1994 National Orienteering League

Round 1, 11 June, Shockeroo Track, NSW

Results

Men - qualifying (first 11 qualify)

1 Jim Russell VIC 25.44 2 Jock Davis NSW 26.03 3 Blair Trewin ACT 26.22 4 Eric Morris NSW 26.33 5 Warren Key VIC 27.37 6= Michael Derlacki ACT 27.43 6= Jon McComb OUT 27.43 8 Rob Plowright VIC 28.05 9= Jason McCrae VIC 28.38 9= Eddie Wymer VIC 28.38 11 Grant Bluett ACT 28.51 12 Andy Hogg ACT 28.54 13 David Simmons OUT 29.29 14 Arnold Simson ACT 29.47 15 Robert Walter ACT 30.05 16 Anthony Scott ACT 30.14 17 Antony Burnett NSW 31.11 18 Tom Quayle ACT 32.02 19 Scott Simson OUT 33.30 20 Mike Billinghurst NSW 45.19

Women - qualifying (first 9 qualify)

1 Nicki Taws ACT 23.35 2 Natasha Rowe VIC 23.41 3 Julie Calder NSW 25.12 4 Mary Fien NSW 25.18 5 Nic Plunkett-Cole NSW 26.24 6= Carolyn Jackson VIC 27.32 6= Jo Mitchell OUT 27.32 8 Georgina Macken NSW 27.43 9 Belinda Allison ACT 27.50 10 Christine Brown OUT 28.07 11 Susie Hogg ACT 29.29 12 Ljubov Simson ACT 29.44 13 Louise Fairfax OUT 31.43 14 Susannah King VIC 31.45 15 Rachel Nolan NSW 33.31 Jenny Ogilvie NSW DNS

Men - A final

1 Grant Bluett ACT 28.59 2 Warren Key VIC 29.55 3 Eric Morris NSW 30.09 4 Blair Trewin ACT 30.51 5 Eddie Wymer VIC 32.54 6 Jock Davis NSW 33.41 7 Jason McCrae VIC 35.34 8 Michael Derlacki ACT 36.01 9 Rob Plowright VIC 37.07 10 Jon McComb OUT 37.22 11 Jim Russell VIC 39.59

B final

1 Andy Hogg ACT 32.21 2 Arnold Simson ACT 33.42 3 Tom Quayle ACT 34.32 4 Scott Simson OUT 34.34 5 David Simmons OUT 35.08 6 Anthony Scott ACT 35.32 7 Antony Burnett NSW 37.27 8 Robert Walter ACT 38.41 Mike Billinghurst NSW DNF

Teams

1 ACT 13 (Grant Bluett 1, Blair Trewin 4, Michael Derlacki 8) 2 Victora 14 (Warren Key 2, Eddie Wymer 5, Jason McCrae 7) 3 NSW 27 (Eric Morris 3, Jock Davis 6, Antony Burnett 18) 4 Outer States 41 (Jon McComb 10, Scott Simson 15, David Simmons 16)

Women - A final

1 Julie Calder NSW 31.13 2 Natasha Rowe VIC 31.57 3 Belinda Allison ACT 33.18 4 Georgina Macken NSW 33.38 5 Nic Plunkett-Cole NSW 35.29 6 Nicki Taws ACT 35.39 7 Mary Fien NSW 35.53 8 Carolyn Jackson VIC 37.04 9 Jo Mitchell OUT 39.09

B final

1 Ljubov Simson ACT 32.39 2 Louise Fairfax OUT 34.09 3 Susie Hogg ACT 35.38 4 Susannah King VIC 43.07 5 Christine Brown OUT 45.01 6 Jenny Ogilvie NSW 45.35 7 Rachel Nolan NSW 51.49

Teams

1 NSW 5 (Julie Calder 1, Georgina Macken 4) 2 ACT 9 (Belinda Allison 3, Nicki Taws 6) 3 Victoria 10 (Natasha Rowe 2, Carolyn Jackson 8) 4 Outer States 20 (Jo Mitchell 9, Louise Fairfax 11)