National Orienteering League 2016

Round 15 (Australian Long Distance Championships), Amiens, 1 October

Results

M21E (12.7km)

1 Matt Ogden NZ 82.06 2 Simon Uppill SA 85.08 3 Nick Hann NZ 86.28 4 Ian Lawford ACT 92.37 5 Tomas Krajca ACT 93.32 6 Andrew Barnett ACT 96.33 7 Michal Hubacek CZE 97.19 8 David Shepherd ACT 98.30 9 Matthew Crane ACT 99.52 10 Brodie Nankervis TAS 100.27 11 Matt Doyle VIC 102.09 12 Alex Massey NSW 102.56 13 James Sheldon QLD 105.42 14 Carsten Jorgensen NZ 106.26 15 Jeremy Genar TAS 110.11 16 David Brownridge VIC 113.13 17 Manuel Jurado Alonso ESP 116.07 18 Kurt Neumann QLD 116.39 19 Tane Cambridge NZ 120.38 20 Robert Bennett NSW 121.01 21 Ben Goonan VIC 122.44 22 Atte Lahtinen NSW 127.32 23 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 129.49 24 Richard Goonan VIC 144.22 25 Lee Coady NSW 159.18 26 Stefano Raus SA 160.05 27 Peter Hobbs VIC 172.40 28 Aaron Simson-Woods QLD 214.57 29 Lachlan Howard QLD 235.31 Anatoly Kulikov QLD DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 282.42 (Lawford, Krajca, Barnett) 2 Victorian Nuggets 338.06 (Doyle, Brownridge, B.Goonan) 3 NSW Stingers 351.29 (Massey, Bennett, Lahtinen) 4 Queensland Cyclones 352.10 (Sheldon, Neumann, Calabro) 5 Tassie Foresters 210.38/2 (Nankervis, Genar) 6 Southern Arrows 245.11/2 (Uppill, Raus)

M17-20E (9.4km)

1 Patrick Jaffe VIC 74.46 2 Matt Goodall NZ 79.19 3 Jarrah Day TAS 79.36 4 Toby Wilson NSW 83.07 5 Tommy Hayes NZ 84.31 6 Riley de Jong QLD 86.17 7 Ed Cory-Wright NZ 86.48 8 Max Griffiths NZ 89.48 9 Simeon Burrill QLD 92.39 10 Joseph Dickinson TAS 100.03 11 Joseph Lynch NZ 101.49 12 Devon Beckman NZ 102.46 13 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 106.28 14 Andrei Popovici NZ 108.53 15 Hamish Prosser ACT 108.55 16 Oliver Mill ACT 110.53 17 Cameron Duncan WA 111.57 18 Ciaran Lane ACT 115.03 19 Joshua Morrison QLD 120.47 20 Jesse Piiroinen ACT 122.01 21 Lachlan Cherry VIC 128.27 22 Nicholas Congedi SA 128.37 23 Kurtis Shuker NZ 136.04 24 Callum Hill NZ 136.09 25 Ryan Williams NZ 140.37 26 William Hayes NZ 143.04 27 Jake West TAS 143.37 28 Jack Hill QLD 147.19 29 Lachlan McCarthy SA 153.39 30 Johann Burgess TAS 154.53 31 Nicholas Burridge QLD 158.03 32 Luke West TAS 159.21 33 Oliver Martin WA 162.59 34 Mark Glanville ACT 198.22 35 Rowan Ramamurthy QLD 200.06 David Rawnsley NZ DNF Jack Neumann QLD DNF Ashley Nankervis TAS DNF George Engleback NZ DNF Peter Collins VIC DNF Max Dalheim VIC DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 286.07 (Day, Dickinson, O'Halloran) 2 Queensland Cyclones 299.43 (de Jong, Burrill, Morrison) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 334.51 (Prosser, Mill, Lane) 4 Victorian Nuggets 203.11/2 (Jaffe, Cherry) 5 Western Nomads 274.55/2 (Duncan, Martin) 6 Southern Arrows 282.16/2 (Congedi, McCarthy) 7 NSW Stingers 83.07/1 (Wilson)

W21E (8.8km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 69.32 2 Natasha Key VIC 75.25 3 Belinda Lawford ACT 78.30 4 Grace Crane TAS 82.45 5 Charlotte Watson ACT 84.56 6 Imogene Scott NZ 88.38 7 Amber Tomas SA 90.03 8 Laurina Neumann QLD 90.58 9 Katie Reynolds ACT 91.58 10 Bridget Anderson SA 92.11 11 Nicola Blatchford NSW 95.05 12 Clare Brownridge VIC 109.54 13 Helen Breslin QLD 114.30 14 Sarah O'Sullivan NZ 116.23 15 Amelia Horne NZ 123.47 16 Allison Jones ACT 124.41 17 Alison Burrill QLD 127.57 18 Olivia Sprod SA 131.39 19 Nicola Marshall TAS 155.05

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 232.58 (Allison, Lawford, Watson) 2 Victorian Nuggets 276.17 (Key, Neumann, Brownridge) 3 Southern Arrows 313.53 (Tomas, Anderson, Sprod) 4 Tassie Foresters 237.50/2 (Crane, Marshall) 5 Queensland Cyclones 242.27/2 (Breslin, Burrill) 6 NSW Stingers 95.05/1 (Blatchford)

W17-20E (5.8km)

1 Lanita Steer VIC 60.19 2 Zoe Dowling TAS 64.33 3 Anna Dowling TAS 68.15 4 Rachel Allen TAS 69.34 5 Tara Melhuish ACT 71.03 6 Asha Steer VIC 72.01 7 Carolyne Nel NZ 72.24 8 Caroline Pigerre QLD 72.42 9 Tegan Knightbridge NZ 73.49 10 Katie Cory-Wright WA 74.53 11 Rebecca George NSW 81.04 12 Georgia Jones NSW 81.11 13 Meghan Drew NZ 89.03 14 Jo-Anna Maynard WA 92.14 15 Gabrielle Withers QLD 94.19 16 Rosie Dalheim VIC 96.37 17 Bronte Gannon QLD 99.13 18 Zazi Brennan QLD 104.25 19 Lauren Baade QLD 105.13 20 Charlotte Brader SA 107.29 21 Emily Alder ACT 110.49 22 Heidi Stolberger NZ 112.26 23 Melissa Annetts NSW 117.21 24 Niamh Shulmeister QLD 126.49 25 Ella Johnson TAS 128.35 26 Ellenna Caudwell NZ 172.09 27 Jess Rogers QLD 177.02

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 202.22 (Z.Dowling, A.Dowling, Allen) 2 Victorian Nuggets 228.57 (L.Steer, A.Steer, Dalheim) 3 Queensland Cyclones 266.14 (Pigerre, Withers, Gannon) 4 NSW Stingers 279.39 (George, Jones, Annetts) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 181.52/2 (Melhuish, Alder) 6 Western Nomads 92.14/1 (Maynard) 7 Southern Arrows 107.29/1 (Brader)