2009 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 16 (Australian Long Distance Championships), Warby North, 3 October

Results

Men (13.3km)

1 Dave Shepherd ACT 90.17 2 Simon Uppill SA 92.58 3 Rune Olsen DEN 94.46 4 Bryan Keely VIC 97.14 5 Rob Preston NSW 97.43 6 Murray Scown ACT 98.21 7 Craig Dufty WA 98.34 8 Evan Barr VIC 100.46 9 Grant Bluett ACT 101.23 10 Rob Walter ACT 101.48 11 Matthew Parton NSW 101.59 12 Blair Trewin VIC 102.37 13 Ben Rattray SA 102.38 14 Nick Barrable GBR 102.54 15 Bruce Arthur VIC 104.01 16 Warren Key VIC 104.13 17 Oliver Mitchell QLD 104.31 18 Dave Meyer NSW 104.53 19 James Bradshaw NZ 105.51 20 Reuben Smith SA 106.25 21 Kerrin Rattray SA 107.54 22 David Brownridge VIC 108.04 23 Andy Hogg ACT 108.17 24 Hayden Lebbink VIC 108.20 25 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 108.32 26 Simon Goddard VIC 111.52 27 Chris Naunton VIC 112.17 28 Steven Todkill NSW 112.38 29 Bill Edwards NZ 113.28 30 John Nieuwenhoven SA 117.19 31 Adrian Jackson VIC 118.24 32 Patrick Saile TAS 118.37 33 Ian Anderson QLD 122.01 34 Jason McCrae ACT 126.26 35 Morten Neve VIC 127.16 36 Darren Meeking VIC 127.54 37 Chris Helliwell ACT 128.43 38 Lachlan Hallett SA 128.57 39 Rob Fell VIC 130.47 40 Craig Feuerherdt VIC 137.20 41 Adam Scammell VIC 138.32 42 Geoff Stacey ACT 143.12 43 David Lacey QLD 149.31 44 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC 174.57 45 Robin Marston VIC 201.04 Mike Edwards GBR DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 290.01 (Shepherd, Scown, Bluett) 2 Victorian Nuggets 300.37 (Keely, Barr, Trewin) 3 Southern Arrows 302.01 (Uppill, B.Rattray, Smith) 4 NSW Stingers 304.35 (Preston, Parton, D.Meyer) 5 Queensland Cyclones 226.32/2 (Mitchell, Anderson) 6 Western Nomads 98.34/1 (Dufty) 7 Tassie Foresters 118.37/1 (Saile)

W21E (8.5km)

1 Kathryn Ewels VIC 72.25 2 Vanessa Round SA 74.28 3 Anna Sheldon QLD 81.51 4 Laurina Neumann QLD 82.18 5 Mace Neve ACT 82.39 6 Tracy Marsh NSW 83.07 7 Susanne Casanova SA 84.30 8 Natasha Key VIC 85.09 9 Shannon Jones ACT 86.48 10 Jasmine Neve VIC 87.01 11 Rachel West WA 87.15 12 Amber Morrison NZ 91.37 13 Zoe Radford VIC 92.48 14 Cath Chalmers WA 97.03 15 Clare Brownridge VIC 97.04 16 Felicity Brown NSW 97.07 17 Jenny Casanova SA 97.35 18 Thorlene Egerton VIC 98.55 19 Liliia Glushchenko VIC 99.08 20 Rita Homes NZ 99.12 21 Tessa Ramsden NZ 104.34 22 Rachel Effeney QLD 108.43 23 Phoebe Dent NSW 114.58 24 Sarah-Jane Gaffney GBR 115.53 25 Jessica Fuller-Smith TAS 122.22 26 Sandra Oliver ACT 135.00 27 Heather McDonald ACT 178.18 Jess Davis TAS DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 244.35 (Ewels, Key, J.Neve) 2 Southern Arrows 256.33 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 3 Queensland Cyclones 272.52 (Sheldon, Neumann, Effeney) 4 NSW Stingers 295.12 (Marsh, Brown, Dent) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 304.27 (M.Neve, Jones, Oliver) 6 Western Nomads 184.18/2 (West, Chalmers) 7 Tassie Foresters 122.22/1 (Fuller-Smith)

M17-20E (9.4km)

1 Max Neve VIC 70.11 2 Leon Keely VIC 74.13 3 Lachlan Dow ACT 76.28 4 Oscar Phillips TAS 78.03 5 Joshua Blatchford NSW 82.08 6 Oliver Crosato QLD 83.12 7 Kasimir Gregory NSW 84.36 8 Alex Massey NSW 87.10 9 Stuart Lawrie TAS 91.04 10 Ryan Cambridge NZ 91.23 11 Gene Beveridge NZ 92.09 12 Robert Bennett NSW 93.24 13 Matthew Ogden NZ 94.14 14 James Brigham-Watson NZ 94.18 15 Kurt Neumann QLD 95.11 16 Chris Firman QLD 96.24 17 Rory McComb SA 97.13 18 Luke Poland ACT 98.13 19 Joshua Roberts NSW 100.14 20 Cameron Massie NZ 102.42 21 David Mallen VIC 108.17 22 Patrick Watts TAS 110.41 23 Huon Wilson NSW 112.06 24 Duncan Morrison NZ 116.46 25 Callum Fagg TAS 117.43 26 Tom Palfrey TAS 122.23 27 Heath Jamieson VIC 129.40 28 Nilaan Blacker VIC 138.13 James Robertson VIC DNF Aaron Breed QLD DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 252.41 (Neve, Keely, Mallen) 2 NSW Stingers 253.54 (Blatchford, Gregory, Massey) 3 Queensland Cyclones 274.47 (Crosato, Neumann, Firman) 4 Tassie Foresters 279.48 (Phillips, Lawrie, Watts) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 174.41/2 (Dow, Poland) 6 Southern Arrows 97.13/1 (McComb)

W17-20E (6.2km)

1 Bridget Anderson QLD 61.14 2 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 64.45 3 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 65.38 4 Belinda Lawford ACT 66.04 5 Lilian Burrill QLD 68.58 6 Lauren Gillis SA 70.29 7 Krystal Neumann QLD 71.29 8 Angela Simpson NZ 72.24 9 Erin Paterson NZ 74.36 10 Naomi Mitchell ACT 78.45 11 Mary Fleming VIC 79.36 12 Laura Robertson NZ 80.50 13 Georgia Parsons ACT 82.03 14 Emily Prudhoe NSW 90.17 15 Sara Bailey NZ 91.07 16 Glennie Nottle QLD 96.41 17 Tamara Orr NSW 99.21 18 Jasmine Sunley VIC 106.38 19 Jessica Phillips TAS 106.48 20 Isobel Cusick TAS 107.03 21 Alice Moore NSW 114.31 22 Rebekah Sunley VIC 119.34 23 Claire Butler TAS 119.57 24 Amy Buckerfield TAS 158.07 Jaime Goodwin NZ DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 201.41 (Anderson, Burrill, Neumann) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 226.52 (Lawford, Mitchell, Parsons) 3 Victorian Nuggets 250.59 (Prendergast, Fleming, J.Sunley) 4 Tassie Foresters 279.29 (S.Buckerfield, Phillips, Cusick) 5 NSW Stingers 304.09 (Prudhoe, Orr, Moore) 6 Southern Arrows 70.29/1 (Gillis)