2011 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 14 (Oceania Middle Championships), 2 October, Rowdy Flat

Results

M21E (4.8km)

1 David Shepherd ACT 37.06 2 Rob Preston NSW 37.45 3 Simon Uppill SA 38.56 4 Nick Hann NZL 39.46 5 Lachlan Dow ACT 41.25 6 Carsten Jorgensen DEN 41.29 7 Rob Walter ACT 41.37 8 Duncan Morrison NZL 41.44 9 Murray Scown ACT 41.57 10 Matt Ogden NZL 42.31 11 Josh Blatchford NSW 42.42 12 Eric Morris NSW 43.31 13 Reuben Smith SA 44.05 14 Chris Naunton VIC 44.34 15 James Bradshaw NZL 45.21 16 Bruce Arthur VIC 45.51 17 Grant Bluett ACT 46.10 18 Dave Meyer NSW 46.40 19 Lachlan Hallett SA 47.08 20 Evan Barr VIC 47.20 21 Mark Gregson QLD 47.51 22 Eddie Wymer VIC 49.05 23 Michael Adams NZL 49.32 24 Blair Trewin VIC 49.33 25 Brent Edwards NZL 50.12 26 Jock Davis NSW 50.49 27 Andy Hogg ACT 51.01 28 Bryan Keely VIC 51.29 29 Paul Liggins VIC 52.50 30 Alistair Cory-Wright NZL 53.38 31 Steven Todkill NSW 53.48 32 Ben Rattray SA 54.52 33 Peter Preston NSW 55.00 34 David Brownridge VIC 56.09 35 Clive Parry QLD 56.46 36 Kerrin Rattray SA 57.56 37 Matthew Schepisi VIC 59.20 38 Chris Helliwell ACT 59.28 39 Rob Fell VIC 60.17 40 Jim Russell VIC 61.43 41 Steven Cusworth VIC 61.56 42 Greg Barbour NSW 62.21 43 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 64.03 44 Jason McCrae ACT 64.53 45 Morten Neve VIC 66.42 46 Andrew Hill NSW 67.35 47 Geoff Stacey ACT 69.16 48 Seb Dunne ACT 69.59 49 Colm Rothery VIC 71.28 50 Graham Braid WA 72.11 51 Tyson Hillyard SA 73.02 52 Robert Matthews VIC 113.16 53 Jun Okabe JPN 119.25 Mathieu McGuire QLD DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 120.08 (Shepherd, Dow, Walter) 2 NSW Stingers 123.58 (R.Preston, Blatchford, Morris) 3 Southern Arrows 130.09 (Uppill, Smith, Hallett) 4 Victorian Nuggets 137.45 (Naunton, Arthur, Barr) 5 Queensland Cyclones 104.37/2 (Gregson, Parry) 6 Western Nomads 72.11/1 (Braid)

W21E (4.1km)

1 Lizzie Ingham ACT 39.47 2 Susanne Casanova SA 42.19 3 Jo Allison ACT 42.30 4 Vanessa Round SA 43.11 5 Laura Robertson NZL 44.25 6 Tracy Marsh NSW 44.36 7 Kathryn Ewels VIC 45.04 8 Kate Morrison NZL 45.59 9 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 46.06 10 Belinda Lawford ACT 47.17 11 Anna Sheldon QLD 47.18 12 Laurina Neumann QLD 47.37 13 Natasha Key VIC 53.05 14 Amber Tomas SA 53.20 15 Jenny Casanova SA 53.36 16 Rachel Effeney QLD 53.42 17 Jenni Adams NZL 54.12 18 Bridget Anderson QLD 55.33 19 Tessa Ramsden NZL 56.49 20 Briohny Seaman NSW 57.04 21 Clare Hawthorne VIC 57.20 22 Jasmine Neve VIC 60.01 23 Lucy McGarva NSW 60.22 24 Lauren Gillis SA 63.10 25 Asta Gunnarsson NSW 67.38 26 Ilka Barr VIC 73.44 27 Cath Chalmers NSW 74.46 28 Lisa Grant NSW 83.33 29 Heather McDonald ACT 86.58 30 Thorlene Egerton VIC 87.47 31 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 96.55 Fern Tomas SA DNF Eloise Matthews VIC DNF Etsuko Okabe JPN DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 129.34 (Ingham, Allison, Lawford) 2 Southern Arrows 138.50 (S.Casanova, Round, A.Tomas) 3 Victorian Nuggets 144.15 (Ewels, Prendergast, Key) 4 Queensland Cyclones 148.37 (Sheldon, Neumann, Effeney) 5 NSW Stingers 162.02 (Marsh, Seaman, McGarva)

M17-20E (4.1km)

1 Kurt Neumann QLD 36.45 2 Max Neve VIC 37.44 3 Oscar Phillips TAS 38.15 4 Aaron Breed VIC 38.51 5 Tim Robertson NZL 39.52 6 Olle Poland ACT 40.05 7 Oscar McNulty WA 40.59 8 Alistair Richardson NZL 41.35 9 Riordan Dose SA 42.19 10 Alex Massey NSW 44.16 11 Mitchell Neumann QLD 44.20 12 Oliver Crosato QLD 45.42 13 Paul de Jongh ACT 49.21 14= Kasimir Gregory NSW 49.33 14= James Robertson VIC 49.33 16 Bill Mann WA 49.34 17 Todd Neve VIC 53.28 18 Luke Poland ACT 54.58 19 Chris Firman QLD 55.24 20 Matthew Hill NSW 56.35 21 Brodie Nankervis TAS 57.18 22 Richard Hyslop ACT 62.45 23 Bryn McComb SA 64.05 24 Thomas Carter NSW 73.21 25 Eugene Campbell NZL 75.33 26 Glen Charlton NSW 76.17 27 Louis Coad TAS 93.02 28 Andrew Warwick QLD 97.15 29 Nilaan Blacker VIC 97.49 Andrew Barnett ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 126.08 (M.Neve, Breed, Robertson) 2 Queensland Cyclones 126.47 (K.Neumann, M.Neumann, Crosato) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 144.24 (O.Poland, de Jongh, L.Poland) 4 NSW Stingers 150.24 (Massey, Gregory, Hill) 5 Tassie Foresters 188.35 (Phillips, Nankervis, Coad) 6 Western Nomads 90.33/2 (McNulty, Mann) 7 Southern Arrows 106.24/2 (Dose, McComb)

W17-20E (3.4km)

1 Heather Muir QLD 44.46 2 Selena Metherell NZL 49.55 3 Renee Beveridge NZL 52.34 4= Jessie West TAS 62.43 4= Rebekah Sunley VIC 62.43 6 Emily Cantwell QLD 65.00 7 Michele Dawson NSW 65.04 8 Rebecca Butler TAS 66.35 9 Jasmine Sunley VIC 67.49 10 Rebecca Freese QLD 70.29 11 Rebecca Phillips TAS 70.32 12 Mary Fleming VIC 71.26 13 Emma Campbell TAS 73.23 14 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 83.35 15 Katelyn Effeney QLD 86.54 16 Rebecca Gray NZL 87.47 17 Jacqui Doyle QLD 104.22

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 172.15 (Muir, Cantwell, Freese) 2 Tassie Foresters 199.46 (West, Butler, Phillips) 3 Victorian Nuggets 201.58 (R.Sunley, J.Sunley, Fleming) 4 NSW Stingers 148.39/2 (Dawson, Henderson)