National Orienteering League 2015

Round 14 (Australian Long Distance Championships), Chapel Flat, 3 October

Results

M21E (15.3km)

1 Ralph Street GBR 94.16 2 Peter Bray GBR 98.58 3 Leon Keely VIC 99.58 4 Nick Hann NZ 101.35 5 Matthew Crane ACT 101.47 6 Matt Ogden NZ 104.21 7 Henry McNulty WA 104.57 8 Simon Uppill SA 105.00 9 Tomas Krajca ACT 108.38 10 Kerrin Rattray SA 108.48 11 Rob Preston NSW 110.09 12 Carsten Jorgensen NZ 111.58 13 Theo Fleurent FRA 112.36 14 Rob Baker VIC 117.14 15 Tomas Rusy CZE 121.05 16 Josh Blatchford NSW 123.22 17 Reuben Smith SA 123.28 18 Matt Doyle VIC 125.53 19 Andrew Barnett ACT 126.10 20 James Sheldon QLD 128.00 21 Christoph Prunsche GER 132.23 22 Steven Todkill NSW 138.59 23 David Brownridge VIC 139.55 24 Peter Hobbs VIC 140.55 25 Ricky Thackray WA 144.43 26 Matthew Patten TAS 147.07 27 Simon Rouse VIC 157.25 28 Kwok Keung Yeung HKG 167.26 29 John Nieuwenhoven SA 169.13 30 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC 192.16 31 Sam Choi Lam HKG 193.46 32 Rob Fell VIC 214.18 Brodie Nankervis TAS DNF Gareth Candy ACT DNF Todd Neve VIC DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 336.35 (Crane, Krajca, Barnett) 2 Southern Arrows 337.16 (Uppill, K.Rattray, Smith) 3 Victorian Nuggets 342.05 (Keely, Baker, Doyle) 4 NSW Stingers 372.30 (Preston, Blatchford, Todkill) 5 Western Nomads 249.40/2 (McNulty, Thackray) 6 Queensland Cyclones 128.00/1 (Sheldon) 7 Tassie Foresters 147.07/1 (Patten)

W21E (10.8km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 77.53 2 Krystal Neumann QLD 87.09 3 Anna Sheldon QLD 89.43 4 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 91.04 5 Renee Beveridge NZ 93.49 6 Kathryn Preston VIC 98.16 7 Malin Andersson NSW 100.54 8 Rachel Effeney QLD 100.57 9 Michele Dawson NSW 108.52 10 Sarah O'Sullivan NZ 109.46 11 Heather Muir QLD 110.56 12 Lucy McGarva NSW 111.09 13 Thorlene Egerton VIC 113.56 14 Tessa Ramsden NZ 115.45 15 Lauren Gillis SA 116.02 16 Bridget Anderson SA 119.50 17 Clare Brownridge VIC 121.38 18 Amy Buckerfield TAS 150.06 19 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 191.47 Natasha Key VIC DNF Natasha Sparg WA DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 277.49 (Neumann, Sheldon, Effeney) 2 Victorian Nuggets 310.58 (Prendergast, Preston, Brownridge) 3 NSW Stingers 320.55 (Andersson, Dawson, McGarva) 4 Southern Arrows 235.52/2 (Gillis, Anderson) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 77.53/1 (Allison) 6 Tassie Foresters 150.06/1 (A.Buckerfield)

M17-20E (11.2km)

1 Tommy Hayes NZ 76.00 2 Patrick Jaffe VIC 79.12 3 Ed Cory-Wright NZ 80.54 4 Simeon Burrill QLD 82.44 5 Joseph Dickinson TAS 86.21 6 Ewan Barnett ACT 89.13 7 Aidan Dawson NSW 89.25 8 Stephen Harding NZ 89.53 9 Riley de Jong QLD 90.50 10 Jack Neumann QLD 93.54 11 Oliver Mill ACT 94.42 12 Stephen Melhuish ACT 96.35 13 Callum Hill NZ 97.15 14 Will Kennedy SA 97.31 15 Cameron de L'Isle NZ 100.51 16 Ciaran Lane ACT 101.59 17 Peter Collins VIC 107.50 18 Lachlan Cherry VIC 108.04 19 Thomas Stolberger NZ 109.42 20 Nicholas Congedi SA 110.39 21 Ryan Williams NZ 111.40 22 David Tay QLD 112.32 23 Hamish Prosser ACT 119.20 24 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 119.37 25 Nicholas Collins VIC 127.08 26 Nic Cherry VIC 127.51 27 Jesse Piiroinen ACT 142.18 Jonty Oram NZ DNF Max Griffiths NZ DNF Jarrah Day TAS DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 267.28 (Burrill, de Jong, Neumann) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 280.30 (Barnett, Mill, Melhuish) 3 Victorian Nuggets 295.06 (Jaffe, P.Collins, L.Cherry) 4 Tassie Foresters 205.58/2 (Dickinson, O'Halloran) 5 Southern Arrows 208.10/2 (Kennedy, Congedi) 6 NSW Stingers 89.25/1 (Dawson)

W17-20E (8.3km)

1 Winnie Oakhill QLD 76.02 2 Lanita Steer VIC 86.03 3 Zoe Dowling TAS 87.39 4 Asha Steer VIC 93.24 5 Lara Molloy NZ 94.28 6 Olivia Sprod SA 95.03 7 Steph Harding NZ 99.45 8 Sophie Harrison NZ 99.51 9 Anna Dowling TAS 100.24 10 Nicola Marshall TAS 100.51 11 Mikaela Ronnback NSW 100.52 12 Georgia Jones NSW 110.38 13 Rebecca George NSW 110.57 14 Heidi Stolberger NZ 112.37 15 Alison Burrill QLD 113.04 16 Rosie Dalheim VIC 117.28 17 Bronte Gannon QLD 117.46 18 Celsey Adams TAS 118.18 19 Leisha Maggs VIC 121.53 20 Ella Johnson TAS 125.38 21 Melissa Annetts NSW 127.59 Georgia Creagh NZ DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 288.54 (Z.Dowling, A.Dowling, Marshall) 2 Victorian Nuggets 296.55 (L.Steer, A.Steer, Dalheim) 3 Queensland Cyclones 306.52 (Oakhill, Burrill, Gannon) 4 NSW Stingers 332.27 (Ronnback, Jones, George) 5 Southern Arrows 95.03/1 (Sprod)