National Orienteering League 2016

Round 16 (Australian Middle Distance Championships), Cascades North, 2 October

Results

M21E (5.3km)

1 Nick Hann NZ 36.19 2 Matt Ogden NZ 36.50 3 Matthew Crane ACT 37.25 4 Simon Uppill SA 39.14 5 Andrew Barnett ACT 41.26 6 Ian Lawford ACT 41.31 7 Michal Hubacek CZE 42.14 8 Brodie Nankervis TAS 42.40 9 Kurt Neumann QLD 42.54 10= Tomas Krajca ACT 45.00 10= Manuel Jurado Alonso ESP 45.00 12 Mark Gregson ACT 45.32 13 Matt Doyle VIC 46.27 14 Bruce Arthur VIC 47.03 15 Carsten Jorgensen NZ 47.32 16 Jarrah Day TAS 48.02 17 Jock Davis NSW 48.18 18 David Brownridge VIC 49.42 19 Craig Dufty WA 49.54 20 David Shepherd ACT 51.11 21 Eric Morris NSW 51.35 22 Chris Naunton VIC 51.44 23 Richard Goonan VIC 52.06 24 Jeremy Genar TAS 55.57 25 Simon Rouse VIC 56.14 26 Blair Trewin VIC 56.22 27 Tane Cambridge NZ 57.31 28 Ben Goonan VIC 57.43 29 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 58.32 30 Alex Massey NSW 58.47 31 Jacob Lindstam ACT 58.54 32 Atte Lahtinen NSW 59.13 33 James Sheldon QLD 65.44 34 Stefano Raus SA 66.59 35 Lee Coady NSW 72.29 36 Peter Hobbs VIC 85.36 37 Lachlan Howard QLD 90.08 38 Paulo Alvear Fujii QLD 93.16 Robert Bennett NSW DNF Aaron Simson-Woods QLD DNF Anatoly Kulikov QLD DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 120.22 (Crane, Barnett, Lawford) 2 Victorian Nuggets 143.12 (Doyle, Arthur, Brownridge) 3 Tassie Foresters 146.39 (Nankervis, Day, Genar) 4 NSW Stingers 158.40 (Davis, Morris, Massey) 5 Queensland Cyclones 214.24 (Calabro, Sheldon, Howard) 6 Southern Arrows 106.13/2 (Uppill, Raus) 7 Western Nomads 49.54/1 (Dufty)

M17-20E (4.9km)

1 Tommy Hayes NZ 33.04 2 Patrick Jaffe VIC 36.46 3 Matt Goodall NZ 37.46 4 Riley de Jong QLD 38.55 5 Devon Beckman NZ 39.41 6 Simeon Burrill QLD 40.09 7 Ed Cory-Wright NZ 42.23 8 Max Griffiths NZ 45.14 9 Joseph Dickinson TAS 45.52 10 Callum Hill NZ 46.57 11 Ashley Nankervis TAS 49.56 12 Andrei Popovici NZ 49.59 13 Calum Sutherland NZ 50.01 14 Toby Wilson NSW 50.28 15 Jack Neumann QLD 50.38 16 Jake West TAS 50.55 17 Peter Collins VIC 51.45 18 Lachlan Cherry VIC 52.19 19 David Rawnsley NZ 53.24 20 Kurtis Shuker NZ 53.41 21 Stephen Melhuish ACT 53.46 22 Ryan Williams NZ 54.00 23 Joseph Lynch NZ 55.03 24 Oliver Martin WA 55.28 25 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 55.45 26 Hamish Prosser ACT 57.50 27 William Hayes NZ 58.30 28 Johann Burgess TAS 60.59 29 Luke West TAS 63.23 30 Cameron Duncan WA 65.22 31 Mark Glanville ACT 71.36 32 Ewan Barnett ACT 74.39 33 Jack Hill QLD 77.48 34 Ciaran Lane ACT 78.17 35 George Engleback NZ 92.50 36 Nicholas Burridge QLD 95.18 37 Oliver Mill ACT 96.27 38 Rowan Ramamurthy QLD 113.51 Jesse Piiroinen ACT DNF Nicholas Congedi SA DNF Lachlan McCarthy SA DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 129.42 (de Jong, Burrill, Neumann) 2 Victorian Nuggets 137.33 (Jaffe, Collins, Cherry) 3 Tassie Foresters 146.43 (Dickinson, Nankervis, J.West) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 183.12 (Melhuish, Prosser, Glanville) 5 Western Nomads 120.50/2 (Martin, Duncan) 6 NSW Stingers 50.28/1 (Wilson)

