National Orienteering League 2012

Round 16 (Australian Middle Distance Championships), Golden Fleece, 22 September

Results

M21E (5.3km)

1 Matthew Crane ACT 40.53 2 Max Neve VIC 42.46 3 Lachlan Dow ACT 43.24 4 Chris Naunton VIC 43.46 5 Andy Hogg ACT 44.04 6 Oliver Poland ACT 44.08 7 Bryan Keely VIC 44.27 8 David Brownridge VIC 44.49 9 Rob Walter ACT 45.37 10 Rob Preston NSW 46.00 11 Mikko Salonen QLD 47.28 12 Steven Todkill NSW 47.31 13 Jock Davis NSW 48.50 14 Josh Blatchford NSW 49.18 15 Kasimir Gregory NSW 49.53 16 Brodie Nankervis TAS 50.02 17 Eric Morris NSW 51.18 18 Blair Trewin VIC 51.19 19 Fredrik Johansson VIC 52.20 20 Jim Russell VIC 54.46 21 Geoff Stacey ACT 62.04 22 Eddie Wymer VIC 62.10 23 Justin Woolford TAS 62.19 24 Matthew Cohen TAS 63.33 25 Oliver Crosato QLD 66.58 26 Michael Derlacki TAS 67.23 27 Lee Coady NSW 68.03 28 Tyson Hillyard SA 76.38 Dion McKenzie TAS DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 128.21 (Crane, Dow, Hogg) 2 Victorian Nuggets 130.59 (Neve, Naunton, Keely) 3 NSW Stingers 142.21 (Preston, Todkill, Davis) 4 Tassie Foresters 175.54 (Nankervis, Woolford, Cohen) 5 Queensland Cyclones 114.26/2 (Salonen, Crosato) 6 Southern Arrows 76.38/1 (Hillyard)

M17-20E (4.9km)

1 Todd Neve VIC 48.33 2 James Robertson VIC 50.10 3 Ashley Nankervis TAS 51.45 4 Thomas Eatson NZL 53.43 5 Shaun McDonough TAS 54.18 6 Jade Kerber TAS 58.23 7 Stuart Lawrie TAS 59.30 8 Liam Paterson NZL 61.04 9 Kelly Bertei SA 62.34 10 Matt Doyle VIC 64.15 11 Angus Robinson VIC 66.12 12 Glen Charlton NSW 98.33 Matthew Hill NSW DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 162.58 (Neve, Robertson, Doyle) 2 Tassie Foresters 164.26 (Nankervis, McDonough, Kerber) 3 Southern Arrows 62.34/1 (Bertei) 4 NSW Stingers 98.33/1 (Charlton)

W21E (4.9km)

1 Grace Crane TAS 43.38 2 Anna Sheldon QLD 49.55 3 Tracy Marsh NSW 50.46 4 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 51.13 5 Kathryn Preston VIC 51.41 6 Jasmine Neve VIC 53.47 7 Susanne Casanova SA 53.51 8 Bridget Anderson QLD 54.53 9 Tania Larsen NZL 56.09 10 Laurina Neumann QLD 56.55 11 Isabelle Wymer VIC 58.46 12 Leida Williams TAS 60.03 13 Ainsley Cavanagh TAS 61.24 14 Jenny Casanova SA 66.51 15 Brea Pearce TAS 67.20 16 Lauren Gillis SA 73.46 17 Tessa Ramsden NZL 84.13 Sarah Buckerfield TAS DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 156.41 (Prendergast, Preston, Neve) 2 Queensland Cyclones 161.43 (Sheldon, Anderson, Neumann) 3 Tassie Foresters 165.05 (Crane, Williams, Cavanagh) 4 Southern Arrows 194.28 (S.Casanova, J.Casanova, Gillis) 5 NSW Stingers 50.46/1 (Marsh)

W17-20E (3.9km)

1 Heather Muir QLD 39.04 2 Lauren Turner NZL 41.54 3 Nicola Blatchford NSW 46.53 4 Michele Dawson NSW 48.12 5 Amy Buckerfield TAS 48.54 6 Shea-Cara Hammond ACT 49.47 7 Melanie Fuller SA 51.19 8 Nicola Marshall TAS 52.49 9 Olivia Sprod SA 53.42 10 Mary Fleming VIC 53.56 11 Lilian Burrill QLD 54.11 12 Holly Edmonds NZL 54.41 13 Rebecca Gray NZL 55.58 14 Rebecca Butler TAS 56.35 15 Jessie West TAS 56.49 16 Emily Cantwell QLD 57.32 17 Jacqui Doyle ACT 61.24 18 Rebecca Phillips TAS 66.02 19 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 68.05 20 Alison Burrill QLD 70.50 21 Rachel Gosnell TAS 85.57

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 150.47 (Muir, Burrill, Cantwell) 2 Tassie Foresters 158.18 (Buckerfield, Marshall, Butler) 3 NSW Stingers 163.10 (Blatchford, Dawson, Henderson) 4 Southern Arrows 105.01/2 (Fuller, Sprod) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 111.11/2 (Hammond, Doyle) 6 Victorian Nuggets 53.56/1 (Fleming)