National Orienteering League 2012

Round 17 (Tasmanian Long Distance Championships), The Argonaut, 23 September

Results

M21E (13.1km)

1 Matthew Crane ACT 88.03 2 Rob Walter ACT 89.59 3 Rob Preston NSW 92.41 4 Lachlan Dow ACT 94.30 5 Bryan Keely VIC 95.16 6 David Brownridge VIC 98.50 7 Fredrik Johansson VIC 102.11 8 Max Neve VIC 102.48 9 Chris Naunton VIC 104.29 10 Josh Blatchford NSW 104.57 11 Eric Morris NSW 106.35 12 Andy Hogg ACT 107.03 13 Steven Todkill NSW 107.04 14 Mikko Salonen QLD 111.33 15 Oliver Crosato QLD 119.01 16 Geoff Stacey ACT 120.15 17 Lee Coady NSW 126.41 18 Dion McKenzie TAS 128.34 Blair Trewin VIC DNF Jim Russell VIC DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 272.32 (Crane, Walter, Dow) 2 Victorian Nuggets 296.17 (Keely, Brownridge, Johansson) 3 NSW Stingers 304.13 (Preston, Blatchford, Morris) 4 Queensland Cyclones 230.34/2 (Salonen, Crosato) 5 Tassie Foresters 128.34/1 (McKenzie)

M17-20E (9.3km)

1 Oliver Poland ACT 66.22 2 Tim Robertson NZL 72.07 3 Matt Doyle VIC 72.57 4 Kasimir Gregory NSW 74.45 5 Brodie Nankervis TAS 75.23 6 Shamus Morrison NZL 80.49 7 James Robertson VIC 80.59 8 Todd Neve VIC 81.50 9 Liam Paterson NZL 84.51 10 Ashley Nankervis TAS 92.43 11 Shaun McDonough TAS 96.56 12 Jade Kerber TAS 102.37 13 Thomas Eatson NZL 113.39 14 Kelly Bertei SA 129.44 15 Glen Charlton NSW 144.50

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 235.46 (Doyle, Robertson, Neve) 2 Tassie Foresters 265.02 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis, McDonough) 3 NSW Stingers 219.35/2 (Gregory, Charlton) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 66.22/1 (Poland) 5 Southern Arrows 129.44/1 (Bertei)

W21E (9.3km)

1 Grace Crane TAS 79.50 2 Jasmine Neve VIC 89.53 3 Tracy Marsh NSW 92.35 4 Laurina Neumann QLD 92.40 5 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 96.13 6 Kathryn Preston VIC 97.27 7 Susanne Casanova SA 97.29 8 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 98.29 9 Bridget Anderson QLD 100.22 10 Anna Sheldon QLD 100.45 11 Ainsley Cavanagh TAS 108.09 12 Lauren Gillis SA 109.27 13 Jenny Casanova SA 109.58 14 Tessa Ramsden NZL 112.32 15 Brea Pearce TAS 118.37

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 283.33 (Neve, Prendergast, Preston) 2 Tassie Foresters 286.28 (Crane, Buckerfield, Cavanagh) 3 Queensland Cyclones 293.47 (Neumann, Anderson, Sheldon) 4 Southern Arrows 316.54 (S.Casanova, Gillis, J.Casanova) 5 NSW Stingers 92.35/1 (Marsh)

W17-20E (6.3km)

1 Lilian Burrill QLD 66.56 2 Amy Buckerfield TAS 70.53 3 Heather Muir QLD 70.57 4 Michele Dawson NSW 72.49 5 Jacqui Doyle ACT 74.02 6 Lauren Turner NZL 76.28 7 Rebecca Butler TAS 79.50 8 Mary Fleming VIC 80.09 9 Nicola Marshall TAS 81.59 10 Shea-Cara Hammond ACT 82.30 11 Rebecca Phillips TAS 83.13 12 Alison Burrill QLD 84.56 13 Olivia Sprod SA 85.45 14 Nicola Blatchford NSW 88.01 15 Emily Cantwell QLD 92.37 16 Jessie West TAS 101.38 17 Rebecca Gray NZL 114.59 18 Holly Edmonds NZL 117.16 19 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 118.54 20 Melanie Fuller SA 121.36

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 222.49 (L.Burrill, Muir, A.Burrill) 2 Tassie Foresters 232.42 (Buckerfield, Butler, Marshall) 3 NSW Stingers 279.44 (Dawson, Blatchford, Henderson) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 156.32/2 (Doyle, Hammond) 5 Southern Arrows 207.21/2 (Sprod, Fuller) 6 Victorian Nuggets 80.09/1 (Fleming)