2010 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 2, Bryces Flat, 7 March

Junior placings are given in brackets.

Results

Men (2.4km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 18.24 2 Bryan Keely VIC 21.27 3 Rob Walter ACT 21.38 4 Simon Uppill SA 21.51 5 Dave Shepherd ACT 22.10 6 Chris Naunton VIC 22.52 7 Reuben Smith SA 23.41 8 Matthew Schepisi VIC 23.55 9 Eric Morris NSW 24.07 10 Lachlan Hallett SA 24.25 11 David Brownridge VIC 24.30 12 (1) Oscar Phillips TAS 24.45 13 (2) Lachlan Dow ACT 25.08 14 Dave Meyer NSW 25.12 15 Murray Scown ACT 25.41 16 Bruce Arthur VIC 25.44 17 Ian Meyer NSW 25.47 18 (3) Kurt Neumann QLD 26.24 19 Craig Dufty WA 26.30 20 Simon Goddard VIC 26.40 21 Warren Key VIC 26.44 22 Rob Preston NSW 27.03 23 Jim Russell VIC 27.38 24 Blair Trewin VIC 28.53 25 Evan Barr VIC 29.15 26 (4) Oliver Poland ACT 29.17 27 Ben Rattray SA 29.21 28 Kieran Sullivan QLD 29.30 29 Oliver Mitchell QLD 29.50 30 (5) Max Neve VIC 30.03 31 Chris Helliwell ACT 30.33 32 Mathieu McGuire QLD 30.41 33 (6) Ian Lawford VIC 31.08 34 (7) James Robertson VIC 33.49 35 Jason McCrae ACT 34.52 36 Patrick Saile TAS 37.02 37 (8) Richard Hyslop ACT 37.10 38 (9) Oliver Crosato QLD 37.22 39 Aaron Dodd VIC 38.08 40 (10) Patrick Watts TAS 38.16 41 (11) Luke Hazell SA 38.52 42 (12) Matthew Hill NSW 44.30 Darren Meeking VIC DNF Geoff Lawford ACT DNF Grant Bluett ACT DNF Morten Neve VIC DNF Ian Anderson TAS DNF Callum Fagg TAS DNF

Teams senior

1 NSW Stingers 67.43 (Dent, Morris, D.Meyer) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 68.46 (Walter, Shepherd, Dow) 3 Victorian Nuggets 68.49 (Keely, Naunton, Brownridge) 4 Southern Arrows 69.57 (Uppill, Smith, Hallett) 5 Queensland Cyclones 85.44 (Neumann, Sullivan, Mitchell) 6 Tassie Foresters 100.03 (Phillips, Saile, Watts) 7 Western Nomads 26.30/1 (Dufty)

Teams junior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 85.33 (Dow, Poland, Lawford) 2 Tassie Foresters 63.01/2 (Phillips, Watts) 3 Queensland Cyclones 63.46/2 (Neumann, Crosato) 4 Victorian Nuggets 63.52/2 (Neve, Robertson) 5 Southern Arrows 38.52/1 (Hazell) 6 NSW Stingers 44.30/1 (Hill)

Women (2.0km)

1 Vanessa Round SA 20.41 2 Laurina Neumann QLD 22.08 3 Shannon Jones ACT 22.49 4 Anna Sheldon QLD 24.59 5 Tracy Marsh NSW 25.03 6 Kathryn Ewels VIC 25.28 7 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 25.45 8 Felicity Brown NSW 26.43 9 Belinda Lawford ACT 27.21 10 Susanne Casanova SA 27.22 11 Jasmine Neve VIC 29.01 12 (1) Emily Prudhoe NSW 29.08 13 (2) Lilian Burrill QLD 29.32 14 Clare Brownridge VIC 29.46 15 Natasha Key VIC 30.11 16 Jenny Casanova SA 30.30 17 Lauren Gillis SA 30.37 18 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 30.46 19 Mace Neve ACT 31.48 20 Rachel Effeney QLD 31.50 21 Zoe Radford SA 32.09 22= Allison Jones ACT 32.44 22= (3) Jasmine Sunley VIC 32.44 24 Rachel West WA 32.59 25 Bridget Anderson QLD 33.07 26 (4) Georgia Parsons ACT 33.26 27 Wendy Read QLD 34.10 28 (5) Brea Pearce TAS 34.34 29 (6) Krystal Neumann QLD 40.02 30 Lucy McGarva NSW 40.23 31 (7) Emily Cantwell QLD 40.47 32 (8) Katelyn Effeney QLD 44.13 33 (9) Mary Fleming VIC 46.11 34 (10) Rebekah Sunley VIC 46.45 35 Sandra Oliver ACT 50.13 36 (11) Melanie Fuller SA 65.25 Fern Tomas SA DNF

Teams senior

1 Queensland Cyclones 76.39 (L.Neumann, Sheldon, Burrill) 2 Southern Arrows 78.33 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 3 Victorian Nuggets 80.14 (Ewels, Prendergast, J.Neve) 4 NSW Stingers 80.54 (Marsh, Brown, Prudhoe) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 81.58 (Jones, Lawford, M.Neve) 6 Tassie Foresters 65.20/2 (Buckerfield, Pearce) 7 Western Nomads 32.59/1 (West)

Teams junior

1 Queensland Cyclones 110.21 (Burrill, K.Neumann, Cantwell) 2 Victorian Nuggets 125.40 (J.Sunley, Fleming, R.Sunley) 3 NSW Stingers 29.08/1 (Prudhoe) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 33.26/1 (Parsons) 5 Tassie Foresters 34.34/1 (Pearce) 6 Southern Arrows 65.25/1 (Fuller)