W21E (4.5km)

1 Bridget Anderson SA 39.25 2 Grace Crane TAS 40.22 3 Natasha Key VIC 41.25 4 Laurina Neumann VIC 41.28 5 Charlotte Watson ACT 43.05 6 Imogene Scott NZ 43.22 7 Belinda Lawford ACT 43.40 8 Nicola Blatchford NSW 43.57 9 Jo Allison ACT 44.00 10 Katie Reynolds ACT 46.08 11 Sarah O'Sullivan NZ 47.48 12 Allison Jones ACT 49.35 13 Amber Tomas SA 53.56 14 Olivia Sprod SA 54.29 15 Clare Brownridge VIC 54.40 16 Alison Burrill QLD 56.45 17 Nicola Marshall TAS 59.52 18 Silke van Rooy TAS 67.58 19 Helen Breslin QLD 68.43 20 Jenna Linehan ACT 76.51 21 Amelia Horne NZ 98.03

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 130.45 (Watson, Allison, Lawford) 2 Victorian Nuggets 137.33 (Key, Neumann, Brownridge) 3 Southern Arrows 147.50 (Anderson, Tomas, Anderson) 4 Tassie Foresters 168.12 (Crane, Marshall, van Rooy) 5 Queensland Cyclones 125.28/2 (Burrill, Breslin) 6 NSW Stingers 43.57/1 (Blatchford)

W17-20E (3.8km)

1 Lanita Steer VIC 37.53 2 Zoe Dowling TAS 38.09 3 Anna Dowling TAS 38.21 4 Tara Melhuish ACT 39.22 5 Katie Cory-Wright NZ 40.09 6 Asha Steer VIC 41.31 7 Jo-Anna Maynard WA 41.43 8 Caroline Pigerre QLD 42.13 9 Lauren Baade QLD 44.20 10 Rachel Allen TAS 47.52 11 Meghan Drew NZ 48.06 12 Tegan Knightbridge NZ 50.38 13 Carolyne Nel NZ 51.16 14 Ella Johnson TAS 52.40 15 Ellenna Caudwell NZ 53.01 16 Hannah Goddard TAS 53.14 17 Rosie Dalheim VIC 54.57 18 Gabrielle Withers QLD 57.36 19 Rebecca George NSW 58.37 20 Melissa Annetts NSW 59.23 21 Niamh Shulmeister QLD 60.34 22 Charlotte Brader SA 60.54 23 Jess Rogers QLD 65.33 24 Zazi Brennan QLD 72.46 25 Alyce Heap SA 77.24 26 Bronte Gannon QLD 79.36 27 Emily Alder ACT 86.18 28 Jacinta Mackay TAS 97.18 Georgia Jones NSW DNF Heidi Stolberger NZ DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 124.22 (Z.Dowling, A.Dowling, Allen) 2 Victorian Nuggets 134.21 (L.Steer, A.Steer, Dalheim) 3 Queensland Cyclones 144.09 (Pigerre, Baade, Withers) 4 NSW Stingers 118.00/2 (George, Annetts) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 125.40/2 (Melhuish, Alder) 6 Southern Arrows 138.18/2 (Brader, Heap) 7 Western Nomads 41.43/1 (Maynard)