamieson VIC 98.29 24 Duncan Morrison NZ 99.14 25 Chris Firman QLD 106.53 26 Tom Palfrey TAS 112.29 27 Rory McComb SA 119.18 Nilaan Blacker VIC DNF Aaron Breed QLD DNF Kurt Neumann QLD DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 197.50 (Keely, Robertson, Neve) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 222.52 (Dow, O.Poland, L.Poland) 3 Tassie Foresters 223.37 (Phillips, Fagg, Lawrie) 4 NSW Stingers 237.14 (Massey, Bennett, Gregory) 5 Southern Arrows 279.27 (R.Dose, T.Dose, McComb) 6 Queensland Cyclones 183.58/2 (Crosato, Firman)

W17-20E (6.8km)

1 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 53.36 2 Bridget Anderson QLD 54.13 3 Angela Simpson NZ 56.25 4 Laura Robertson NZ 56.44 5 Belinda Lawford ACT 57.10 6 Eleanor Ross NSW 59.56 7 Georgia Parsons ACT 60.18 8 Claire Butler TAS 62.05 9 Lilian Burrill QLD 62.38 10 Sara Bailey NZ 63.20 11 Mary Fleming VIC 64.49 12 Naomi Mitchell ACT 66.05 13 Glennie Nottle QLD 68.03 14 Amy Buckerfield TAS 68.42 15 Krystal Neumann QLD 69.41 16 Erin Paterson NZ 71.58 17 Emily Prudhoe NSW 77.43 18 Isobel Cusick TAS 79.09 19 Tamara Orr NSW 81.08 20 Bonnie Haiblen ACT 84.00 21 Rebekah Sunley VIC 84.47 22 Jasmine Sunley VIC 89.15 23 Jessica Phillips TAS 92.58 24 Hannah Bragg ACT 96.09

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 183.33 (Lawford, Parsons, Mitchell) 2 Queensland Cyclones 184.54 (Anderson, Burrill, Nottle) 3 Tassie Foresters 209.56 (Butler, Buckerfield, Cusick) 4 Victorian Nuggets 213.12 (Prendergast, Fleming, R.Sunley) 5 NSW Stingers 218.47 (Ross, Prudhoe, Orr)