2005 National Orienteering League

Round 2 (Australian 3-Days, Day 1), Glenbrook, 26 March

Results

Men (6.1km)

1 David Shepherd ACT 28.30 2 Julian Dent NSW 28.46 3 Grant Bluett ACT 29.20 4 Rob Preston NSW 30.23 5 Rob Walter ACT 30.26 6 Tom Quayle ACT 31.00 7 Gareth Candy WA 31.05 8 Eric Morris NSW 32.21 9 Andy Hogg ACT 32.36 10 Troy de Haas VIC 33.01 11 Kerrin Rattray SA 33.09 12 Blair Trewin VIC 33.15 13 Rune Olsen VIC 33.22 14 Ben Rattray SA 33.28 15 Adrian Jackson VIC 33.29 16 Craig Dufty WA 33.33 17 Paul Liggins VIC 33.58 18 Ian Anderson QLD 34.01 19 Bruce Arthur SA 34.06 20 Reuben Smith SA 34.10 21 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 34.27 22 Jim Russell VIC 34.54 23= Michael Derlacki ACT 34.55 23= Scott Simson QLD 34.55 25 David Quayle ACT 35.05 26 Warren Key VIC 36.28 27 John Toomey WA 36.29 28 Miguel Clark SA 36.32 29 Glenn Meyer NSW 36.58 30 David Colls VIC 37.35 31 Peter Preston NSW 38.38 32 Matthew Patten TAS 40.40 33 Lachlan Hallett SA 40.48 34 Ian Meyer NSW 42.07 35 Nino Calabro QLD 43.22 36 Richard Mountstephens NSW 44.00 37 Lance Read QLD 44.35 38 Dane Cavanagh QLD 45.42 39 Martin Dent ACT 57.26 40 Ian Dalton WA 65.09 41 Arto Laukka 65.46 42 Matthew Bourke QLD 68.26

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 88.16 (Shepherd, Bluett, Walter) 2 NSW Stingers 91.30 (Dent, R.Preston, Morris) 3 Victorian Nuggets 99.38 (de Haas, Trewin, Olsen) 4 Southern Arrows 100.47 (K.Rattray, B.Rattray, Smith) 5 Queensland Cyclones 103.23 (Anderson, L.Calabro, Simson) 6 Western Nomads 135.11 (Dufty, Toomey, Dalton) 7 Tassie Foresters 40.40/1 (Patten)

Women (4.8km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 29.01 2 Jo Allison ACT 29.13 3 Sara Gemperle SUI 29.32 4 Tracy Bluett NSW 31.23 5 Allison Jones ACT 31.40 6 Mace Neve ACT 32.39 7 Susanne Casanova SA 33.33 8 Natasha Key VIC 33.43 9 Grace Elson TAS 33.53 10 Danielle Winslow TAS 34.23 11 Kathryn Ewels VIC 34.33 12 Karen Staudte WA 34.55 13 Rebecca Minty ACT 35.20 14 Rachel West WA 35.21 15 Zoe Radford SA 35.22 16 Anna Sheldon QLD 35.32 17 Orla Murray NSW 35.36 18 Anna Danielsson ACT 35.43 19 Emma Prime VIC 35.59 20 Julia Davies QLD 36.36 21 Cath Chalmers WA 37.18 22 Ilka Barr VIC 37.51 23 Cassie Trewin ACT 38.01 24 Hania Lada VIC 38.53 25 Emelie Agnedal SA 39.23 26 Catherine Murphy NSW 39.36 27 Phoebe Dent NSW 40.29 28 Briohny Davey NSW 40.38 29 Karin Sorlie NOR 40.49 30 Thorlene Egerton QLD 41.21 31 Clare Hawthorne VIC 41.27 32 Leida Williams WA 42.28 33 Wendy Read QLD 42.51 34 Alice Prudhoe NSW 44.55 35 Kathie Dent ACT 45.40 36 Felicity Brown NSW 47.45 37 Natalie Smith WA 48.11

