2012 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 2, Specimen Hill, 10 March

Results in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (5.4km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 28.29 2 David Shepherd ACT 28.34 3 Matthew Crane ACT 28.40 4 Bryan Keely VIC 29.12 5 Rob Preston NSW 29.38 6 Murray Scown ACT 30.21 7 Evan Barr VIC 30.29 8 (1) Ian Lawford ACT 31.01 9= Josh Blatchford NSW 31.12 9= Lachlan Dow ACT 31.12 11 Kerrin Rattray SA 31.53 12 (2) Brodie Nankervis TAS 31.57 13 (3) Oscar McNulty WA 32.08 14 Bruce Arthur VIC 32.13 15 Lachlan Hallett SA 32.54 16 Matthew Parton NSW 33.15 17 Reuben Smith SA 33.20 18 William Hawkins USA 33.24 19 (4) Oliver Poland ACT 33.39 20 (5) Alex Massey NSW 33.42 21 Ben Rattray SA 34.21 22 (6) James Robertson VIC 34.22 23 Matthew Schepisi VIC 34.40 24 (7) Aaron Breed VIC 35.05 25 Aaron Dodd VIC 35.23 26 Blair Trewin VIC 35.30 27 Warren Key VIC 35.32 28 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 35.38 29 (8) Todd Neve VIC 35.45 30 (9) Ashley Nankervis TAS 35.53 31 Chris Naunton VIC 35.58 32 Craig Dufty WA 36.41 33 Mark Gregson QLD 36.51 34 (10) Henry McNulty WA 36.54 35= Eddie Wymer VIC 37.01 35= (11) Matt Doyle VIC 37.01 37 (12) Kasimir Gregory NSW 37.14 38 Jim Russell VIC 37.45 39 David Brownridge VIC 37.51 40 Fredrik Johansson VIC 38.26 41 (13) Shaun McDonough TAS 39.39 42 Tim Effeney QLD 40.59 43 (14) Louis Coad TAS 42.43 44 John Nieuwenhoven SA 43.52 45 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC 46.48 46 Tyson Hillyard SA 47.45 47 (15) Jade Kerber TAS 48.07 48 (16) David Tay QLD 50.39 49 Mathieu McGuire QLD 52.13 50 (17) Glen Charlton NSW 55.01 51 Caine Batten VIC 56.08

Teams senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 87.35 (Shepherd, Crane, Scown) 2 Victorian Nuggets 91.54 (Keely, Barr, Arthur) 3 Southern Arrows 93.16 (Uppill, K.Rattray, Hallett) 4 NSW Stingers 94.05 (Preston, Blatchford, Parton) 5 Western Nomads 105.43 (O.McNulty, Dufty, H.McNulty) 6 Tassie Foresters 107.29 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis, McDonough) 7 Queensland Cyclones 128.29 (Gregson, Effeney, Tay)

Teams junior

1 Victorian Nuggets 105.12 (Robertson, Breed, T.Neve) 2 Tassie Foresters 107.29 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis, McDonough) 3 NSW Stingers 125.57 (Massey, Gregory, Charlton) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 64.40/2 (Lawford, Poland) 5 Western Nomads 69.02/2 (O.McNulty, H.McNulty) 6 Queensland Cyclones 50.39/1 (Tay)

Women (4.0km)

1 Lizzie Ingham ACT 26.49 2 Vanessa Round SA 29.00 3 Natasha Key VIC 29.34 4 Rachel Effeney QLD 29.51 5 Kathryn Ewels VIC 30.42 6 Laurina Neumann QLD 31.39 7 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 31.54 8 Tracy Marsh NSW 31.58 9 Jasmine Neve VIC 32.19 10 Grace Crane TAS 32.50 11 Susanne Casanova SA 33.34 12 Bridget Anderson QLD 35.11 13 Rachel West WA 36.14 14 Ilka Barr VIC 36.21 15 Anna Sheldon QLD 36.33 16 Jenny Casanova SA 37.08 17 Leida Williams TAS 37.26 18 Belinda Lawford ACT 38.21 19 Lauren Gillis SA 40.21 20 Clare Brownridge VIC 40.38 21 Mace Neve ACT 40.49 22 (1) Michele Dawson NSW 40.59 23 (2) Lilian Burrill QLD 41.50 24 (3) Heather Muir QLD 42.59 25 (4) Jacqui Doyle ACT 43.10 26 (5) Shea-Cara Hammond ACT 44.52 27 (6) Emily Cantwell QLD 45.14 28 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 45.26 29 (7) Mary Fleming VIC 45.56 30 Brea Pearce TAS 46.07 31 (8) Lucy Fleming VIC 47.13 32 (9) Lanita Steer VIC 47.25 33 Katelyn Effeney QLD 47.54 34 (10) Amy Buckerfield TAS 48.11 35 (11) Jessie West TAS 54.01 36 (12) Rebecca Phillips TAS 56.00 37 Michelle Cantwell QLD 69.42 Nicola Blatchford NSW DNF

Teams senior

1 Victorian Nuggets 92.10 (Key, Ewels, Prendergast) 2 Queensland Cyclones 96.41 (R.Effeney, Neumann, Anderson) 3 Southern Arrows 99.42 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 105.59 (Ingham, Lawford, M.Neve) 5 Tassie Foresters 116.23 (Crane, Williams, Pearce) 6 NSW Stingers 72.57/2 (Marsh, Dawson) 7 Western Nomads 36.14/1 (West)

Teams junior

1 Queensland Cyclones 130.03 (Burrill, Muir, Cantwell) 2 Victorian Nuggets 140.34 (M.Fleming, L.Fleming, Steer) 3 Tassie Foresters 158.12 (Buckerfield, West, Phillips) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 88.02/2 (Doyle, Hammond) 5 NSW Stingers 40.59/1 (Dawson)