2011 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 16 (Australian Long Championships), 8 October, Badja

Results

M21E (13.4km)

1 Matthew Crane GBR 82.30 2 Rob Walter ACT 83.44 3 Rob Preston NSW 84.11 4 Simon Uppill SA 84.24 5 David Shepherd ACT 86.42 6 Grant Bluett ACT 88.07 7 Clive Parry QLD 88.35 8 Josh Blatchford NSW 88.43 9 Murray Scown ACT 90.48 10 Chris Naunton VIC 91.53 11 David Brownridge VIC 93.31 12 Matt Ogden NZL 93.53 13 Michael Adams NZL 94.04 14 Nick Hann NZL 94.33 15 Peter Preston NSW 94.43 16 Bruce Arthur VIC 96.07 17 Lachlan Hallett SA 96.16 18 Evan Barr VIC 96.18 19 Chris Helliwell ACT 97.07 20 Duncan Morrison NZL 98.20 21 Eric Morris NSW 98.30 22 Seb Dunne ACT 99.04 23 Blair Trewin VIC 99.40 24 Steven Todkill NSW 100.08 25 Mark Gregson QLD 100.09 26 Ben Corry WA 100.14 27 Andy Hogg ACT 101.31 28 James Bradshaw NZL 101.50 29 Jim Russell VIC 101.51 30 Reuben Smith SA 102.22 31 Dave Meyer NSW 103.20 32 Jason McCrae ACT 104.09 33 Rob Fell VIC 108.09 34 Craig Dufty WA 108.35 35 Brent Edwards NZL 117.00 36 Mathieu McGuire QLD 117.12 37 Geoff Stacey ACT 130.15 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW DNF Tomas Krajca NSW DNF Bryan Keely VIC DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 258.31 (Walter, Shepherd, Bluett) 2 NSW Stingers 267.37 (R.Preston, Blatchford, P.Preston) 3 Victorian Nuggets 281.31 (Naunton, Brownridge, Arthur) 4 Southern Arrows 283.02 (Uppill, Hallett, Smith) 5 Queensland Cyclones 305.56 (Parry, Gregson, McGuire) 6 Western Nomads 208.49/2 (Corry, Dufty)

W21E (8.6km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 61.12 2 Lizzie Ingham ACT 62.15 3 Grace Crane TAS 63.26 4 Vanessa Round SA 66.54 5= Kathryn Ewels VIC 66.59 5= Tracy Marsh NSW 66.59 7 Susanne Casanova SA 69.00 8 Bridget Anderson QLD 69.44 9 Belinda Lawford ACT 70.45 10 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 71.07 11 Anna Sheldon QLD 73.53 12 Rachel Effeney QLD 75.18 13 Clare Hawthorne VIC 75.31 14 Kate Morrison NZL 78.29 15 Rachel West WA 80.54 16 Jenny Casanova SA 81.44 17 Cath Chalmers NSW 83.26 18 Marina Iskhakova NSW 86.31 19 Laura Robertson NZL 87.16 20 Lucy McGarva NSW 88.34 21 Tessa Ramsden NZL 88.41 22 Phoebe Dent NSW 101.58 23 Lisa Grant NSW 118.51 Briohny Seaman NSW DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 194.12 (Allison, Ingham, Lawford) 2 Victorian Nuggets 213.37 (Ewels, Prendergast, Hawthorne) 3 Southern Arrows 217.38 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 4 Queensland Cyclones 218.55 (Anderson, Sheldon, Effeney) 5 NSW Stingers 228.59 (Marsh, Chalmers, McGarva) 6 Tassie Foresters 63.26/1 (Crane) 7 Western Nomads 80.54/1 (West)

M17-20E (9.7km)

1 Olle Poland ACT 63.54 2 Max Neve VIC 65.32 3 Brodie Nankervis TAS 65.44 4 Ian Lawford ACT 66.02 5 Tim Robertson NZL 68.02 6 Alex Massey NSW 69.35 7 Kurt Neumann QLD 69.57 8 Kasimir Gregory NSW 70.28 9 Alistair Richardson NZL 73.14 10 Oscar McNulty WA 73.30 11 Paul de Jongh ACT 79.00 12 Mitchell Neumann QLD 80.10 13 Aaron Breed VIC 80.27 14 Oliver Crosato QLD 82.18 15 Eugene Campbell NZL 82.28 16 Chris Firman QLD 90.27 17 Matthew Hill NSW 96.41 18 Bryn McComb SA 102.14 19 Huon Wilson NSW 103.59 20 Thomas Carter NSW 110.46 Todd Neve VIC DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 208.56 (Poland, Lawford, de Jongh) 2 Queensland Cyclones 232.25 (K.Neumann, M.Neumann, Crosato) 3 NSW Stingers 236.44 (Massey, Gregory, Hill) 4 Victorian Nuggets 145.59/2 (M.Neve, Breed) 5 Tassie Foresters 65.44/1 (Nankervis) 6 Western Nomads 73.30/1 (McNulty) 7 Southern Arrows 102.14/1 (McComb)

W17-20E (6.8km)

1 Selena Metherell NZL 59.20 2 Heather Muir QLD 61.44 3 Michele Dawson NSW 63.56 4 Jacqui Doyle QLD 64.49 5 Emma Campbell TAS 65.36 6 Emily Cantwell QLD 66.12 7 Emily Prudhoe NSW 68.51 8 Tamara Orr NSW 69.00 9= Rebecca Gray NZL 69.34 9= Renee Beveridge NZL 69.34 11 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 69.35 12 Rebecca Freese QLD 70.46 13 Rebekah Sunley VIC 71.57 14 Rebecca Phillips TAS 74.22 15 Cosette Saville NZL 75.29 16 Katelyn Effeney QLD 85.28 17 Rebecca Butler TAS 85.51 18 Jessie West TAS 86.49 19 Jasmine Sunley VIC 91.20

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 192.45 (Muir, Doyle, Cantwell) 2 NSW Stingers 201.47 (Dawson, Prudhoe, Orr) 3 Tassie Foresters 225.49 (Campbell, Phillips, Butler) 4 Victorian Nuggets 163.17/2 (R.Sunley, J.Sunley)