2010 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 17 (Australian Long Championships), Tanunda Creek, 2 October

Results

M21E (15.7km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 87.59 2 Simon Uppill SA 94.03 3 David Shepherd ACT 95.43 4 Rob Walter ACT 95.56 5 Ian Meyer NSW 98.22 6 Rob Preston NSW 99.20 7 Bruce Arthur VIC 100.02 8 Grant Bluett ACT 100.23 9 Bryan Keely VIC 101.53 10 Evan Barr VIC 102.07 11 Clive Parry QLD 104.02 12 Ben Rattray SA 105.00 13 Murray Scown ACT 107.45 14 Reuben Smith SA 108.33 15 Blair Trewin VIC 109.22 16 Kerrin Rattray SA 110.30 17 Simon Goddard VIC 112.19 18 Matthew Parton NSW 113.14 19 David Brownridge VIC 114.02 20 Lachlan Hallett SA 114.18 21 Eric Morris NSW 115.33 22 Ben Corry WA 116.03 23 Chris Naunton VIC 120.06 24 Jim Russell VIC 122.34 25 Oliver Mitchell QLD 126.28 26 Greg Morcom SA 127.16 27 Morten Neve VIC 132.45 28 Mathieu McGuire QLD 143.43 29 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC 164.56 30 Nick Andrewartha TAS 167.12 31 Conrad Elson TAS 172.26 Craig Dufty WA DNF Wayne Eliot WA DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 285.41 (Dent, Meyer, Preston) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 292.02 (Shepherd, Walter, Bluett) 3 Victorian Nuggets 304.02 (Arthur, Keely, Barr) 4 Southern Arrows 308.06 (Uppill, B.Rattray, Smith) 5 Queensland Cyclones 374.13 (Parry, Mitchell, McGuire) 6 Western Nomads 116.03/1 (Corry) 7 Tassie Foresters 167.12/1 (Andrewartha)

W21E (10.6km)

1 Kathryn Ewels VIC 74.28 2 Anna Sheldon QLD 80.59 3 Shannon Jones ACT 81.25 4 Jo Allison ACT 81.28 5 Natasha Key VIC 82.00 6 Tracy Marsh NSW 83.54 7 Rachel Effeney QLD 84.30 8 Ilka Barr VIC 86.10 9 Susanne Casanova SA 86.20 10 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 87.02 11 Lauren Gillis SA 87.59 12 Rachel West WA 88.21 13 Mace Neve ACT 89.19 14 Allison Jones ACT 89.27 15 Jasmine Neve VIC 91.06 16 Laurina Neumann QLD 93.52 17 Vanessa Round SA 97.48 18 Bridget Anderson QLD 100.41 19 Thorlene Egerton VIC 105.12 20 Frances Peat NZ 116.14 21 Clare Brownridge VIC 128.29 22 Wendy Read QLD 128.37 Cath Chalmers NSW DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 242.38 (Ewels, Key, Barr) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 252.12 (S.Jones, Allison, M.Neve) 3 Queensland Cyclones 258.21 (Sheldon, Effeney, Neumann) 4 Southern Arrows 272.07 (Casanova, Gillis, Round) 5 NSW Stingers 83.54/1 (Marsh) 6 Western Nomads 88.21/1 (West)

M17-20E (11.5km)

1 Joshua Blatchford NSW 72.48 2 Max Neve VIC 75.27 3 Karl Bicevskis TAS 76.45 4 Ian Lawford ACT 76.50 5 Duncan Morrison NZ 78.15 6 Kurt Neumann QLD 78.59 7 Alistair Richardson NZ 79.43 8 Kasimir Gregory NSW 82.42 9 Oscar Phillips TAS 83.30 10 James Robertson VIC 84.34 11 Tom Goddard TAS 85.31 12 Alex Massey NSW 88.48 13 Stuart Lawrie TAS 91.08 14 Todd Neve VIC 92.01 15 Andreas Gafner WA 92.27 16 Cameron Massie NZ 93.44 17 Mitchell Neumann QLD 94.04 18 Harry Mee QLD 96.05 19 Aaron Breed QLD 100.04 20 Scott Bowen ACT 101.04 21 Rory McComb SA 103.41 22 Andrew Warwick QLD 106.06 23 Rob Bennett NSW 110.22 24 Oscar McNulty WA 111.31 25 Glen Charlton NSW 135.51 Oliver Poland ACT DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 244.18 (Blatchford, Gregory, Massey) 2 Tassie Foresters 245.46 (Bicevskis, Phillips, Goddard) 3 Victorian Nuggets 252.02 (M.Neve, Robertson, T.Neve) 4 Queensland Cyclones 269.08 (K.Neumann, M.Neumann, Mee) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 177.54/2 (Lawford, Bowen) 6 Western Nomads 203.58/2 (Gafner, McNulty) 7 Southern Arrows 103.41/1 (McComb)

W17-20E (7.5km)

1 Laura Robertson NZ 61.51 2 Jaime Goodwin NZ 62.49 3 Heather Muir QLD 65.47 4 Selena Metherell NZ 68.14 5 Amy Buckerfield TAS 75.38 6 Emily Cantwell QLD 77.20 7 Lilian Burrill QLD 78.42 8 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 79.56 9 Jula McMillan NZ 82.00 10 Krystal Neumann QLD 83.54 11 Mary Fleming VIC 85.44 12 Georgia Parsons ACT 86.59 13 Michele Dawson NSW 87.03 14 Katelyn Effeney QLD 89.34 15 Emily Prudhoe NSW 89.44 16 Rebecca Phillips TAS 89.59 17 Katie Doyle QLD 93.13 18 Jessie West TAS 94.13 19 Emma Campbell TAS 103.10 20 Brea Pearce TAS 103.22 21 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 105.06 22 Sarah Mitchell TAS 115.28 23 Jasmine Sunley VIC 119.17 Tamara Orr NSW DNF Rebekah Sunley VIC DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 221.49 (Muir, Cantwell, Burrill) 2 Tassie Foresters 245.33 (A.Buckerfield, S.Buckerfield, Phillips) 3 NSW Stingers 281.53 (Dawson, Prudhoe, Henderson) 4 Victorian Nuggets 205.01/2 (Fleming, J.Sunley) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 86.59/1 (Parsons)