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 93.32 (Allison, Jones, Neve) 2 Tassie Foresters 97.17 (Allston, Elson, Winslow) 3 Victorian Nuggets 104.15 (Key, Ewels, Prime) 4 NSW Stingers 106.35 (Bluett, Murray, Murphy) 5 Western Nomads 107.34 (Staudte, West, Chalmers) 6 Southern Arrows 108.18 (Casanova, Radford, Agnedal) 7 Queensland Cyclones 113.29 (Sheldon, Davies, Egerton)

Junior Men (4.8km)

1 David Meyer NSW 27.30 2 Louis Elson TAS 27.54 3 Simon Uppill SA 28.03 4 Ryan Smyth TAS 29.07 5 Rob Fell VIC 29.31 6 Brent Godman SWE 29.56 7 Murray Scown ACT 30.02 8 Matt Hope TAS 31.25 9 Cody Whitfield WA 31.39 10 Nick Andrewartha TAS 31.50 11 Matt Parton NSW 31.53 12 Rhys Challen WA 32.28 13 Steven Cusworth VIC 32.42 14 Morten Neve VIC 33.00 15 Lee Andrewartha TAS 33.19 16 Sebastian Froude NSW 33.38 17 Kieran Sullivan QLD 33.52 18 Sebastien Dunne ACT 34.07 19 Conrad Elson TAS 34.30 20 Luke Topfer TAS 34.54 21 Chris Naunton VIC 35.37 22 Oliver Mitchell QLD 35.57 23 Grant Erbacher ACT 38.38 24 Richard Pywell ACT 38.51 25 Evan Barr VIC 40.21 26 Tim Dawson NSW 40.24 27 Liam Parton NSW 40.47 28 Brett Merchant SA 44.50 29 Aaron Simson-Woods QLD 45.59 30 Sam Monaghan ACT 48.23 31 Mathieu McGuire QLD 50.29 32 Stephen Martin VIC 52.46 33 Seb Woof TAS 57.07 34 Lachlan Howard QLD 61.19

Teams

1 Tasmania 88.26 (L.Elson, Smyth, Hope) 2 New South Wales 93.01 (Meyer, M.Parton, Froude) 3 Victoria 95.13 (Fell, Cusworth, Neve) 4 ACT 102.47 (Scown, Dunne, Erbacher) 5 Queensland 115.48 (Sullivan, Mitchell, Simson-Woods) 6 Western Australia 64.07/2 (Whitfield, Challen) 7 South Australia 72.53/2 (Uppill, Merchant)

Junior Women (3.7km)

1 Jasmine Neve VIC 25.39 2 Sophie Barker ACT 25.54 3 Vanessa Round SA 27.51 4 Zebedy Hallett SA 28.03 5 Kellie Whitfield WA 28.21 6 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 28.49 7 Heather Harding ACT 29.15 8 Rebecca Hembrow SA 31.55 9 Sarah Dunnage WA 33.19 10 Erin Post WA 33.26 11 Kim van Netten NSW 34.17 12 Kendal Sutherland WA 35.52 13 Bridie Kean VIC 36.18 14 Clare Brownridge VIC 38.35 15 Melinda Jackson VIC 38.41 16 Clare Murphy NSW 39.34 17 Laurina Neumann QLD 39.45 18 Emma Warren TAS 40.07 19 Jayde Livingstone NSW 44.39 20 Claire Dawson NSW 47.21 21 Kris Todkill NSW 47.52 22 Claire Hawkins QLD 48.25 23 Heather McDonald ACT 48.51 24 Claire Stevens ACT 49.05 25 Jess Smith TAS 52.47 26 Mallory Hughes SA 54.48 27 Amy Gibbens QLD 55.28 28 Marianne Froude NSW 58.55 29 Natalie Strong QLD 63.16 30 Rachel Scott SA 99.39

Teams

1 South Australia 87.49 (Round, Hallett, Hembrow) 2 Western Australia 95.06 (Whitfield, Dunnage, Post) 3 Victoria 100.32 (Neve, Kean, Brownridge) 4 ACT 104.00 (Barker, Harding, McDonald) 5 Queensland 116.59 (Cavanagh, Neumann, Hawkins) 6 New South Wales 118.30 (van Netten, Murphy, Livingstone) 7 Tasmania 92.54/2 (Warren, Smith)