2011 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 15 (Oceania Sprint Championships), 7 October, Badja

Placings in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (2.5km)

1 Grant Bluett ACT 14.27 2 Matt Ogden NZL 14.39 3 Chris Naunton VIC 15.03 4 Rob Walter ACT 15.05 5 Simon Uppill SA 15.06 6 (1) Olle Poland ACT 15.19 7 James Bradshaw NZL 15.33 8 Nick Hann NZL 15.38 9 (2) Lachlan Dow ACT 15.40 10 Rob Preston NSW 15.45 11 Bryan Keely VIC 16.05 12 Warren Key VIC 16.07 13 (3) Tim Robertson NZL 16.15 14 Tomas Krajca NSW 16.18 15 Matthew Crane GBR 16.23 16 Duncan Morrison NZL 16.25 17 Lachlan Hallett SA 16.41 18 Murray Scown ACT 16.56 19 (4) Oscar McNulty WA 16.57 20 (5) Josh Blatchford NSW 17.04 21 Jim Russell VIC 17.08 22 (6) Max Neve VIC 17.09 23 Andy Hogg ACT 17.16 24 David Brownridge VIC 17.21 25 (7) Ian Lawford ACT 17.33 26 (8) Brodie Nankervis TAS 17.36 27 (9) Kasimir Gregory NSW 17.43 28 Brent Edwards NZL 17.48 29= Bruce Arthur VIC 17.49 29= Mark Gregson QLD 17.49 31 Dave Meyer NSW 17.51 32 Eddie Wymer VIC 18.00 33 Blair Trewin VIC 18.11 34 (10) Eugene Campbell NZL 18.15 35 Evan Barr VIC 18.28 36 Alistair Cory-Wright NZL 18.50 37 Greg Barbour NZL 19.01 38 (11) Kurt Neumann QLD 19.08 39 Steven Todkill NSW 19.10 40 Ben Rattray SA 19.15 41 (12) Richard Hyslop ACT 19.20 42 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 19.21 43 David Shepherd ACT 19.34 44 Ben Corry WA 19.35 45 (13) Alex Massey NSW 19.36 46 Reuben Smith SA 19.40 47 Eric Morris NSW 19.52 48 Mathieu McGuire QLD 19.55 49 (14) Matthew Hill NSW 20.18 50 Craig Dufty WA 20.23 51 (15) Paul de Jongh ACT 21.01 52 Graham Braid WA 21.05 53 (16) Mitchell Neumann QLD 21.12 54 Geoff Stacey ACT 21.16 55 (17) Aaron Breed VIC 21.23 56 (18) Alistair Richardson NZL 21.29 57 Jason McCrae ACT 21.46 58 Chris Helliwell ACT 24.43 59 (19) Huon Wilson NSW 24.47 60 (20) Bryn McComb SA 27.09 61= Ian Dalton WA 28.13 61= Jock Davis NSW 28.13 63 (21) Louis Coad TAS 28.15 64 (22) Chris Firman QLD 28.29 65 (23) Oliver Crosato QLD 28.45 66 Tiago Sacchetti POR 30.59 67 (24) Glen Charlton NSW 31.25 68 (25) Thomas Carter NSW 36.48 69 (26) Andrew Warwick QLD 44.11 70 (27) Jade Kerber TAS 44.24 71 (28) Alex Orr NSW 54.29 Jose Zapata NSW DNF Todd Neve VIC DNF

Teams senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 44.51 (Bluett, Walter, Poland) 2 Victorian Nuggets 48.15 (Naunton, Keely, Key) 3 NSW Stingers 49.07 (Preston, Krajca, Blatchford) 4 Southern Arrows 51.02 (Uppill, Hallett, Rattray) 5 Queensland Cyclones 56.52 (Gregson, K.Neumann, McGuire) 6 Western Nomads 56.55 (McNulty, Corry, Dufty) 7 Tassie Foresters 90.15 (Nankervis, Coad, Kerber)

Teams junior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 48.32 (Poland, Dow, Lawford) 2 NSW Stingers 54.23 (Blatchford, Gregory, Massey) 3 Queensland Cyclones 68.49 (K.Neumann, M.Neumann, Firman) 4 Tassie Foresters 90.15 (Nankervis, Coad, Kerber) 5 Victorian Nuggets 38.32/2 (M.Neve, Breed) 6 Western Nomads 16.57/1 (McNulty) 7 Southern Arrows 27.09/1 (McComb)

Women (1.8km)

1 Grace Crane TAS 12.07 2 Lizzie Ingham ACT 12.39 3= Vanessa Round SA 12.45 3= Jo Allison ACT 12.45 5 Clare Hawthorne VIC 12.48 6 Bridget Anderson QLD 12.59 7 Kathryn Ewels VIC 13.05 8 Kate Morrison NZL 13.10 9 Anna Sheldon QLD 13.36 10 Tracy Marsh NSW 13.49 11 Cath Chalmers NSW 13.58 12 (1) Belinda Lawford ACT 14.02 13 Susanne Casanova SA 14.10 14 Rachel Effeney QLD 14.12 15 Natasha Key VIC 14.42 16 Laura Robertson NZL 15.12 17 Rachel West WA 15.15 18 Tessa Ramsden NZL 16.32 19 Laurina Neumann QLD 17.01 20 (2) Selena Metherell NZL 17.09 21 Lucy McGarva NSW 17.39 22 (3) Heather Muir QLD 17.57 23= (4) Renee Beveridge NZL 18.22 23= Phoebe Dent NSW 18.22 25 Briohny Seaman NSW 18.31 26 (5) Rebecca Freese QLD 18.38 27 (6) Michele Dawson NSW 18.50 28 Jenny Casanova SA 19.47 29 (7) Tamara Orr NSW 20.09 30 (8) Jacqui Doyle QLD 20.33 31 (9) Rebecca Butler TAS 21.15 32 (10) Rebecca Phillips TAS 22.55 33 (11) Jessie West TAS 23.36 34 Lisa Grant NSW 24.25 35 Asta Gunnarsson SWE 26.02 36 (12) Katelyn Effeney QLD 26.09 37 (13) Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 26.14 38 (14) Emma Campbell TAS 28.02 39 Heather McDonald ACT 28.38 40 (15) Emily Cantwell QLD 44.49 41 Jenna Linehan NSW 54.01 Raquel Sacchetti POR DNF

Teams senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 39.26 (Ingham, Allison, Lawford) 2 Queensland Cyclones 40.47 (Anderson, Sheldon, R.Effeney) 3 NSW Stingers 45.26 (Marsh, Chalmers, McGarva) 4 Southern Arrows 46.42 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 5 Tassie Foresters 56.17 (Crane, Butler, Phillips) 6 Victorian Nuggets 13.05/1 (Ewels) 7 Western Nomads 15.15/1 (West)

Teams junior

1 Queensland Cyclones 57.08 (Muir, Freese, Doyle) 2 NSW Stingers 65.13 (Dawson, Orr, Henderson) 3 Tassie Foresters 67.46 (Butler, Phillips, West) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 14.02/1 (Lawford)