National Orienteering League 2012

Round 18 (Australian Sprint Distance Championships), Bicheno, 28 September

Placings in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (X.Xkm)

1 Rune Olsen DEN 15.58 2 Bryan Keely VIC 16.18 3 Tim Robertson NZL 16.36 4 Matthew Crane ACT 16.38 5 Lachlan Dow ACT 17.01 6 Max Neve VIC 17.22 7 (1) Todd Neve VIC 17.37 8 (2) Oliver Poland ACT 17.43 9 (3) Brodie Nankervis TAS 17.58 10 Josh Blatchford NSW 18.06 11 Rob Preston NSW 18.08 12 Ben Rattray SA 18.34 13 (4) Kasimir Gregory NSW 18.48 14 Shamus Morrison NZL 18.52 15 (5) Oscar McNulty WA 19.17 16 Mikko Salonen QLD 19.25 17 David Brownridge VIC 19.27 18 Fredrik Johansson VIC 19.36 19 Aaron Dodd VIC 19.41 20 (6) Matt Doyle VIC 19.52 21 Chris Naunton VIC 19.56 22 Eric Morris NSW 20.00 23 Blair Trewin VIC 20.07 24 (7) James Robertson VIC 20.15 25 Liam Paterson NZL 20.22 26 Matthew Schepisi VIC 20.32 27 Oscar Phillips TAS 20.43 28 Steven Todkill NSW 20.44 29 (8) Angus Robinson VIC 20.45 30 (9) Stuart Lawrie TAS 20.56 31 (10) Shaun McDonough TAS 21.04 32 Mark Gregson QLD 21.23 33= Chris Helliwell ACT 21.32 33= Lee Coady NSW 21.32 35 (11) Alex Massey NSW 21.45 36 Eddie Wymer VIC 21.49 37 Jim Russell VIC 22.06 38 (12) David Tay QLD 22.19 39 Dion McKenzie TAS 22.21 40 (13) Tom Goddard TAS 22.44 41 Paul Dowling WA 23.06 42 Geoff Stacey ACT 23.31 43 (14) Jade Kerber TAS 23.36 44 Jock Davis NSW 23.48 45 (15) Louis Coad TAS 24.00 46 Mathieu McGuire QLD 24.05 47 Justin Woolford TAS 24.09 48 (16) Bryn McComb SA 24.43 49 Tyson Hillyard SA 25.28 50 Matthew Cohen TAS 26.19 51 (17) Kelly Bertei SA 28.10 Thomas Eatson NZL DNF Ian Meyer NSW DNF Oliver Crosato QLD DNF

Teams - senior

1 Victorian Nuggets 51.17 (Keely, M.Neve, T.Neve) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 51.22 (Crane, Dow, Poland) 3 NSW Stingers 55.02 (Blatchford, Preston, Gregory) 4 Tassie Foresters 59.37 (Nankervis, Phillips, Lawrie) 5 Queensland Cyclones 63.07 (Salonen, Gregson, Tay) 6 Southern Arrows 68.45 (Rattray, McComb, Hillyard) 7 Western Nomads 42.23/2 (Dowling)

Teams - junior

1 Victorian Nuggets 57.44 (T.Neve, Doyle, Robertson) 2 Tassie Foresters 59.58 (Nankervis, Lawrie, McDonough) 3 NSW Stingers 40.33/2 (Gregory, Massey) 4 Southern Arrows 52.55/2 (McComb, Bertei) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 17.43/1 (Poland) 6 Western Nomads 19.17/1 (McNulty) 7 Queensland Cyclones 22.19/1 (Tay)

Women (X.Xkm)

1 Grace Crane TAS 17.35 2 Lizzie Ingham ACT 17.49 3 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 18.41 4 Rachel Effeney QLD 18.50 5 Anna Sheldon QLD 20.03 6 (1) Heather Muir QLD 20.08 7 Mace Neve ACT 20.26 8 Clare Hawthorne VIC 20.47 9 (2) Lilian Burrill QLD 20.52 10 Jasmine Neve VIC 20.58 11 Laurina Neumann QLD 21.07 12 Brea Pearce TAS 21.28 13 Tracy Marsh NSW 21.41 14 (3) Amy Buckerfield TAS 21.54 15 Tessa Ramsden NZL 21.57 16 Rachel West WA 21.58 17 (4) Lauren Turner NZL 22.05 18= (5) Michele Dawson NSW 22.08 18= Susanne Casanova SA 22.08 20 (6) Rebecca Gray NZL 22.48 21 Lauren Gillis SA 22.55 22 Jenny Casanova SA 23.11 23 Leida Williams TAS 23.35 24 (7) Nicola Marshall TAS 24.01 25 (8) Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 24.10 26 (9) Rebecca Butler TAS 24.19 27 (10) Rebecca Phillips TAS 24.28 28 (11) Shea-Cara Hammond ACT 24.32 29 (12) Petra Huttunen TAS 24.44 30 Katelyn Effeney QLD 24.54 31 (13) Nicola Blatchford NSW 24.59 32 Isabelle Wymer VIC 25.41 33 (14) Alison Burrill QLD 25.43 34 (15) Melanie Fuller SA 26.02 35 (16) Caitlin Webb TAS 26.17 36 (17) Olivia Sprod SA 26.38 37 (18) Emily Cantwell QLD 26.57 38 Claire Butler TAS 26.59 39 Fern Tomas SA 27.25 40 (19) Mary Fleming VIC 28.42 41 (20) Jessie West TAS 30.43 Bridget Anderson QLD DNF Kathryn Preston VIC DNF Sophie Barker VIC DNF Holly Edmonds NZL DNF

Teams - senior

1 Queensland Cyclones 59.01 (R.Effeney, Sheldon, Muir) 2 Victorian Nuggets 60.26 (Prendergast, Hawthorne, J.Neve) 3 Tassie Foresters 60.57 (Crane, Pearce, Buckerfield) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 62.47 (Ingham, M.Neve, Hammond) 5 NSW Stingers 67.59 (Marsh, Dawson, Henderson) 6 Southern Arrows 68.14 (S.Casanova, Gillis, J.Casanova) 7 Western Nomads 21.58/1 (West)

Teams - junior

1 Queensland Cyclones 66.43 (Muir, L.Burrill, A.Burrill) 2 Tassie Foresters 70.14 (Buckerfield, Marshall, R.Butler) 3 NSW Stingers 71.17 (Dawson, Henderson, Blatchford) 4 Southern Arrows 52.40/2 (Fuller, Sprod) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 24.32/1 (Hammond) 6 Victorian Nuggets 28.42/1 (Fuller)