2008 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 2, Mount Beckworth, 9 March

Results

M21E (11.9km)

1 Dave Shepherd ACT 85.51 2 Simon Uppill SA 86.13 3 Rob Preston NSW 87.46 4 Rob Walter ACT 92.14 5 Matt Parton NSW 98.13 6 Kerrin Rattray SA 98.34 7 Andy Hogg ACT 102.47 8 Blair Trewin VIC 104.27 9 Reuben Smith SA 104.44 10 Ryan Smyth TAS 104.50 11 Chris Naunton VIC 112.01 12 David Brownridge VIC 113.41 13 Oliver Mitchell QLD 115.27 14 Bruce Arthur VIC 118.46 15 Glenn Meyer NSW 120.31 16 Dave Meyer NSW 121.01 17 Ian Anderson QLD 122.17 18 Kieran Sullivan QLD 128.38 19 Louis Elson TAS 135.00 20 Adam Scammell VIC 145.21 Evan Barr VIC DNF John Nieuwenhoven SA DNF Steve Todkill NSW DNF Caine Batten QLD DNF Mat McGuire QLD DNF Paul Liggins TAS DNF Johan Sallfors SWE DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 280.52 (Shepherd, Walter, Hogg) 2 Southern Arrows 289.31 (Uppill, Rattray, Smith) 3 NSW Stingers 306.30 (Preston, Parton, G.Meyer) 4 Victorian Nuggets 330.09 (Trewin, Naunton, Brownridge) 5 Queensland Cyclones 366.22 (Mitchell, Anderson, Sullivan) 6 Tassie Foresters 239.50/2 (Smyth, Elson)

W21E (7.8km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 61.44 2 Kathryn Ewels VIC 62.05 3 Allison Jones ACT 66.50 4 Tracy Bluett NSW 67.02 5 Susanne Casanova SA 67.55 6 Vanessa Round SA 68.04 7 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 69.06 8 Shannon Jones ACT 69.59 9 Julia Davies QLD 70.45 10 Ilka Barr VIC 71.02 11 Jasmine Neve VIC 72.21 12 Briohny Davey NSW 75.16 13 Anna Sheldon QLD 78.24 14 Zoe Radford VIC 89.37 15 Felicity Brown NSW 89.41 16 Mace Neve ACT 91.14 17 Jenny Casanova SA 91.32 18 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 107.40 19 Jane Ewels VIC 154.19 Clare Brownridge VIC DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 198.33 (Allison, A.Jones, S.Jones) 2 Victorian Nuggets 202.13 (K.Ewels, Fairfax, Barr) 3 Southern Arrows 227.31 (S.Casanova, Round, J.Casanova) 4 NSW Stingers 231.59 (Bluett, Davey, Brown) 5 Queensland Cyclones 256.49 (Davies, Sheldon, Cavanagh)

M17-20E (8.8km)

1 Bryan Keely VIC 61.12 2 Morten Neve VIC 72.54 3 Josh Blatchford NSW 74.00 4 Lachlan Dow ACT 75.40 5 Max Neve VIC 77.30 6 Tristan Lee SA 79.33 7 Oliver Crosato QLD 82.11 8 Geoff Stacey ACT 87.07 9 Robert McDonald ACT 110.30 10 James Sheldon QLD 110.39 11 Rory McComb SA 113.01 12 Michael Roberts SA 125.40 Simon Mee QLD DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 211.36 (Keely, Morten Neve, Max Neve) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 273.17 (Dow, Stacey, McDonald) 3 Southern Arrows 318.14 (Lee, McComb, Roberts) 4 Queensland Cyclones 192.50/2 (Crosato, Sheldon) 5 NSW Stingers 74.00/1 (Blatchford)

W17-20E (5.8km)

1 Rachel Effeney QLD 57.39 2 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 58.39 3 Laurina Neumann QLD 60.03 4 Bridget Anderson QLD 60.51 5 Krystal Neumann QLD 71.05 6 Jasmine Sunley VIC 75.01 7 Heather McDonald ACT 80.39 8 Lauren Gillis SA 89.42 9 Emily Prudhoe NSW 100.34

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 178.33 (Effeney, L.Neumann, Anderson) 2 Victorian Nuggets 133.40/2 (Prendergast, Sunley) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 80.39/1 (McDonald) 4 Southern Arrows 89.42/1 (Gillis) 5 NSW Stingers 100.34/1 (Prudhoe)