National Orienteering League 2014

Round 14 (Australian Long Distance Championships), Warranine Brook, 4 October

Results

M21E (15.7km)

1 Thor Norskov DEN 87.00 2 Ian Lawford ACT 91.24 3 Tim Robertson NZ 91.43 4 Simon Uppill SA 93.31 5 Eskil Schoning DEN 95.09 6 Brodie Nankervis TAS 99.22 7 Rob Preston NSW 99.28 8 Mark Gregson QLD 108.39 9 Tomas Krajca WA 109.41 10 Craig Dufty WA 110.30 11 Henrik Rindom Knudsen DEN 118.08 12 Alex Massey NSW 119.47 13 Steve Fletcher WA 119.50 14 David Brownridge VIC 123.39 15 Ricky Thackray WA 126.20 16 Blair Trewin VIC 127.49 17 Simon Rouse VIC 128.06 18 Ben Goonan VIC 128.51 19 Chris Naunton VIC 141.32 20 Geoff Stacey ACT 163.59 21 Wayne Eliot WA 180.09 Jakob Edsen DEN DNF Bryan Keely VIC DNF

Teams

1 Western Nomads 340.01 (Krajca, Dufty, Fletcher) 2 Victorian Nuggets 379.32 (Brownridge, Trewin, Rouse) 3 NSW Stingers 217.15/2 (Preston, Massey) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 255.23/2 (Lawford, Stacey) 5 Southern Arrows 93.31/1 (Uppill) 6 Tassie Foresters 99.22/1 (Nankervis) 7 Queensland Cyclones 108.39/1 (Gregson)

W21E (10.7km)

1 Lizzie Ingham ACT 70.34 2 Laura Robertson NZ 78.55 3 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 85.23 4 Laurina Neumann VIC 85.45 5 Anna Sheldon QLD 87.31 6 Bridget Anderson SA 88.18 7 Kellie Whitfield WA 91.42 8 Krystal Neumann QLD 94.00 9 Clare Brownridge VIC 96.09 10 Heather Muir QLD 96.54 11 Rachel West WA 98.48 12 Virpi Komulainen WA 100.41 13 Jenny Casanova SA 108.50 14 Mary Fleming VIC 113.35 15 Natasha Sparg WA 157.04 Zoe Radford SA DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 267.17 (Prendergast, L.Neumann, Brownridge) 2 Queensland Cyclones 278.25 (Sheldon, K.Neumann, Muir) 3 Western Nomads 356.33 (West, Komulainen, Sparg) 4 Southern Arrows 197.08/2 (Anderson, Casanova) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 70.34/1 (Ingham)

M17-20E (10.7km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 65.02 2 Oscar McNulty WA 66.51 3 Matt Goodall NZ 67.32 4 Ed Cory-Wright NZ 71.23 5 Jarrah Day TAS 76.17 6 Devon Beckman NZ 78.19 7 Tommy Hayes NZ 79.13 8 Nicholas Collins VIC 81.40 9 Stephen Melhuish ACT 82.11 10 Jack Neumann QLD 84.11 11 Will Kennedy SA 85.46 12 Tom Ronnfeldt QLD 86.03 13 Ciaran Lane ACT 87.02 14 Cameron Duncan WA 87.38 15 Daniel Hill NSW 89.16 16 Oliver Mill ACT 90.13 17 Oisin Stronach TAS 90.28 18 Elliott Meelen QLD 96.18 19 James Crosby NZ 96.34 20 Toby Wilson NSW 102.17 21 Scott Charlton NSW 103.33 22 Nic Cherry VIC 105.06 23 Andrew Mackay TAS 147.50

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 251.48 (Doyle, Collins, Cherry) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 259.26 (Melhuish, Lane, Mill) 3 Queensland Cyclones 266.32 (Neumann, Ronnfeldt, Meelen) 4 NSW Stingers 295.06 (Hill, Wilson, Charlton) 5 Tassie Foresters 314.35 (Day, Stronach, Mackay) 6 Western Nomads 154.29/2 (McNulty, Duncan) 7 Southern Arrows 85.46/1 (Kennedy)

W17-20E (7.8km)

1 Lanita Steer VIC 66.06 2 Anna Dowling TAS 70.22 3 Vida Fox NZ 72.10 4 Michele Dawson NSW 75.04 5 Bronte Gannon QLD 76.11 6 Nicola Blatchford NSW 77.04 7 Alice Tilley NZ 78.11 8 Hannah Goddard TAS 78.15 9 Kayla Fairbairn NZ 79.54 10 Bec Butler TAS 82.38 11 Melanie Fuller SA 83.52 12 Olivia Sprod SA 84.18 13 Alison Burrill QLD 86.00 14 Nicola Marshall TAS 86.26 15 Celsey Adams TAS 88.36 16 Leisha Maggs VIC 89.02 17 Ella Johnson TAS 106.59 Heather Burridge QLD DNF Lauren Holmes NZ DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 231.15 (Dowling, Goddard, Butler) 2 NSW Stingers 152.08/2 (Dawson, Blatchford) 3 Victorian Nuggets 155.08/2 (Steer, Maggs) 4 Queensland Cyclones 162.11/2 (Gannon, Burrill) 5 Southern Arrows 168.10/2 (Fuller, Sprod)