2007 National Orienteering League

Round 2 (Australian 3-Days Day 1), Twigham, 7 April

Results

M21E (6.3km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 30.13 2 Troy de Haas VIC 31.59 3 Simon Uppill SA 32.54 4 David Shepherd ACT 33.33 5 Matt Crane GBR 34.28 6 Adrian Jackson VIC 35.22 7 Eric Morris NSW 36.36 8 Ryan Smyth TAS 37.16 9 Blair Trewin VIC 37.39 10 Evan Barr VIC 38.08 11 Craig Dufty WA 38.41 12 Jim Russell VIC 38.48 13 Chris Naunton VIC 39.02 14 Ben Rattray SA 39.35 15 Bruce Arthur VIC 39.43 16 Warren Key VIC 40.15 17 Lee Andrewartha TAS 40.17 18 John Nieuwenhoven SA 40.50 19 Matt Parton NSW 41.12 20 Paul Liggins VIC 41.25 21 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 42.05 22 Lachlan Hallett SA 42.24 23 Kerrin Rattray SA 43.49 24 John Toomey WA 44.31 25 David Brownridge VIC 45.17 26 Ian Anderson QLD 45.42 27= Greg Morcom SA 47.02 27= Dane Cavanagh QLD 47.02 29 Seb Dunne ACT 50.53

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 105.00 (de Haas, Jackson, Trewin) 2 NSW Stingers 108.01 (Dent, Morris, Parton) 3 Southern Arrows 113.19 (Uppill, B.Rattray, Nieuwenhoven) 4 Tassie Foresters 77.33/2 (Smyth, Andrewartha) 5 Western Nomads 83.12/2 (Dufty, Toomey) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 84.26/2 (Shepherd, Dunne) 7 Queensland Cyclones 92.44/2 (Anderson, Cavanagh)

W21E (5.0km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 28.46 2 Kathryn Ewels VIC 32.44 3 Grace Elson TAS 32.49 4 Anna Sheldon QLD 34.35 5 Jo Allison ACT 34.55 6 Susanne Casanova SA 35.46 7 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 35.56 8 Jasmine Neve VIC 36.23 9 Ilka Barr VIC 37.17 10 Vanessa Round SA 38.44 11 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 39.50 12 Tracy Bluett NSW 39.58 13 Briohny Davey NSW 40.56 14 Kellie Whitfield WA 41.05 15 Mace Neve ACT 41.27 16 Rachel West WA 43.05 17 Wendy Read QLD 43.31 18 Karen Staudte WA 43.55 19 Zoe Radford SA 44.04 20 Phoebe Dent NSW 46.28 21 Jasmine Elson TAS 49.51 22 Jenny Casanova SA 50.56 23 Louise Fairfax VIC 55.52 24 Yelena Fairfax VIC 63.58

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 105.03 (Ewels, K.Fairfax, J.Neve) 2 Tassie Foresters 111.26 (Allston, G.Elson, J.Elson) 3 Queensland Cyclones 117.56 (Sheldon, Cavanagh, Read) 4 Southern Arrows 118.34 (S.Casanova, Round, Radford) 5 NSW Stingers 127.22 (Bluett, Davey, Dent) 6 Western Nomads 128.05 (Whitfield, West, Staudte) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 76.22/2 (Allison, M.Neve)

M17-20E (4.9km)

1 Tristan Lee SA 31.40 2 Rhys Challen WA 32.47 3 Morten Neve VIC 33.28 4 Rob Fell VIC 33.42 5 Kieran Sullivan QLD 33.59 6 Bryan Keely VIC 34.35 7 Leon Keely VIC 34.55 8 Louis Elson TAS 35.53 9 Mathieu McGuire QLD 36.00 10 Geoff Stacey ACT 36.01 11 Joshua Roberts NSW 36.18 12 Valentin Gafner WA 37.17 13 Steve Cusworth VIC 38.35 14 Gary Flynn QLD 38.39 15 Max Neve VIC 39.39 16 Anthony Brown TAS 39.47 17 Nick Andrewartha TAS 39.56 18 Brook Kennedy VIC 40.34 19 Max Sankauskas SA 41.19 20 Callum Fagg TAS 42.07 21 Aaron Simson-Woods NSW 42.20 22 Simon Mee QLD 44.16 23 Liam Parton NSW 44.22 24 Michael Roberts SA 45.35 25 Sebastian Woof TAS 46.57 26 Oscar Phillips TAS 47.16 27 Richard Pywell ACT 47.31 28 Richard D’Abrera ACT 48.00 29 Thomas Top VIC 50.31

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 101.45 (Morten Neve, Fell, B.Keely) 2 Queensland Cyclones 108.38 (Sullivan, McGuire, Flynn) 3 Tassie Foresters 115.36 (Elson, Brown, Andrewartha) 4 Southern Arrows 118.34 (Lee, Sankauskas, Roberts) 5 NSW Stingers 123.00 (Roberts, Simson-Woods, Parton) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 131.32 (Stacey, Pywell, D’Abrera) 7 Western Nomads 70.04/2 (Challen, Gafner)

W17-20E (3.5km)

1 Rachel Effeney QLD 27.15 2 Heather Harding ACT 27.33 3 Bridget Anderson QLD 28.41 4 Belinda Lawford VIC 28.51 5 Brea Pearce TAS 29.17 6 Jessica Davis TAS 29.57 7 Sarah Dunnage WA 29.59 8 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 30.26 9 Clare Brownridge VIC 30.35 10 Krystal Neumann QLD 30.41 11 Heather McDonald ACT 31.49 12 Bronwyn Steele NSW 32.00 13 Ineka Booth ACT 32.36 14 Catherine Hewitt TAS 32.57 15 Kristen Walker ACT 36.21 16 Julia Sullivan QLD 40.25 17 Alice Moore NSW 41.39 18 Kylee Gluskie TAS 43.33 19 Thea Richardson NSW 51.53 Laurina Neumann QLD DNF Brooke Pye QLD DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 86.37 (Effeney, Anderson, K.Neumann) 2 Victorian Nuggets 89.52 (Lawford, Prendergast, Brownridge) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 91.58 (Harding, McDonald, Booth) 4 Tassie Foresters 92.11 (Pearce, Davis, Hewitt) 5 NSW Stingers 125.32 (Steele, Moore, Richardson) 6 Western Nomads 29.59/1 (Dunnage)