2008 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 17 (Australian Long Distance Championships), Hidden Glen, 27 September

Results

M21E (15.8km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 96.37 2 Rob Walter ACT 101.59 3 Craig Dufty WA 102.23 4 Robert Preston NSW 103.44 5 Grant Bluett ACT 104.05 6 Simon Goddard VIC 106.58 7 James Bradshaw NZ 107.31 8 David Meyer NSW 109.28 9 Darren Ashmore NZ 110.38 10 Bruce Arthur VIC 110.46 11 Blair Trewin VIC 112.49 12 Adrian Jackson VIC 113.10 13 Rob Jessop WA/NZ 116.10 14 Eric Morris NSW 116.21 15 Steven Todkill NSW 116.36 16 Ben Rattray SA 120.28 17 Ryan Smyth TAS 121.20 18 Matthew Bourke QLD 121.47 19 Louis Elson TAS 122.48 20 Nino Calabro QLD 126.01 21 Glenn Meyer NSW 128.55 22 John Toomey WA 129.00 23 Martin Peat NZ 130.04 24 John Nieuwenhoven SA 137.56 25 David Brownridge VIC 145.23 26 Jim Russell VIC 147.09 27 Mathieu McGuire QLD 156.49 28 Arnstein Prytz QLD 160.45 Lorenzo Calabro QLD DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 329.33 (Preston, D.Meyer, Morris) 2 Victorian Nuggets 330.33 (Goddard, Arthur, Trewin) 3 Western Nomads 347.33 (Dufty, Jessop, Toomey) 4 Southern Arrows 355.01 (Uppill, Rattray, Nieuwenhoven) 5 Queensland Cyclones 404.37 (Bourke, N.Calabro, McGuire) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 206.04/2 (Walter, Bluett) 7 Tassie Foresters 244.08/2 (Smyth, Elson)

W21E (10.3km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 67.27 2 Kathryn Ewels VIC 72.09 3 Jo Allison ACT 73.48 4 Susanne Casanova SA 79.43 5 Shannon Jones ACT 85.14 6 Anna Sheldon QLD 85.47 7 Lizzie Ingham NZ 86.41 8 Rebecca Smith NZ 88.53 9 Mace Neve ACT 88.56 10 Amber Morrison NZ 98.44 11 Allison Jones ACT 100.17 12 Briohny Davey NSW 100.47 13 Thorlene Egerton QLD 103.24 14 Lene Godager QLD 107.05 15 Wendy Read QLD 110.31 16 Tineke Berthelsen NZ 116.08 17 Ilka Barr VIC 134.04 18 Emma Warren TAS 135.08 19 Anthea Barrow TAS 138.15 Jennifer Graham-Taylor WA DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 247.58 (Allison, S.Jones, Neve) 2 Queensland Cyclones 296.16 (Sheldon, Egerton, Godager) 3 Tassie Foresters 340.50 (Allston, Warren, Barrow) 4 Victorian Nuggets 206.13/2 (Ewels, Barr) 5 Southern Arrows 79.43/1 (Casanova) 6 NSW Stingers 100.47/1 (Davey)

M17-20E (11.1km)

1 Oliver Mitchell QLD 79.00 2 Kurt Neumann QLD 79.42 3 Joshua Blatchford NSW 85.41 4 Lachlan Dow ACT 86.59 5 Sam Eames NZ 87.41 6 Scott McDonald NZ 89.27 7 Oscar Phillips TAS 89.54 8 Simon Mee QLD 92.39 9 Toby Scott NZ 93.13 10 Patrick Watts TAS 93.57 11 Joshua Neumann QLD 94.47 12 Oliver Crosato QLD 100.19 13 Max Neve VIC 102.28 14 Jourdan Harvey NZ 115.26 Geoff Stacey ACT DNF Rory McComb SA DNF Luke Poland ACT DNF Callum Fagg TAS DNF Julian Taylor QLD DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 251.21 (Mitchell, K.Neumann, Mee) 2 Tassie Foresters 183.51/2 (Phillips, Watts) 3 NSW Stingers 85.41/1 (Blatchford) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 86.59/1 (Dow) 5 Victorian Nuggets 102.28/1 (Neve)

W17-20E (7.6km)

1 Angela Simpson NZ 66.40 2 Laurina Neumann QLD 66.56 3 Bridget Anderson QLD 74.40 4 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 77.54 5 Belinda Lawford ACT 83.54 6 Krystal Neumann QLD 84.23 7 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 85.03 8 Nicola Peat NZ 86.54 9 Rachel Goodwin NZ 87.24 10 Kate Morrison NZ 87.55 11 Ruth Burrill QLD 89.11 12 Brea Pearce TAS 92.37 13 Julia Sullivan QLD 94.10 14 Jasmine Sunley VIC 96.17 15 Kristen Walker ACT 96.59 16 Claire Butler TAS 102.12 17 Jessica Phillips TAS 108.49 18 Marissa Lee SA 116.30 19 Sara Bailey NZ 129.37 20 Katelyn Effeney QLD 160.57

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 225.59 (L.Neumann, Anderson, K.Neumann) 2 Tassie Foresters 279.52 (Buckerfield, Pearce, Butler) 3 Victorian Nuggets 174.11/2 (Prendergast, Sunley) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 180.53/2 (Lawford, Walker) 5 Southern Arrows 116.30/1 (Lee)